Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 7/06 10:49 am - Tour de France: Stage 6 results & photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/06
 

Tour de France - ProTour France

Stage 6: Lisieux to Vitré, 189 km

Photos

1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               4:;10:172 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   4 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                  5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                       6 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                              7 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                  8 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                              9 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     10 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     11 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           12 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                              13 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             14 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                              15 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                 16 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       18 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           19 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               20 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  21 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 22 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 23 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                            24 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                        25 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        26 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                              27 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      28 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                         29 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                         30 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                              31 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 32 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                           33 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                 34 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 35 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 36 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                        37 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                             38 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                39 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                        40 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       41 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      42 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                           43 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                          44 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        45 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                            46 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         47 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   48 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                            49 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       50 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                           51 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   52 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   53 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                     54 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          55 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  56 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                57 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                58 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             59 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                               60 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                            61 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 62 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    63 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       64 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                            65 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                            66 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      67 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       68 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            69 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              70 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                          71 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        72 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 73 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                           74 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                           75 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      76 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     77 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                               78 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    79 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                               80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                               81 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                      82 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                                  83 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                    84 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                   85 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                   86 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   87 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                               88 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                      89 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          90 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               91 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  92 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         93 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      94 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                   95 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          96 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                      97 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                         98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                         99 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                 100 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                                   101 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 102 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    103 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     104 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    105 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                    106 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        107 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        108 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                109 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                110 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    111 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                            112 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  113 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                            114 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                115 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         116 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                          117 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          118 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                        119 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  120 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          121 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   122 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            123 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      124 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                            125 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 126 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                        127 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   128 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        129 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             130 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                131 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               132 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          133 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                        134 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           135 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                           136 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                          137 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       138 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                       139 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 140 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                          141 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                                  142 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                143 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  144 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    145 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                       146 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               147 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     all s.t.148 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  0:22149 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            0:23150 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                      0:32151 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             s.t.152 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                      0:37153 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              0:41154 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                        155 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            0:46156 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                         0:51157 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                 158 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             159 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                            160 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      all s.t.161 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            1:17162 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1:27163 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              s.t.164 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                both s.t.165 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1:43166 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       2:12167 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               168 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    169 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                        170 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        all s.t.171 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                             4:47DNS Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                               GC 1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           29:21:002 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               at 0:123 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                        0:214 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                          0:255 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              s.t.6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   0:277 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                             0:358 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                            0:369 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                0:3710 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                          11 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                both s.t.12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   0:4013 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                             s.t.14 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                    0:4115 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          0:4216 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                     0:4317 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      s.t.18 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                       0:4419 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    0:4520 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      21 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    both s.t.22 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                       0:4623 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          0:4724 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 0:4825 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  s.t.26 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              0:5027 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                0:5128 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0:5229 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     30 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                        0:5331 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      32 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                            33 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                         all s.t.34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                           0:5635 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             0:5736 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  0:5837 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                     s.t.38 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1:0139 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          40 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            1:0241 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  42 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        both s.t.43 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                       1:0344 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                        1:0445 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                            s.t.46 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                           1:0547 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                        48 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   49 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                         all s.t.50 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                           1:0651 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                               1:0752 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  1:0853 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                s.t.54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             1:0955 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                              w.t.56 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1:1057 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 58 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             both s.t.59 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   1:1160 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             1:1361 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                       s.t.62 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         1:1563 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                1:1664 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          s.t.65 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                         1:1766 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                               s.t.67 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1:1868 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               s.t.69 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1:2070 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                          s.t.71 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                 1:2172 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                         73 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                       1:2374 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                        75 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     76 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   all s.t.77 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    1:2778 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          79 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                both s.t.80 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                        1:3681 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                     1:3782 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       1:4083 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                  1:4284 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                       1:4385 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        1:4586 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:4987 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                               1:5188 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1:5589 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                               1:5790 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           1:5991 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2:0892 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     2:1493 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                        2:1894 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2:3395 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               2:3596 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                             s.t.97 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               2:3698 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 2:3799 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2:40100 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 101 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                         both s.t.102 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                            2:43103 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                      2:58104 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       3:19105 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                        3:26106 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 3:27107 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                    3:56108 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    3:59109 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             4:01110 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                               4:03111 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    4:08112 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                          4:18113 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  4:25114 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               4:49115 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                   s.t.116 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                         4:51117 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              4:55118 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  5:09119 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                    5:13120 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                        5:15121 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                    5:36122 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     5:39123 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           5:45124 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      6:26125 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                      6:32126 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                              6:37127 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                       6:47128 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            6:52129 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        6:53130 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                   6:55131 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              7:04132 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  7:08133 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          7:48134 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            7:54135 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            7:58136 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         8:30137 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           8:38138 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                        8:39139 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           8:42140 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   8:49141 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                9:02142 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                143 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                   9:08144 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  9:09145 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                10:10146 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                         10:19147 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        11:11148 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                        12:00149 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                     12:08150 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              12:49151 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                      13:01152 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                   13:07153 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               13:22154 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 13:47155 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     14:08156 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                      14:35157 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                     15:22158 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           16:22159 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                    17:44160 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                       17:54161 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                    18:50162 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               20:28163 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                            22:24164 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                        24:41165 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             27:24166 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                            27:34167 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           28:15168 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       29:05169 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                   32:20170 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                            32:33171 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           36:26 Points GC 1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   157 pts2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                1473 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                           1354 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 1165 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                    1036 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                957 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                938 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                            909 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                             7710 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   7011 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         6112 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                 6113 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     6014 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                         5115 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                               4416 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                         4317 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               4018 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                         3619 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 3320 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      3221 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                       3122 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                         2823 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                       2524 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                         2425 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  2426 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             2327 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                            2328 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                             2129 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               2030 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     2031 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 1832 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                1833 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                 1734 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            1635 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1636 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             1637 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     1538 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            1539 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                               1440 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                    1441 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           1342 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1343 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    1244 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    1245 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                           1246 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                               1147 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                            1148 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                        1049 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    1050 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                       1051 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1052 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                           953 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                              954 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   955 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                        956 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                     857 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      858 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                859 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                              660 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             661 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                662 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 663 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                        564 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       565 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 566 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                       467 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     468 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                       469 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                           470 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                471 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                            472 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                               373 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            374 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                        375 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                           376 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                           277 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                          278 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 279 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                280 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                        281 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  182 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     183 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                         1 Mountains GC 1 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   28 pts2 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                 173 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      154 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                105 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                             96 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 77 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 68 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                      69 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   610 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              611 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 512 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        413 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        414 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                              315 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    316 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                317 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         218 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                  219 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 220 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 121 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  122 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         123 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                        1 Young rider GC 1 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       29:21:422 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  at 0:033 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                            0:144 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             0:205 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                              0:236 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   0:267 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              0:288 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 0:389 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                           s.t.10 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                        0:5411 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                     0:5512 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       0:5813 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                       1:0114 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        1:0315 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1:5516 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                               1:5817 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3:1918 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       5:4419 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                       12:1920 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            15:4021 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                             26:5222 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            27:3323 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        28:23 Teams GC 1 Discovery Channel Team                                           88:04:462 Team CSC                                                          at 0:013 T-Mobile Team                                                        0:024 Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears                                       0:075 Gerolsteiner                                                         0:186 Phonak Hearing Systems                                               0:267 Lampre-Fondital                                                      0:378 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                               0:429 Rabobank                                                             s.t.10 Credit Agricole                                                     0:4311 AG2R Prevoyance                                                     0:4412 Francaise Des Jeux                                                  1:0313 Bouygues Telecom                                                    1:1014 Davitamon - Lotto                                                   1:1215 Quick Step - Innergetic                                             1:1516 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                 1:2717 Team Milram                                                         1:2818 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                        1:4019 Liquigas                                                            1:5620 Agritubel                                                           1:59

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login