Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 4/06 8:51 am - Dauphine Libere Prologue


Posted by Editor on 06/4/06
 

Criterium du Dauphine Libere (ProTour) - France

Prologue - Annecy ITT 4.1 km

1 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                  4:35.84
2 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     at 0:01.88
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                   0:06.07
4 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               0:06.91
5 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   0:07.35
6 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0:07.40
7 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0:07.61
8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0:07.70
9 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0:08.00
10 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Wurth                                  0:08.19
11 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0:08.50
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                        0:08.96
13 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0:09.01
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             0:09.32
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Wurth                               0:09.62
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                    0:09.67
17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0:10.26
18 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                0:10.37
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                 0:10.46
20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   0:10.99
21 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         0:11.02
22 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0:11.06
23 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   0:11.23
24 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                      0:11.30
25 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     0:11.34
26 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0:11.35
27 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0:11.39
28 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            0:12.10
29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0:12.19
30 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                   0:12.30
31 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  0:12.38
32 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             0:12.40
33 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       0:12.68
34 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                0:13.30
35 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0:13.36
36 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Wurth                                     0:13.40
37 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0:13.82
38 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                      0:13.85
39 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                    0:13.90
40 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                       0:14.60
41 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        0:14.79
42 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                        0:15.06
43 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank                                  0:15.09
44 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                          0:15.15
45 Kurt Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    0:15.23
46 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                     0:15.50
47 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                             0:15.73
48 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                             0:15.82
49 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                        0:15.83
50 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                   0:15.89
51 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                            0:15.90
52 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  0:15.91
53 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        0:16.05
54 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                  0:16.19
55 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            0:16.28
56 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0:16.42
56 Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom                                  
58 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                             0:16.44
59 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                   0:16.66
60 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            0:16.72
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        0:16.96
62 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team                              0:17.03
63 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               0:17.17
64 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           0:17.27
65 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     0:17.34
66 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                     0:17.44
67 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                            0:17.47
68 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        0:17.53
69 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Wurth                                 0:17.54
70 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                0:17.84
71 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                    0:18.05
72 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                 0:18.08
73 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              0:18.13
74 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              0:18.35
75 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                  0:18.38
76 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             0:18.40
77 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         0:18.68
78 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         0:18.71
79 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0:18.75
80 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           0:18.82
81 Aketza Pena Iza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0:19.00
82 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                        0:19.02
83 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Wurth                                    0:19.05
84 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         0:19.10
85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0:19.42
86 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                        0:19.43
87 Jose Rojas Gil (Esp) Wurth                                     0:19.56
88 Josep Jufre (Esp) Davitamon-Lotto                              0:19.64
89 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0:20.16
90 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             0:20.25
91 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                0:20.41
92 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        0:20.71
93 Florian Stalder (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0:21.15
94 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                0:21.18
95 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0:21.21
96 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         0:21.29
97 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          0:21.54
98 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    0:21.63
99 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             0:21.82
100 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0:21.83
101 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                 0:21.95
102 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                           0:22.05
103 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        0:22.08
104 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     0:22.24
105 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                         0:22.44
106 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                       0:22.50
107 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0:22.86
108 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            0:23.14
109 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       0:23.32
110 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                          0:23.45
110 Bernhard Kohl AUT T-Mobile Team                                      
112 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                       0:23.60
113 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                               0:23.74
114 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                        0:23.75
115 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         0:23.88
116 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             0:24.35
117 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                     0:24.62
117 Wilfried Cretskens BEL Quick Step-Innergetic                         
119 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                           0:24.63
120 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        0:25.03
121 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                     0:25.28
122 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                       0:25.32
123 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          0:25.33
124 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                    0:25.44
125 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                          0:25.78
126 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                     0:25.98
127 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             0:26.12
128 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           0:26.28
129 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                      0:26.29
130 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Wurth                                    0:26.45
131 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          0:26.54
132 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         0:26.90
133 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         0:26.99
134 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       0:27.00
135 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         0:27.01
136 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                               0:27.23
137 Nick Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             0:27.32
138 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          0:27.82
139 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  0:28.01
140 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          0:28.04
141 Joseba Albizu (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         0:28.34
142 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                 0:28.77
143 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                  0:28.89
144 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                            0:28.99
145 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                          0:29.10
146 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                               0:29.41
147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             0:29.55
148 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0:29.79
149 Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        0:30.15
150 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              0:30.52
151 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           0:30.82
152 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                    0:30.98
153 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0:31.23
154 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              0:31.35
155 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              0:31.41
156 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          0:32.75
157 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         0:32.89
158 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                 0:34.18
159 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                 0:34.31
160 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   0:34.79
161 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                               0:38.35
162 Unai Osa (Esp) Wurth                                          0:38.42
163 Iban Iriondo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          0:38.69
164 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              0:39.05
165 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                             0:48.11


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login