Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 4/06 7:52 am - World Cup DH #3: Men's Final & World Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/06
 

World Cup DH #3 Willingen, Germany

Final

MenTimeDiff
1. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate1:58.300
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda1:59.471.17
3. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant1:59.551.25
4. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate1:59.991.69
5. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing2:00.392.09
6. Cédric Gracia (And) Commencal2:00.602.30
7. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets Factory2:00.892.59
8. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group2:01.242.94
9. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda2:01.413.11
10. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)2:01.793.49
11. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut2:02.083.78
12. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Racing Factory2:02.093.79
13. Julien Camellini (Fra)2:02.524.22
14. Samuel Hill (Aus)2:02.914.61
15. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:03.335.03
16. Andrew Neethling (RSA)2:03.365.06
17. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc2:03.555.25
18. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant2:03.955.65
19. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Qbikes2:04.095.79
20. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)2:04.556.25
21. Duncan Riffle (USA)2:04.636.33
22. Florent Payet (Fra)2:04.856.55
23. PASCUAL Guardia (Esp) Maxxis-Msc2:04.896.59
24. Michal Marosi (Cze) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing2:05.066.76
25. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)2:05.246.94
26. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:05.276.97
27. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp)2:05.286.98
28. David Schatzki (Ger)2:05.317.01
29. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized2:05.537.23
30. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)2:05.727.42
31. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Racing Factory2:05.797.49
32. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal2:06.037.73
33. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin2:06.318.01
34. Lee Bertram (GBr)2:06.448.14
35. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)2:06.648.34
36. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)2:06.668.36
37. Lars Peyer (Sui)2:07.118.81
38. Damien Spagnolo (Fra)2:07.509.20
39. Mario Jarrin (Ecu)2:07.629.32
40. Joris Bigoni (Fra)2:07.649.34
41. Mario Schurter (Sui)2:07.739.43
42. Guido Tschugg (Ger)2:07.749.44
43. Frank Schneider (Ger)2:07.859.55
44. Adam Vagner (Cze)2:07.969.66
45. Chris Ball (GBr)2:08.019.71
46. André Wagenknecht (Ger)2:08.099.79
47. Darren Pokoj (Aus)2:08.129.82
48. Herrmann Olund (Swe)2:08.259.95
49. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)2:08.4210.12
50. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)2:08.6010.30
51. Andrew Mitchell (Can) Cove Bikes2:08.6910.39
52. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)2:08.7310.43
53. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)2:08.8110.51
54. Cole Bangert (USA)2:09.0910.79
55. Scott Beaumont (GBr)2:09.2210.92
56. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)2:09.8411.54
57. Stefan Kudella (Ger)2:10.1211.82
58. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)2:10.1511.85
59. Nick Beer (Sui)2:10.3312.03
60. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)2:10.3712.07
61. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)2:10.4512.15
62. Ralph Jones (GBr)2:10.4612.16
63. Maxime Remy (Fra)2:10.5112.21
64. Rüdiger Jahnel (Aut)2:10.5512.25
65. Tom Holland (NZl)2:10.6812.38
66. Derek Bahlo (Ger)2:10.9112.61
67. Nino Antic (Cro)2:11.1812.88
68. Alan Beggin (Ita)2:11.3413.04
69. Liam Panozzo (Aus)2:11.4513.15
70. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)2:11.8813.58
71. Andreas Sieber (Ger)2:12.6314.33
72. Robin Wallmer (Swe)2:12.8914.59
73. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)2:13.0414.74
74. Kevin Bartkowski (Can)2:14.6216.32
75. Matthias Haas (Aut)2:16.7218.42
76. Maciej Jodko (Pol)2:16.8718.57
77. Jamie Biluk (Can)2:18.5020.20
78. Nathan Rankin (NZl)2:21.4823.18
79. Dave Wardell (GBr)2:24.8326.53
80. Cameron Cole (NZl)2:25.2526.95
81. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)2:45.8247.52
82. Quentin Derbier (Fra)4:27.272:28.97
DNF. Claudio Caluori (Sui)
World Cup Standings
1. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate580 pts
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda448
3. Samuel Hill (Aus)422
4. Nathan Rennie (Aus)421
5. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant403
6. Cédric Gracia (And)402
7. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut355
8. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets Factory Tea324
9. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz310
10. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing265
11. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda232
12. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Qbikes219
13. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Racing Factory212
14. David Vazquezlopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc195
15. Julien Camellini (Fra)175
16. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group170
17. Andrew Neethling (RSA)158
18. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant150
19. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)146
20. Bernat Guardiapascual (Esp) Maxxis-Msc134
21. Duncan Riffle (USA)96
22. Markus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin82
23. Ivan Oulegomoreno (Esp)80
24. Florent Payet (Fra)76
25. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)76
26. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz76
27. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Suspension72
28. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)70
29. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Qbikes69
30. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)67
31. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Racing Factory57
32. Chris Ball (GBr) Mojo Suspension53
33. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)52
34. Michal Marosi (Cze) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing49
35. Damien Mermoud (Sui) Suspension Center46
36. Adam Vagner (Cze)41
37. Lee Bertram (GBr)40
38. Claudio Caluori (Sui)38
39. Pasqual Canalsflix (Esp)37
40. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)36
41. Romain Saladini (Fra)34
42. Kyle Strait (USA)33
43. Lars Peyer (Sui)32
44. Dave Wardell (GBr)32
45. Joris Bigoni (Fra)29
46. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)25
47. Frank Schneider (Ger)24
48. Will Longden (GBr)24
49. David Schatzki (Ger)23
50. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)23
51. Jorge Aguincastro (Esp)19
52. Nico Vink (Bel)18
53. Maxime Remy (Fra)18
54. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)16
55. Oscar Saizcastañe (Esp)15
56. Antoine Badouard (Fra)13
57. Alan Beggin (Ita)13
58. Mario Jarrin (Ecu)12
59. Tom Deacon (GBr)11
60. Mario Schurter (Sui)10
61. Ben Reid (Irl)10
62. Roger Gonzalezsalvador (Esp)10
63. Guido Tschugg (Ger)9
64. Yoann Barelli (Fra)9
65. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)6
66. Luke Marshall (GBr)6
67. Ralph Jones (GBr)6
68. André Wagenknecht (Ger)5
69. Richard Thomas (GBr)5
70. Joshua Toland (USA)5
71. Darren Pokoj (Aus)4
72. Herrmann Ölund (Swe)3
73. Fergus Lamb (GBr)3
74. Lee Pincher (GBr)2
75. Rémy Charrier1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login