Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 27/06 11:13 am - Fort William World Cup: Women's XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/06
 

Fort William World Cup
Reports made possible with the support of Vélirium Mountain Bike Festival

Women: 37.30 kms
1. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te2:04:18
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objectsat 1:11
3. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak-Ergon2:20
4. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Te3:43
5. Lene Byberg (Nor) Bikin'cyprus Int.3:59
6. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racin4:12
7. Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Spiuk Illes Balears4:48
8. Eva Lechner (Ita)5:04
9. Chengyuan Ren (Chn)6:16
10. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix7:31
11. Maria Ostergren (Swe)7:35
12. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto7:58
13. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects8:13
14. Annika Smail (NZl)8:19
15. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team R.A.C.E.8:19
16. Wendy Simms (Can) Velo Bella - Kona8:19
17. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto9:02
18. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc9:19
19. Rosara Joseph (NZl)9:33
20. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher10:00
21. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb10:09
22. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui10:58
23. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven10:59
24. Adelheid Morath (Ger)11:33
25. Ying Liu (Chn)11:39
26. Cécile Rode (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation11:54
27. Maria Osl (Aut) Toni's Pro Team Kirchbear12:00
28. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher12:02
29. Jingling Wang (Chn)12:16
30. Sarah Koba (Sui)12:17
31. Franziska Röthlin (Sui) Kona Verbier Factory Team12:44
32. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)12:50
33. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher13:02
34. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro Facto13:27
35. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)13:48
36. Ariëlle Van Meurs (Ned)14:09
37. Laura Turpijn (Ned)14:44
38. Anna Enocsson (Swe)15:07
39. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)15:22
40. Séverine Hansen (Fra)15:33
41. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)16:22
42. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)16:39
43. Pia Sundstedt (Fin)16:54
44. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)17:06
45. Saskia Elemans (Ned)17:19
46. Sabrina Enaux (Fra)17:29
47. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women's Mtb17:48
48. Amy Hunt (GBr)17:55
49. Kathy Sherwin (USA)18:53
50. Nina Homovec (Slo)19:21
51. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)19:35
52. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr)19:46
53. Githa Michiels (Bel)21:06
54. Caroline Jackson (GBr)21:18
55. Elina Sophokleous (Cyp)21:29
56. Sarka Chmurova (Cze)21:38
57. Tarja Owens (Irl)22:14
58. Jennifer O'Connor (NZl)22:20
59. Hanna Klein (Ger)22:29
60. Ruth Mcgavigan (GBr)22:45
61. Wei Fang (Chn)23:01
62. Sheju Mei (Chn)24:00
63. Carrissa Wilkes (NZl)24:21
64. Kim Hurst (GBr)28:55
65. Kate George (GBr)-1Lap
66. Sophie Johnson (GBr)-1Lap
67. Genevieve Whitson (NZl)-1Lap
68. Dagmar Borrowman (GBr)-1Lap
69. Amanda Davies (NZl)-1Lap
70. Julie Cartner (GBr)-1Lap
71. Helen Findlay (GBr)-2Laps
DNF. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)
DNF. Neus Parcerisses (Esp)
DNF. Linda Larsen (Nor)
DNF. Kate Potter (Aus)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login