Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 15/06 5:56 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3 Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/06
 

Tour de Beauce Quebec

Stage 3: St-Georges to Mont-Mégantic, 153 km
1. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance3:56:23
2. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VHat 0:07
3. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance0:14
4. Danny Pate (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref0:19
5. Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:29
6. Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasions.t.
7. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) Tecos Trek VH0:37
8. Yovanny Torres Castro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:47
9. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity1:31
10. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse1:32
11. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH1:36
12. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurances.t.
13. Russel Downing (GBr) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed1:50
14. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) Tecos Trek VH1:58
15. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Priority Health Cycling2:02
16. Peter McDonald (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello2:06
17. Brendan Brooks (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello2:07
18. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurances.t.
19. Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2:19
20. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance2:28
21. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.2:42
22. Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity2:50
23. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling2:58
24. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Du Québec3:30
25. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics3:38
26. Bernie Sulzberger (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed4:07
27. Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
28. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais
29. Joshua Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta
30. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Canadian National Team
31. William Frischkorn (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref
32. Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau - Optikall s.t.
33. Diego Montoya (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4:25
34. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Optik4:49
35. Derek McMaster (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.4:54
36. Brandon Crichton (Can) Symmetrics5:00
37. Mathieu Roy (Can) Garneau - Optik5:02
38. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity5:08
39. Zachary Garland (Can) Équipe Du Québec5:16
40. Jacob P. Erker (Can) Symmetrics5:39
41. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Tiaa-Crefs.t.
42. Peter John Herzig (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello6:04
43. Miles Olman (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais6:07
44. Alexis Rojas Dias (Col) Colombia Es Pasions.t.
45. David Veilleux (Can) Garneau - Optik6:13
46. Simon Kelly (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn6:20
47. Peter Dawson (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais7:22
48. David Harrigan (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeeds.t.
49. Rodolfo Lopez (Mex) Tecos Trek VH7:36
50. Satoshi Hirose (Jap) Aisan Racing Team8:01
51. Bryan Smith (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref8:55
52. Michael Ford (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais9:24
53. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics9:29
54. Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jap) Aisan Racing Team9:45
55. Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed9:48
56. Kevin Miller (Can) Fiordifrutta9:55
57. Bruno Langlois (Can) Canadian National Team
58. Niek Asbroek (Ned) Altipowerboth s.t.
59. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics10:59
60. Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Altipower
61. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen Trekboth s.t.
62. Ryan Roth (Can) Canadian National Team11:04
63. Raphaël Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek11:14
64. Koki Simbo (Jap) Aisan Racing Team11:27
65. Takeaki Ayabe (Jap) Aisan Racing Teams.t.
66. Martin Lazarski (Can) Canadian National Team12:02
67. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
68. Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse
69. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref
70. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Altipowerall s.t.
71. Dan Timmerman (USA) Fiordifrutta13:10
72. Hector Rangel Zimarron (Mex) Tecos Trek VH14:01
73. Brian Sheedy (USA) Priority Health Cycling14:21
74. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Calyon-Litespeed14:56
75. Tom Zirbel (USA) Priority Health Cycling15:23
76. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed15:30
77. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed15:41
78. Tony Mann (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello18:38
79. Pim Van Den Berg (Ned) Altipower19:13
80. Ken Akita (Jap) Aisan Racing Team19:22
81. Darren Shea (NZl) Equipe Nat. Nouvelle-Zelande19:25
82. Frank Wierstra (Ned) Altipower20:01
83. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse20:10
84. Matthew White (USA) Fiordifrutta20:22
85. Greg Reain (Can) Canadian National Team23:15
86. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics23:29
87. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse26:13
88. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Garneau - Optik26:13
89. Philippe Abbott (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.28:04
90. David O'Brien (Can) Équipe Du Québec34:48
91. Cody Stevenson (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello36:37
92. Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn
93. Alexi Richer (Can) Équipe Du Québec
94. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance
95. Derek Burke (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn
96. Eric Boily (Can) Volkswagen Trek
97. David J. Richter (USA) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
98. Clovis Auger (Can) Volkswagen Trek
99. Peter Sanowar (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
100. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse
101. Sean Finning (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais
102. Joshua Gewirtz (USA) Fiordifrutta
103. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity
104. Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Altipower
105. Ryan MacKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek
106. Christopher Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta
107. Condor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn
108. Christian Lademann (Ger) Team Sparkasseall s.t.
109. Tom Flammang (Lux) Team Sparkasse38:33
DNF. David O'loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance
DNF. Joe Mcdonnell (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello
DNF. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity
DNF. Dominique Rollin (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF. Jesus Zarate Estrada (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
DNF. Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
DNF. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
DNF. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health Cycling
DNF. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Priority Health Cycling
DNF. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
DNF. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Garneau - Optik
GC
1. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse12:20:21
2. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insuranceat 0:32
3. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance0:37
4. Danny Pate (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref1:04
5. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) Tecos Trek VH1:26
6. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH2:10
7. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance2:41
8. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH3:03
9. Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3:31
10. Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3:31
11. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.3:43
12. Yovanny Torres Castro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4:24
13. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity4:50
14. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) Tecos Trek VH5:17
15. Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5:18
16. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance5:24
17. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Priority Health Cycling5:51
18. Brendan Brooks (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello6:00
19. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling6:22
20. Russel Downing (GBr) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed6:35
21. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Du Québec6:49
22. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance7:00
23. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Canadian National Team7:44
24. Bernie Sulzberger (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed7:56
25. Diego Montoya (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8:02
26. Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed8:04
27. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais8:34
28. Zachary Garland (Can) Équipe Du Québec8:40
29. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Optik8:42
30. Joshua Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta8:52
31. William Frischkorn (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref8:52
32. Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau - Optik9:15
33. Mathieu Roy (Can) Garneau - Optik9:18
34. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Tiaa-Cref9:42
35. David Veilleux (Can) Garneau - Optik9:44
36. Derek McMaster (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.9:56
37. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity10:11
38. Alexis Rojas Dias (Col) Colombia Es Pasion10:12
39. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics10:18
40. Simon Kelly (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn11:28
41. David Harrigan (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed12:07
42. Miles Olman (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais12:33
43. Rodolfo Lopez (Mex) Tecos Trek VH12:35
44. Peter McDonald (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello12:46
45. Bryan Smith (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref13:40
46. Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed13:41
47. Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jap) Aisan Racing Team14:01
48. Kevin Miller (Can) Fiordifrutta14:29
49. Bruno Langlois (Can) Canadian National Team14:36
50. Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Altipower14:58
51. Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse15:43
52. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref16:14
53. Ryan Roth (Can) Canadian National Team16:41
54. Martin Lazarski (Can) Canadian National Team16:47
55. Satoshi Hirose (Jap) Aisan Racing Team17:27
56. Dan Timmerman (USA) Fiordifrutta17:45
57. Jacob P. Erker (Can) Symmetrics17:48
58. Koki Simbo (Jap) Aisan Racing Team18:07
59. Takeaki Ayabe (Jap) Aisan Racing Team18:21
60. Peter Dawson (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais18:54
61. Hector Rangel Zimarron (Mex) Tecos Trek VH19:24
62. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics19:39
63. Brian Sheedy (USA) Priority Health Cycling19:52
64. Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity20:52
65. Michael Ford (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais20:56
66. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics21:29
67. Peter John Herzig (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello22:32
68. Raphaël Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek22:39
69. Brandon Crichton (Can) Symmetrics23:04
70. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.23:34
71. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Altipower23:34
72. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse23:52
73. Niek Asbroek (Ned) Altipower26:33
74. Matthew White (USA) Fiordifrutta27:53
75. Tony Mann (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello29:18
76. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen Trek29:53
77. Tom Zirbel (USA) Priority Health Cycling30:09
78. Greg Reain (Can) Canadian National Team30:19
79. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Garneau - Optik31:21
80. Frank Wierstra (Ned) Altipower31:33
81. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Calyon-Litespeed32:05
82. Philippe Abbott (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.32:20
83. Pim Van Den Berg (Ned) Altipower35:03
84. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse37:38
85. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics38:40
86. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed39:11
87. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance39:54
88. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse40:09
89. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed40:12
90. Cody Stevenson (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello41:18
91. Tom Flammang (Lux) Team Sparkasse43:18
92. David O'Brien (Can) Équipe Du Québec46:11
93. Eric Boily (Can) Volkswagen Trek47:39
94. Ken Akita (Jap) Aisan Racing Team47:57
95. Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Altipower48:09
96. Darren Shea (NZl) Equipe Nat. Nouvelle-Zelande50:51
97. Christian Lademann (Ger) Team Sparkasse50:53
98. Clovis Auger (Can) Volkswagen Trek52:27
99. Joshua Gewirtz (USA) Fiordifrutta52:27
100. Christopher Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta55:01
101. Peter Sanowar (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.57:36
102. Alexi Richer (Can) Équipe Du Québec57:36
103. Condor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn57:40
104. Ryan MacKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek57:50
105. Derek Burke (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn1:08
106. Sean Finning (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais2:03
107. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity2:03
108. Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn8:50
109. David J. Richter (USA) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.11:56
Points GC
1. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse41
2. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance40
3. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance40
4. Danny Pate (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref31
5. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH29
6. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) Tecos Trek VH25
7. Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion23
8. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance21
9. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH18
10. Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion16
11. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.13
12. Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Colombia Es Pasion11
13. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity10
14. Yovanny Torres Castro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8
15. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance7
16. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse7
17. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Du Québec5
18. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling4
19. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance3
20. Russel Downing (GBr) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed3
21. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) Tecos Trek VH2
22. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance2
23. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics2
24. Rodolfo Lopez (Mex) Tecos Trek VH2
25. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Priority Health Cycling1
26. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais1
27. Kevin Miller (Can) Fiordifrutta1
28. Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse1
Climbers GC
1. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance55
2. Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion35
3. Danny Pate (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref29
4. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH29
5. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance27
6. Peter McDonald (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello25
7. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance21
8. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse18
9. William Frischkorn (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref15
10. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH9
11. Yovanny Torres Castro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9
12. Hector Rangel Zimarron (Mex) Tecos Trek VH8
13. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed8
14. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance7
15. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.6
16. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance6
17. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Altipower6
18. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) Tecos Trek VH6
19. Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion6
20. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity4
21. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) Tecos Trek VH4
22. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance3
23. Rodolfo Lopez (Mex) Tecos Trek VH3
24. Peter John Herzig (Aus) FRF Couriers - Caravello2
25. Tom Zirbel (USA) Priority Health Cycling2
Team GC
1. Navigators Insurance37:02:54
2. Tecos Trek VHat 5:13
3. Colombia Es Pasion8:57
4. Team Tiaa-Cref16:30
5. DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed19:30
6. FRF Couriers - Caravello20:35
7. Garneau - Optik23:47
8. Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.28:10
9. Priority Health Cycling30:14
10. Symmetrics32:29
11. Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity34:02
12. Canadian National Team35:08
13. Team Sparkasse37:42
14. South Australia.Com - Ais38:10
15. Fiordifrutta38:53
16. Aisan Racing Team42:23
17. Altipower58:08
18. Équipe Du Québec59:49
19. Volkswagen Trek1:35.23
20. Calyon-Litespeed1:37.54
21. Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn2:08.25


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login