Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 3/06 10:48 am - Willingen World Cup: 4X Qualification Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/06
 

World Cup 4X #3 Willingen, Germany

Women
1. Jill Kintner (USA) GT
2. Tara Llanes (USA) Giant
3. Katrina Miller (Aus)
4. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized Factory Team
5. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS
6. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Monster/Iron Horse/Mad Katz
7. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco
8. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing
9. Sonja Granzow (Ger)
10. Joey Gough (GBr)
11. Lucia Oetjen (Sui)
12. Kathleen Pruitt (USA)
13. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International
14. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)
15. Anja Jerenko (Ger)
16. Laura Brethauer (Ger)
17. Suzanne Jacobs (Ned)
18. Caroline Pasedach (Ger)
DSQ. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
DSQ. Tanja Hendysiak (Ger)

Men
1. Michal Prokop (Cze) Author
2. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
3. Joost Wichman (Ned)
4. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Racing Factory T
5. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut
6. Chris Powell (USA) Gravity
7. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal
8. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group
9. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets Factory Tea
10. Leiv Ove Nordmark (Nor) Gravity Group
11. Cédric Gracia (And) Commencal
12. Jurg Meijer (Ned)
13. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant
14. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized
15. Guido Tschugg (Ger)
16. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant
17. Sidney Gerber (Sui)
18. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
19. Damien Godet (Fra)
20. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk
21. Cameron Cole (NZl)
22. Dimitri Jeziorek (Fra)
23. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
24. Michal Marosi (Cze) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing
25. Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) Ghost International Racin
26. Thomas Schäfer (Ger)
27. Nico Seidel (Ger)
28. Reto Schmid (Sui)
29. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz
30. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Crus Syndicate
31. Ratislav Pirman (Svk)
32. Ewoud Stam (Ned)
33. Dominik Gspan (Sui)
34. Richard Batey (GBr)
35. Enrico Gutsche (Ger)
36. Radim Kvacek (Cze)
37. Cole Bangert (USA)
38. Mario Jarrin (Ecu)
39. Andrew Neethling (RSA) Honda/Turner
40. Eric Martinez (Fra)
40. Fabian Steck (Ger)
42. Nico Vink (Bel)
43. Johannes Fischbach (Ger)
44. Jiri Placek (Cze)
44. Robin Wallmer (Swe)
46. Mathieu Faury (Fra)
47. Cameron Zink (USA)
48. Daniel Prijkel (Ned)
49. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)
50. Alexandre Gadois (Fra)
50. Lukas Jaeger (Sui)
52. Jürgen Harrer (Aut)
53. Dave Wardell (GBr)
54. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)
55. Adrian Weiss (Sui)
56. Florian Gottschlich (Ger)
57. Guido Dracone (Ita)
57. Aaron Peters (USA)
59. Nathaniel Goiny (Ger)
60. Axel Keil (Ger)
61. Markus Baumann (Sui)
62. Stefan Scherz (Ger)
63. Jerome Bigoni (Fra)
64. Philipp Meyer (Ger)
65. Arne Tschugg (Ger)
66. Quentin Derbier (Fra)
67. Grzegorz Borodajko (Pol)
68. David Geske (Ger)
69. Frans Sjoblom (Swe)
70. Peter Fernbach (Aut)
70. Wojciech Koniuszewski (Pol)
72. Tibor Simai (Ger)
73. Dag Schneevoigt (Ger)
74. Marcus Böhm (Ger)
75. Martin Scherp (Swe)
76. Alexander Musall (Ger)
77. Bostjan Volf (Slo)
77. Stefan Gabriel (Ger)
79. Andi Deutschenbaur (Ger)
80. Richard Peuker (Ger)
81. Kai Schugk (Ger)
82. Tim Steppuhn (Ger)
83. Marco Zingg (Sui)
84. Stefan Herrmann (Ger)
85. Leander Angerer (Ger)
86. Mathias Schell (Ger)
87. Guillaume Winninger (Fra)
88. Jakub Wicher (Pol)
89. Daniel Schaefer (Ger)
90. Peter Richter (Ger)
91. Christian Ernest (Swe)
92. Michael Schugk (Ger)
93. Ghislain Ricci (Fra)
94. Christian Heymann (Ger)
95. Bela Thalmann (Ger)
96. Bijan Roushanian (Ger)
97. Oliver Fuhrmann (Ger)
DNS. Brian Lopes (USA)
DNS. Chris Kovarik (Aus)
DNS. Darren Pokoj (Aus)
DNS. Greg Minnaar (RSA)
DNS. Nicolas Siedl (Aut)
DNS. Adrian Kiener (Sui)
DNS. Federico Mattia Gemme (Ita)
DNS. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
DNS. Tomas Slavik (Cze)
DNS. Marc Mamourian (Fra)
DNS. Markus Sedlak (Aut)
DNS. Harald Harrer (Aut)
DNS. Jon Lindgren (Swe)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login