Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 30/06 10:07 am - Road National Championships: Junior Men & Women, Elite Women's RR results


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/06
 

Road National Championships Quebec City

Women’s photos

Junior Men - 101.6km km
1. Mark Hinnen (ON) Ontario2:40:14
2. Alexander Korten (MB) J.V.R Betauwersat 1:14
3. Vincent Blouin (QC) Équipe du Québec1:24
4. Simon Lambert Lemay (QC) André Cycles / IdCad
5. Jean-Félix Perreault (QC) Espoirs Laval
6. William Goodfellow (QC) Équipe du Québec
7. Paul Benson (MB) Alter Ego / Trek / Manitoba
8. Geoff O'Toole (NB) Cyclesmith / Atlantic Cycling Centre
9. Andrew Thomas (SK) BC Blind Sports
10. Thomas Devisscher (QC) Vélo Sommet
11. Frédéric Boivin (QC) André Cycles / IdCad
12. François Chabot (QC) CIBC Wood Gundy
13. David Nadeau (QC) CIBC Wood Gundy
14. Pier-Alexan Marquette (QC) CIBC Wood Gundy
15. Mike Bidniak (AB) Team Alberta
16. Garett Mcleod (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre
17. Graeme Bant. Rocky Mountain / Different Bikes
18. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (QC) SimoAcidose Lactique
19. Olivier Maltais (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
20. Antoine Matteau (QC) CIBC Wood Gundy
21. Cédric Bourgeois (QC) André Cycles / IdCad
22. Arnaud Papillon (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil
23. Philippe Boisvert (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
24. Christophe Cornellier (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
25. Dale Beaton (ON) Team Ontario
26. Nathan MacDonald (BC) Team BC
27. Timothy Crosby (ON) coachchris.ca/ted velikonja
28. Louis Mazerolle (FR) Vélo Club Longueuil all s.t.
29. Charles Bryer (ON) Team Ontario1:57
30. Spencer Smitheman (AB) Team Alberta1:59
31. Matthew Potma (BC) Lactic Acid Racing2:12
32. André Tremblay (QC) Équipe du Québec2:54
33. Tim Clarke (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre2:59
34. Guillaume Boivin (QC) Équipe du Québec4:36
35. Mitchell Jay (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre6:13
36. Tommy Barriault (QC) André Cycles / IdCad7:07
37. Michael Flavell (ON) Team Ontario7:49
38. Matthew Mccartney (ON) J & J Cycle / Tabasco8:00
39. Thomas Hums (ON) Team Ontario9:09
40. Dave Tower (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre11:28
41. Guillaum Blais Dufour (QC) Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek12:35
42. Andrew Nichol (MB) Manitoba / Olympia12:48
43. Jonathan Daigle (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre13:43
44. Andrew Hunt (ON) Team Ontario14:32
45. Charles B Thibault (QC) Acidose Lactiques.t.
46. David Barry (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil14:34
47. Ryan MacDonald (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre14:36
48. Françoics- Charles Malo (QC) CharleDynamiks de Contrecoeur14:37
49. Keir Plaice (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club14:50
50. Jamie Riggs (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Clubs.t.
51. Cody Campbell (BC) Team BC14:53
52. Jefferey Castenmiller (BC) Lactic acid racing16:12
53. Mitchell Armstrong (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre19:10
54. Matthew Martyniuk (SK) Moose Jaw Pavers20:16
DNF. Eric Smith (AB) Team Alberta
DNF. David Bergeron (QC) Élicycle Sports-Experts
DNF. Mike Bolton (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF. Dominic Cantin (QC) Vélo Club de Longueuil
DNF. Stéphane Cossette (QC) Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Christian Deshaies (QC) André Cycles / IdCad
DNF. Jason Doverspike (MB) Team Manitoba / Woodcock cycle
DNF. Marc Dugas (QC) Vélo Club de Longueuil
DNF. Etienne Gagnier (QC) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Kyle Gendron (MB) Alterego Sports / Manitoba
DNF. CharlVélo Gervais LaPierre (QC) CharlVélo Club Longueuil
DNF. Neal Gregory (AB) Team Alberta
DNF. Dominic Guiver (ON) Serono Cyclelogik
DNF. Kevin Hazzard (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Jean-François Helms (QC) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Michael Hruska (ON) Brant Cycle
DNF. Adrian Huemmer (MB) Manitoba / Olympia
DNF. Michael Joanisse (QC) Élicycle Sports-Experts
DNF. Maurie Kowalski (BC) Lactic Acid Racing
DNF. Stéphan Lambert (QC) André Cycles / IdCad
DNF. Ryan MacDonald (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF. Zach Morris (ON)
DNF. Evan Mundy (ON) Cyclissimo Cycling Club
DNF. Daniel Peters (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF. Michael Rothengatter (BC) BC Team
DNF. Marco Sabatino (BC) Team British Columbia
DNF. Olivier Savaria (QC) André Cycles / IdCad
DNF. Anthony Stadnyk (AB) Team Alberta
DNF. Jesse VanOene (BC) Élicycle
DNF. Marshall Verbrugge (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF. Alexandre Morin (QC)
DNF. Marc Allard (QC) Volkswagen Trek
Junior Women - 76.2 km
1. Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Équipe du Québec2:14:52
2. Kenny Danielle (AB) Team Albertaat 5:39
3. Shanie Bergeron (QC) Espoirs de Laval5:39
4. Denise Ramsden (ON) Team Ontario5:42
5. Julie Beveridge (AB) Bicisports.t.
6. Emily Batty (ON) Team R.A.C.E5:53
7. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (BC) Gigabike / la-z-boys.t.
8. Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Manitoba6:02
9. Mikaela Kofman (ON) Coach Chris6:46
10. Arianne Levasseur (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur9:20
11. Jessica Amanda Kissel (AB) 10:07
12. Janie Fortin (QC) Équipe du Québec12:00
13. Lindsay Argue (MB) Manitoba Provincial Team12:01
14. Kylie Morin (SK) 13:06
15. Raphaelle Chrétien (QC) Équipe du Québec13:30
16. Kelly Foster (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre 15:55
17. Lysanne Fratelli (QC) Élicycle Sports-Experts16:20
18. Chloé Saint-Arnaud-Watt (ON) Team Ontario16:21
19. Émile Ainsley-Perron (QC) Équipe du Québec23:41
20. Catherine Couture (QC) Lapraicycle25:48
21. Rachel Canning (BC) DEVO / Powerbar / Ryders / Escape Velo25:48
22. Kim Lambert Gosselin (QC) Lapraicycle29:47
DNF. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (ON) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif
DNF. Meghan Read (NB) Atalntic Cycling Centre / Valley Stove
Elite Women - 101.6km
1. Alexandra Wrubleski (SK) Team H&R Block2:51:13
2. Anne Samplonius (QC) Team Biovailat 0:02
3. Leigh Hobson (ON) Victory Brewing Cycling Team0:07
4. Erinne Willock (BC) Webcor-Platinum Cycling Team 0:50
5. Merrill Collins (ON) s.t.
6. Gina Grain (BC) Colavita / Cooking Light6:38
7. Lisa Sweeney(AB) Colorado Premier Training - Colnago
8. Laura Yoisten (AB) Team Alberta
9. Amy Moore (ON) T-Mobile
10. Jessica Spence (ON) Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team
11. Felicia Greer-Gomez (CA) Webcor-Platinum Cycling Team
12. Alison Testroete (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle
13. Heather Lamson (NB) Radical Edge
14. Jennifer Stephenson (ON) Team Biovail
15. Maria Lee (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
16. Émilie Roy (QC) Équipe du Québec
17. Amanda Shaw (ON) Team Biovail
18. Tara Ross (ON) Victory Brewing
19. Julie Marceau (QC) Marinoni Cadence
20. Leah Goloien (BC) Team Sugois.t.
21. Kirsten Robbins (ON) Victory Brewing6:41
22. Betina Hold (CA) Webcor-Platinum Cycling Team 6:51
23. Moriah MacGregor (BC) Dizzy Chicks7:03
24. Joëlle Numainville (QC) Équipe du Québecs.t.
25. Krystal Jeffs (ON) Team Ontario7:25
26. Audrey Lemieux (QC) Équipe du Québec
27. Susan Smith (BC) A.C, Lyon Vaise
28. Jean Ann Mckirdy (BC) Rocky Mountain Business Objectsall s.t.
29. Véronique Labonté (QC) Cascades8:09
30. Anna Tratnyek (ON) Terry Precision12:57
31. Joanie Caron (QC) Équipe du Québec13:43
32. Laura Brown (AB) Team Alberta13:48
33. Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing13:55
34. Mathil Hupin Debeurne (QC) Sportif Bromont14:47
35. Marie-Pier Bédard (QC) Marinoni Cadence15:26
36. Amy Woodward (AB) CmC / Bow Cycle17:04
37. Pepper Harlton (AB) DirtGirls19:43
38. Michelle Gauthier (ON) Euro-Sport.ca / Kompressor Canada 23:48
39. Anna Garnett (ON) Team Biovail23:48
40. Beth Bissell (ON) Aquila Racing24:41
41. Naomi Cermak (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Johanne Cyr (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Carmen Diges (ON)
DNF. Elisa Gagnon (QC) Advil-Chapstick
DNF. Anne Guzman (ON) Tery Precision Cycling Team
DNF. Jeanne Ju (NS) Atlantic Canada
DNF. Mandy Poitras (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
DNF. Jenny Trew (AB) Team Kenda Tire
DNF. Jodi Bilek-Deville (QC) Équipe Cascades
DNF. Wendy Blagdon (ON) Fresh Air Experience Racing
DNF. Julia Farell (ON) Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team
DNF. Mylene Fortier (QC)
DNF. Marni Hambelton (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
DNF. Amanda Lee Cox (QC) Team Kenda Tires
DNF. Rebecca Nelson (ON) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif
DNF. Marie Eve Racicot (QC) La Cabosse d'or
DNF. Sarah Coney (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Isabelle Riedl (QC) St Foy Québec metro


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login