Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 14/06 9:40 am - Joe Martin Stage Race: Stages 2 & 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/06
 

Joe Martin Stage Race Fayetteville, Arkansas

Stage 2: Road race, 92 miles/148km
1. Gord Fraser (Health Net p/b Maxxis)3:33:29
2. Alex Candelario (Jelly Belly)
3. Richard England (Priority Health)
4. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)
5. Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance)
6. Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
7. Emile Abraham (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)
8. Viktor Laza (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)
9. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
10. Robbie King (Priority Health)
11. Whitey Debroux (Team Einstein's Cycling)
12. Jonathan Garcia (Team Einstein's Cycling)
13. Stefan Rothe (Mercy Cycling)
14. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly)
15. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
16. Scott Moninger (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
17. Winfield Gibson (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)
18. Buck Miller (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
19. Predrag Prokic (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)
20. Brooke Boocock (Calyon-LiteSpeed)
21. Janne Hamalainen (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)
22. Jack Seehofer (Team Einstein's Cycling)
23. Chad Cagle (Mercy Cycling)
24. Wes Hartman (TargeTraining)
25. Jose Garcia (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
26. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
27. Andy Guptill (TargeTraining)
28. Zach Bell (Rite Aid)
29. Bobby Lea (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
30. Mason O'Neal (Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Komen)
31. Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
32. Jean Sebastien Perron (Calyon-LiteSpeed)
33. Ryan Nenninger (Mercy-Specialized)
34. Bruno Langlois (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)
35. Aaron Tuckerman (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)
36. Tom Burke (West Michigan Coast Riders)
37. Kevin Attkisson (Texas Roadhouse)
38. Ryan Barnett (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)
39. Joel Dion Poitras (Calyon-LiteSpeed)
40. Richard Speer (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)
41. Kyle Gritters (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
42. Alexander Gonzalez (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)
43. Scott Nydam (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)
44. Stephen Spanbauer (Papa John's Racing Team)
45. Heano Jaramillo (Monex)
46. Josh Bezecny (TargeTraining)
47. Ernesto Lechuga (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
48. Christoph Herby (Rite Aid)
49. Brian Jensen (Jelly Belly)
50. Andrew Bajadali (Jelly Belly)
51. Eudaldo Asencio (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)
52. Nathan O'Neill (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
53. Eric Keim (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)
54. Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
55. Barry Wicks (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)
56. Stefano Barberi (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
57. Ryan Trebon (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)
58. Sean Sullivan (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
59. Anthony Colby (TargeTraining)
60. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
61. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)
62. Barkley Robinson (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)
63. Jamie Kimberley (Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness)
64. Andy Applegate (Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno)
65. Glen Mitchel (Priority Health)
66. Maxime Vives (Calyon-LiteSpeed)
67. Abe McNutt (Abercrombie & Fitch pb Inferno)
68. Andrew Smith (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)
69. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health)
70. Brian Sheedy (Priority Health)
71. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)
72. Kirk Albers (Jelly Belly)
73. Jason Donald (Team Einstein's Cycling)
74. Paul Esposti (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)
75. Roman Kilun (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
76. Owen Gue (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
77. Josh Thornton (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
78. William Gault (Tulsa Wheelmen / CTCA)
79. Neal Arnett (NA)
80. Chris Frederick (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)
81. Stephen Shepherd (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)
82. Frank Pipp (TargeTraining)
83. Michael Lanyon (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)
84. Tero Hameenaho (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)
85. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
86. Christian Valenzuela (Monex)
87. Brian Dziewa (Mercy Cycling)
88. Andrew Fischer (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
89. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)
90. Brian Kendall (Team Einstein's Cycling)
91. Jarred Berger (Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center)
92. Ryan Hamity (Team Einstein's Cycling)
93. Joshua Johnson (Big Shark Racing)
94. Scott Walnofer (Boston Mountain Cyclists)
95. Jason Woods (Dogfish)
96. Eddie Swedlund (RBM Elite / Matrix)
97. Trevor Lister (Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness)
98. Tim Johnson (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
99. Jeffrey Schroetlin (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)
100. Derek Goerke (HRRC/College Point/Bike Source)
101. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
102. Jake Rosenbarger (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)
103. John Delong (Rite Aid)
104. Ryan Gamm (Abercrombie & Fitch pb Inferno)
105. Eric Essick (Papa John's Racing Team)
106. Duane Dickey (Bianchi/Grand Performance)all s.t.
107. Emmanuel Suarez (Monex)0:23
108. Russell Langley (Rite Aid)0:33
109. Edward King (Priority Health)1:00
110. Franco Font (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)2:15
111. Frank Traviesio (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)2:19
112. Loren Dodson (Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Komen)2:30
113. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley / Penn Cycle)2:41
114. Eric Marcotte (Bianchi/Grand Performance)3:03
115. Hugh Moran (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)3:59
116. Derek Wilkerson (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)s.t.
117. Erik Tomlinson (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)4:33
118. Eneas Freyre (TargeTraining)5:15
119. Hunter East (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)13:04
120. Karl Kupecz (Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Komen)
121. Chris Spence (Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center)
122. Michael Necessary (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)
123. Paul Deninger (Mercy-Specialized)
124. Ryan Keels (Compliance Depot)
125. Glenn Fant (Monex)
126. Brian Eppen (Mercy-Specialized)
127. Travis Woodruff (Litespeed/PCW)
128. Anuthee Huffstetter (Compliance Depot)
129. Shane Densmore (Compliance Depot)
130. Noah Singer (Mercy Development Cycling Team)
131. Erik Lyman (Calyon-LiteSpeed)
132. Andrew Lister (Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness)
133. Ryan Heydenrych (Mercy Development Cycling Team)
134. William Crecelius (Papa Johns Racing Team)
135. Charly Vives (Calyon-LiteSpeed)
136. Scott Barnes (Boston Mountain Cyclist)
137. Mat Ankney (Mercy Cycling)
138. Edwin Ramos (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)
139. Ruben Borrero (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)
140. Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)
141. Ethan Froese (Columbia Bike Club Race Team)
142. Kurt Fletcher (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)all s.t.
143. Devon Vigus (Monex)17:55
144. Jason Macom (Mercy Development Cycling Team)
145. Brian Baker (Papa Johns Racing Team)
146. Joshua Carter (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)
147. Marco Vasquez (Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center)
148. Andrew Weir (Sunrise Sports)
149. Shawn Adams (Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno)
150. Mark Hekman (Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno)
151. Thomas Luke (HRRC/College Point/Bike Source)
152. Scott Veggeberg (Compliance Depot)18:20
153. Cesar Correa (Endeavour Cycling)28:31
154. John Meehan (Mercy-Specialized)
155. Jeremy Sievers (All9Yards.com)
156. Brady Gibney (Endeavour Cycling)
157. Justin Jackson (MATRIX)all s.t.
158. Kirk Carlsen (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)28:41
159. Chad Vandelune (All9Yards.com)s.t.
160. Matt Muyres (Nature Valley / Penn Cycle)47:21
DNF Ryan Fiddler (Mercy Development Cycling Team)
DNF Justin Morgan (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
DNF Josh Lewis (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)
DNF Carlos Vargas (Monex)
DNF Billy Jones (Endeavour Cycling)
DNF Lucas Musselman (Cannondale)
DNF Karl Stover (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)
DNF Leo Frayre (Mercy Cycling)
DNF Gordon McCauley (Monex)
DNF Tracy Smith (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)
DNF Michael Cragun (Team X Cycling)
DNF Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
DNF Peter Knoop (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
DNF Joseph Miller (Compliance Depot)
DNF Doug Greek (Mercy Cycling)
DNF Bryan Smith (TIAA-CREF)
DNF Matt Henry (Nature Valley / Penn Cycle)
DNF John McLauchlin (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
DNF William Gowin (Appalachian State University)
DNF John Olney (Mercy-Specialized)
DNF Chris Hamilton (NRC/PedalMasher)
DNF Edgar Ibarra (Mercy Cycling)
DNF Omer Kem (Monex)
DNF Zach Reed (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)
DNF Nathan Rogut (Compliance Depot)
DNF Zach Martin (Mercy Development Cycling Team)
DNF Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNF Jay Blankenship (Team X Cycling)
DNF Marco Rullo (Summit Velo)
DNF Clark Butcher (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
DNF Jim Farasy (Boston Mountain Cyclist)
DNF Tommy Nankervis (Priority Health)
DNF Ben Raby (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNF Josh Taylor (Rite Aid)
DNF Mat Stephens (Mercy Cycling)
DNF Curt Kippenberger (Mercy Development Cycling Team)
DNF Terry Beenken (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNF Matthew Long (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
DNF Keith Franklin (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)
DNF Larry Perera (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
DNF Jamson Hendler (West Michigan Coast Riders)
DNF Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNF Ryan Blickem (TargeTraining)
DNF Cale McAninch (Boston Mountain Cyclists)
DNF Brad Viera (Rite Aid)
DNF David Sachs (Vision Quest Team)
DNS Jonathan Kersha (Columbia Bike Club Race Team)
DNS Sterling Magnell (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
DNS Steven Grife (Boston Mountain Cyclists)
DNS Bain Foote (Herring Gas)
DNS Eric Reber (Pedal Pushers)
DNS Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
DNS Solomon Woras (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
Stage 3: Time trial, 2.5. miles/4km
1. Scott Moninger (Health Net p/b Maxxis)8:30
2. Nathan O'Neill (Health Net p/b Maxxis)at 0:02
3. Anthony Colby (TargeTraining)0:05
4. Andrew Bajadali (Jelly Belly)0:08
5. Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:10
6. Richard England (Priority Health)0:13
7. Jason Donald (Team Einstein's Cycling)0:15
8. Jonathan Garcia (Team Einstein's Cycling)0:17
9. Gord Fraser (Health Net p/b Maxxis)0:19
10. Predrag Prokic (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)0:21
11. Brian Dziewa (Mercy Cycling)0:23
12. Sean Sullivan (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:24
13. Aaron Tuckerman (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)0:26
14. Zach Bell (Rite Aid)0:28
15. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)s.t.
16. Jarred Berger (Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center)0:29
17. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)s.t.
18. Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)0:30
19. Stefano Barberi (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:32
20. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)0:34
21. Kevin Attkisson (Texas Roadhouse)0:35
22. Josh Bezecny (TargeTraining)0:36
23. Ryan Hamity (Team Einstein's Cycling)0:37
24. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)s.t.
25. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley / Penn Cycle)0:38
26. Glen Mitchel (Priority Health)0:39
27. Jose Garcia (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:40
28. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)0:41
29. Brian Jensen (Jelly Belly)0:42
30. Ryan Trebon (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)0:44
31. Alexander Gonzalez (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
32. Frank Pipp (TargeTraining)0:45
33. William Gault (Tulsa Wheelmen / CTCA)
34. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly)0:47
35. Brian Sheedy (Priority Health)0:50
36. Janne Hamalainen (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)0:51
37. Barry Wicks (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)s.t.
38. Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance)0:52
39. Emmanuel Suarez (Monex)
40. Tim Johnson (Health Net p/b Maxxis)both s.t.
41. Paul Esposti (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)0:55
42. Robbie King (Priority Health)0:56
43. Andy Guptill (TargeTraining)
44. Alex Candelario (Jelly Belly)both s.t.
45. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)0:57
46. Stefan Rothe (Mercy Cycling)0:58
47. Kyle Gritters (Health Net p/b Maxxis)0:59
48. Jeffrey Schroetlin (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)1:00
49. Josh Thornton (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)1:01
50. Brian Kendall (Team Einstein's Cycling)1:03
51. Whitey Debroux (Team Einstein's Cycling)s.t.
52. Scott Walnofer (Boston Mountain Cyclists)1:05
53. Christian Valenzuela (Monex)1:06
54. Buck Miller (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)s.t.
55. Viktor Laza (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)1:07
56. Jean Sebastien Perron (Calyon-LiteSpeed)1:08
57. Maxime Vives (Calyon-LiteSpeed)1:10
58. Andrew Fischer (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
59. Frank Traviesio (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)
60. Trevor Lister (Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness)all s.t.
61. Duane Dickey (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:11
62. Bruno Langlois (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)s.t.
63. Stephen Shepherd (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)1:12
64. Noah Singer (Mercy Development Cycling Team)1:13
65. Roman Kilun (Health Net p/b Maxxis)s.t.
66. Wes Hartman (TargeTraining)1:14
67. Chad Cagle (Mercy Cycling)1:15
68. Eric Keim (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)s.t.
69. Eric Essick (Papa John's Racing Team)1:17
70. Devon Vigus (Monex)
71. Winfield Gibson (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)
72. Joel Dion Poitras (Calyon-LiteSpeed)
73. Andy Applegate (Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno)all s.t.
74. Christoph Herby (Rite Aid)1:18
75. Tom Burke (West Michigan Coast Riders)
76. Eneas Freyre (TargeTraining)1:19
77. Brad Viera (Rite Aid)1:20
78. Joshua Johnson (Big Shark Racing)s.t.
79. Edward King (Priority Health)1:21
80. Barkley Robinson (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)s.t.
81. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:22
82. Mat Ankney (Mercy Cycling)1:24
83. Jason Woods (Dogfish)
84. Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
85. Richard Speer (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)all s.t.
86. Ryan Nenninger (Mercy-Specialized)1:25
87. Bobby Lea (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)s.t.
88. Kirk Albers (Jelly Belly)1:26
89. Tero Hameenaho (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)
90. Mark Hekman (Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno)both s.t.
91. Ernesto Lechuga (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)1:28
92. Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)s.t.
93. Brooke Boocock (Calyon-LiteSpeed)1:29
94. Abe McNutt (Abercrombie & Fitch pb Inferno)s.t.
95. Stephen Spanbauer (Papa John's Racing Team)1:30
96. Hugh Moran (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)s.t.
97. Heano Jaramillo (Monex)1:31
98. Erik Tomlinson (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)1:33
99. Chris Frederick (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)1:34
100. Emile Abraham (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)s.t.
101. Eddie Swedlund (RBM Elite / Matrix)1:35
102. Brian Eppen (Mercy-Specialized)
103. Ryan Barnett (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)both s.t.
104. Chris Spence (Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center)1:36
105. Jack Seehofer (Team Einstein's Cycling)
106. Charly Vives (Calyon-LiteSpeed)both s.t.
107. Ryan Heydenrych (Mercy Development Cycling Team)1:38
108. Owen Gue (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)1:40
109. Michael Necessary (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)1:41
110. Brian Baker (Papa Johns Racing Team)1:43
111. Derek Goerke (HRRC/College Point/Bike Source)s.t.
112. John Delong (Rite Aid)1:44
113. Eudaldo Asencio (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
114. Travis Woodruff (Litespeed/PCW)1:46
115. Mason O'Neal (Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Komen)
116. Franco Font (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)both s.t.
117. Kirk Carlsen (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)1:48
118. Russell Langley (Rite Aid)1:51
119. Ryan Gamm (Abercrombie & Fitch pb Inferno)1:53
120. Ethan Froese (Columbia Bike Club Race Team)1:55
121. Shane Densmore (Compliance Depot)2:00
122. Andrew Smith (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)s.t.
123. Paul Deninger (Mercy-Specialized)2:01
124. William Crecelius (Papa Johns Racing Team)2:02
125. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)2:03
126. Neal Arnett (NA)2:05
127. Andrew Lister (Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness)s.t.
128. Glenn Fant (Monex)2:07
129. Jamie Kimberley (Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness)s.t.
130. Eric Marcotte (Bianchi/Grand Performance)2:10
131. Hunter East (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)2:13
132. Justin Jackson (MATRIX)
133. Thomas Luke (HRRC/College Point/Bike Source)
134. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
135. Edwin Ramos (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)all s.t.
136. Kurt Fletcher (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)2:15
137. Michael Lanyon (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)2:16
138. Derek Wilkerson (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)s.t.
139. Anuthee Huffstetter (Compliance Depot)2:21
140. Ryan Keels (Compliance Depot)s.t.
141. Marco Vasquez (Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center)2:23
142. Shawn Adams (Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno)s.t.
143. Karl Kupecz (Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Komen)2:25
144. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)2:28
145. Joshua Carter (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)2:30
146. Erik Lyman (Calyon-LiteSpeed)2:35
147. Jason Macom (Mercy Development Cycling Team)2:37
148. Loren Dodson (Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Komen)s.t.
149. John Meehan (Mercy-Specialized)2:49
150. Scott Barnes (Boston Mountain Cyclist)2:50
151. John Olney (Mercy-Specialized)2:54
152. Chad Vandelune (All9Yards.com)2:55
153. Jeremy Sievers (All9Yards.com)3:00
154. Ruben Borrero (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)3:21
155. Jake Rosenbarger (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)3:29
156. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health)3:32
157. Andrew Weir (Sunrise Sports)3:35
158. Scott Veggeberg (Compliance Depot)4:09
DNF Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
DNS Matthew Long (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
DNS Matt Henry (Nature Valley / Penn Cycle)
DNS Mat Stephens (Mercy Cycling)
DNS Marco Rullo (Summit Velo)
DNS Lucas Musselman (Cannondale)
DNS Leo Frayre (Mercy Cycling)
DNS Larry Perera (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)
DNS Keith Franklin (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)
DNS Karl Stover (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)
DNS Justin Morgan (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
DNS Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
DNS Josh Taylor (Rite Aid)
DNS Josh Lewis (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)
DNS Joseph Miller (Compliance Depot)
DNS Jonathan Kersha (Columbia Bike Club Race Team)
DNS John McLauchlin (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
DNS Jim Farasy (Boston Mountain Cyclist)
DNS Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNS Michael Cragun (Team X Cycling)
DNS Gordon McCauley (Monex)
DNS Eric Reber (Pedal Pushers)
DNS Edgar Ibarra (Mercy Cycling)
DNS Doug Greek (Mercy Cycling)
DNS David Sachs (Vision Quest Team)
DNS Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNS Curt Kippenberger (Mercy Development Cycling Team)
DNS Clark Butcher (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
DNS Chris Hamilton (NRC/PedalMasher)
DNS Cesar Correa (Endeavour Cycling)
DNS Carlos Vargas (Monex)
DNS Cale McAninch (Boston Mountain Cyclists)
DNS Bryan Smith (TIAA-CREF)
DNS Brady Gibney (Endeavour Cycling)
DNS Billy Jones (Endeavour Cycling)
DNS Ben Raby (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNS Bain Foote (Herring Gas)
DNS Omer Kem (Monex)
DNS Peter Knoop (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)
DNS Ryan Blickem (TargeTraining)
DNS Ryan Fiddler (Mercy Development Cycling Team)
DNS Scott Nydam (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)
DNS Solomon Woras (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)
DNS Sterling Magnell (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
DNS Steven Grife (Boston Mountain Cyclists)
DNS Terry Beenken (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNS Nathan Rogut (Compliance Depot)
DNS Tommy Nankervis (Priority Health)
DNS Tracy Smith (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)
DNS William Gowin (Appalachian State University)
DNS Zach Martin (Mercy Development Cycling Team)
DNS Jay Blankenship (Team X Cycling)
DNS Zach Reed (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)
GC
1. Gord Fraser (Health Net p/b Maxxis)8:03:25
2. Scott Moninger (Health Net p/b Maxxis)at 0:11
3. Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)s.t.
4. Nathan O'Neill (Health Net p/b Maxxis)0:13
5. Anthony Colby (TargeTraining)0:16
6. Andrew Bajadali (Jelly Belly)0:19
7. Richard England (Priority Health)s.t.
8. Jason Donald (Team Einstein's Cycling)0:26
9. Predrag Prokic (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)0:32
10. Brian Dziewa (Mercy Cycling)0:34
11. Sean Sullivan (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:35
12. Aaron Tuckerman (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)0:37
13. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)0:39
14. Zach Bell (Rite Aid)s.t.
15. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:40
16. Jarred Berger (Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center)s.t.
17. Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)0:41
18. Stefano Barberi (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:43
19. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health)0:45
20. Kevin Attkisson (Texas Roadhouse)0:46
21. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)0:48
22. Ryan Hamity (Team Einstein's Cycling)s.t.
23. Glen Mitchel (Priority Health)0:50
24. Jose Garcia (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:51
25. Alex Candelario (Jelly Belly)0:52
26. Brian Jensen (Jelly Belly)0:53
27. Ryan Trebon (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)0:55
28. Alexander Gonzalez (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
29. William Gault (Tulsa Wheelmen / CTCA)0:56
30. Frank Pipp (TargeTraining)s.t.
31. Barry Wicks (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)1:02
32. Janne Hamalainen (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)s.t.
33. Paul Esposti (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)1:06
34. Robbie King (Priority Health)1:07
35. Andy Guptill (TargeTraining)s.t.
36. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)1:08
37. Stefan Rothe (Mercy Cycling)1:09
38. Kyle Gritters (Health Net p/b Maxxis)1:10
39. Whitey Debroux (Team Einstein's Cycling)1:14
40. Buck Miller (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:17
41. Christian Valenzuela (Monex)s.t.
42. Viktor Laza (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)1:18
43. Jean Sebastien Perron (Calyon-LiteSpeed)1:19
44. Andrew Fischer (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)1:21
45. Bruno Langlois (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)1:22
46. Stephen Shepherd (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)1:23
47. Wes Hartman (TargeTraining)1:25
48. Chad Cagle (Mercy Cycling)1:26
49. Emmanuel Suarez (Monex)s.t.
50. Eric Essick (Papa John's Racing Team)1:28
51. Winfield Gibson (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)s.t.
52. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:33
53. Richard Speer (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)1:35
54. Ryan Nenninger (Mercy-Specialized)1:36
55. Tero Hameenaho (CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen)1:37
56. Ernesto Lechuga (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)1:39
57. Heano Jaramillo (Monex)1:42
58. Jack Seehofer (Team Einstein's Cycling)1:47
59. Owen Gue (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)1:51
60. Duane Dickey (Bianchi/Grand Performance)1:55
61. Eudaldo Asencio (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
62. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)2:00
63. Josh Thornton (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)2:03
64. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly)2:06
65. Tim Johnson (Health Net p/b Maxxis)2:11
66. Roman Kilun (Health Net p/b Maxxis)2:12
67. Jamie Kimberley (Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness)2:18
68. Bobby Lea (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)2:27
69. Edward King (Priority Health)2:32
70. Kirk Albers (Jelly Belly)2:45
71. Russell Langley (Rite Aid)3:26
72. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley / Penn Cycle)3:30
73. Erik Tomlinson (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)6:17
74. Hugh Moran (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)6:39
75. Eneas Freyre (TargeTraining)6:45
76. Derek Wilkerson (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)8:08
77. Josh Bezecny (TargeTraining)9:33
78. Shawn Milne (Navigators Insurance)9:49
79. Jeffrey Schroetlin (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)9:57
80. Brian Kendall (Team Einstein's Cycling)10:00
81. Trevor Lister (Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness)10:07
82. Eric Keim (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)10:12
83. Andy Applegate (Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno)10:14
84. Joel Dion Poitras (Calyon-LiteSpeed)s.t.
85. Tom Burke (West Michigan Coast Riders)10:15
86. Christoph Herby (Rite Aid)s.t.
87. Joshua Johnson (Big Shark Racing)10:17
88. Barkley Robinson (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)10:18
89. Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)10:21
90. Jason Woods (Dogfish)s.t.
91. Abe McNutt (Abercrombie & Fitch pb Inferno)10:26
92. Stephen Spanbauer (Papa John's Racing Team)10:27
93. Emile Abraham (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)10:31
94. Chris Frederick (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)s.t.
95. Eddie Swedlund (RBM Elite / Matrix)10:32
96. Mason O'Neal (Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Komen)10:43
97. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark / Hagens-Berman)11:00
98. Neal Arnett (NA)11:02
99. Jake Rosenbarger (Rio Grande/Sports Garage)12:26
100. Franco Font (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)12:58
101. Mat Ankney (Mercy Cycling)14:39
102. Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)14:43
103. Jonathan Garcia (Team Einstein's Cycling)14:57
104. Scott Walnofer (Boston Mountain Cyclists)15:45
105. Maxime Vives (Calyon-LiteSpeed)15:50
106. Ryan Barnett (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)16:15
107. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)16:53
108. Michael Lanyon (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)16:56
109. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)17:08
110. Eric Marcotte (Bianchi/Grand Performance)19:53
111. Brian Sheedy (Priority Health)23:01
112. Noah Singer (Mercy Development Cycling Team)23:14
113. Brian Eppen (Mercy-Specialized)23:36
114. Charly Vives (Calyon-LiteSpeed)23:37
115. Chris Spence (Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center)s.t.
116. Ryan Heydenrych (Mercy Development Cycling Team)23:39
117. Michael Necessary (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)23:42
118. Ethan Froese (Columbia Bike Club Race Team)23:56
119. Paul Deninger (Mercy-Specialized)24:02
120. Glenn Fant (Monex)24:08
121. Edwin Ramos (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)24:14
122. Kurt Fletcher (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)24:16
123. Anuthee Huffstetter (Compliance Depot)24:22
124. Ryan Keels (Compliance Depot)s.t.
125. Karl Kupecz (Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Komen)24:26
126. Ruben Borrero (UCI CT: Caico Pro Cycling Team)25:22
127. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health)25:43
128. John Delong (Rite Aid)26:42
129. Andrew Smith (Dent Wizard Cycling Team)26:58
130. Devon Vigus (Monex)28:09
131. Mark Hekman (Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno)28:18
132. Frank Traviesio (AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork)28:27
133. Shane Densmore (Compliance Depot)29:44
134. William Crecelius (Papa Johns Racing Team)29:46
135. Andrew Lister (Turin Bicycle/Life Fitness)29:49
136. Hunter East (Memphis Motor Werks/ Carve)29:57
137. Scott Barnes (Boston Mountain Cyclist)30:34
138. Thomas Luke (HRRC/College Point/Bike Source)34:48
139. Shawn Adams (Abercrombie & Fitch p/b Inferno)34:58
140. Marco Vasquez (Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical Center)
141. Joshua Carter (Mesa Cycles Racing Team)35:05
142. Travis Woodruff (Litespeed/PCW)36:53
143. Scott Veggeberg (Compliance Depot)37:09
144. Brooke Boocock (Calyon-LiteSpeed)41:32
145. Brian Baker (Papa Johns Racing Team)41:41
146. Ryan Gamm (Abercrombie & Fitch pb Inferno)41:56
147. Loren Dodson (Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Komen)45:06
148. Justin Jackson (MATRIX)45:24
149. Jeremy Sievers (All9Yards.com)46:11
150. Andrew Weir (Sunrise Sports)46:28
151. Chad Vandelune (All9Yards.com)53:47
152. Erik Lyman (Calyon-LiteSpeed)55:42
153. Jason Macom (Mercy Development Cycling Team)59:37
154. Kirk Carlsen (Team Rubicon/Gleukos)1:10:32
155. John Meehan (Mercy-Specialized)1:11:23


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login