Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 6/06 2:28 am - ritérium du Dauphiné Libéré: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/06
 

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - Pro Tour France

Stage 2: Bourgoin-Jallieu to Saint-Galmier, 203 km

1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux, 4:45:53
2. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, at 5:19
3. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 5:23
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
5. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
6. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
7. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC
8. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
9. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram
10. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
11. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
13. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
14. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
15. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
16. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team
17. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
18. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
19. Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto

33. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems
50. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, all s.t.
107. Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5:47


GC

1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux, 9:57:13
2. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5:22
3. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:27
4. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, s.t.
5. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 5:29
6. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
7. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 5:31
8. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 5:33
9. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC, s.t.
10. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5:34
11. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 5:35
12. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
13. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
14. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
16. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Wurth, 5:36
17. Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
18. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, both s.t.
19. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Wurth, 5:37
20. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
27. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 5:39
95. Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 6:00



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login