Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 8/06 3:17 am - Tour de France: Stage 7 results & photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/06
 

Tour de France - ProTour France

Stage 7: Saint-Grégoire - Rennes ITT, 52 km

Photos

1 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                   1:01:43.602 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                        at 1:00.623 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1:04.274 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                       1:23.875 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             1:33.486 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                     1:38.657 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1:41.778 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                       1:43.269 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                        1:43.9010 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      1:44.4111 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  1:49.3912 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              1:51.6813 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                     1:56.5914 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                    2:02.7715 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                            2:03.4616 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                      2:04.6117 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                      2:08.9818 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                       2:10.5919 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                           2:12.2020 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                           2:35.7921 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                          2:38.1622 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                        2:40.2323 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 2:40.9224 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                            2:42.0725 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 2:50.5926 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                          3:05.6027 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                     3:05.9528 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                      3:09.7729 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                              3:13.0730 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                3:13.8731 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                         3:15.2432 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                         3:16.8133 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                              3:18.1534 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                    3:19.9035 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               3:28.0036 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3:31.8437 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                   3:34.2938 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 3:42.1139 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             3:42.4140 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            3:49.3141 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             3:51.5342 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                               3:54.7243 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    3:57.0844 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 3:59.9545 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                              4:01.7546 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             4:03.7147 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                       4:11.3948 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           4:13.7949 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    4:14.5450 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               4:18.4451 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            4:19.1652 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                           4:19.3553 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              4:24.0854 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 4:24.7355 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    4:27.2056 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                      4:29.3757 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                       4:34.5158 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             4:35.3659 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         4:38.7460 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  4:38.9961 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            4:52.8562 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                 4:53.8063 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                               4:54.1264 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       4:54.5265 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                    5:00.2866 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     5:05.0667 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                5:05.3568 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            5:10.3369 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                              5:11.7270 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                               5:12.8471 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                   5:13.5472 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       5:15.6973 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            5:16.4874 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                    5:18.1275 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                5:18.5076 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                    5:20.4277 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             5:27.2978 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                       5:27.4379 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  5:28.0680 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                5:28.1881 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            5:31.8682 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  5:36.8083 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  5:38.8584 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                          5:40.4785 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                   5:42.3486 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            5:42.7187 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                5:43.0688 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                5:43.4989 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                        5:44.5690 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                       5:46.4891 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                      5:50.9392 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                   5:55.7893 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                       5:57.8394 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              6:00.2295 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                   6:04.5296 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                 6:05.4697 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          6:07.1898 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      6:08.1499 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                              6:11.03100 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            6:12.15101 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                           6:12.28102 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                       6:14.94103 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                            6:15.62104 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                     6:20.00105 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           6:22.21106 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              6:22.99107 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         6:23.75108 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                  6:24.29109 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               6:26.50110 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                            6:26.92111 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                        6:28.16112 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                            6:28.49113 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             6:29.54114 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  6:29.82115 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                             6:30.58116 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                       6:31.69117 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        6:34.45118 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                6:34.69119 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           6:37.85120 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        6:38.14121 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                     6:38.56122 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                            6:39.53123 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                6:40.56124 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          6:40.71125 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                           6:41.80126 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             6:43.06127 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                           6:44.99128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               6:45.84129 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                        6:48.33130 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                            6:52.28131 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                      6:52.56132 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       6:52.62133 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                    6:56.73134 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       7:04.09135 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                             7:04.34136 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                       7:10.14137 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                    7:20.49138 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              7:23.58139 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     7:25.03140 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                7:30.47141 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     7:30.57142 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               7:31.20143 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                    7:31.31144 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                     7:35.49145 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           7:35.75146 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           7:35.96147 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                   7:36.80148 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                       7:37.02149 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                   7:39.46150 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                7:43.29151 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                             7:44.16152 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                           7:46.10153 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 7:47.99154 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                           7:51.10155 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               7:52.83156 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                   7:54.60157 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                             8:01.42158 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                       8:09.90159 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                         8:13.29160 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          8:20.21161 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                   8:26.08162 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                        8:26.25163 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                 8:35.71164 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           8:44.63165 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                   8:44.73166 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        8:49.58167 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             8:54.68168 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                     9:02.06169 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  9:46.87170 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        10:00.91DNF Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC GC 1 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                  30:23:202 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                        at 1:003 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                       1:084 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                     1:455 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1:506 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                       s.t.7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               1:528 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   s.t.9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                        2:0010 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                     2:0311 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                    s.t.12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                            2:0713 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                           2:1014 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                      2:1415 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  2:2216 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                       2:2717 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                            2:3018 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 2:5719 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                           3:0120 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 3:1521 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             s.t.22 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                3:2523 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                         3:2724 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                          3:3425 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                   3:3826 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                              3:4627 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3:4728 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 3:5029 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             3:5630 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                     s.t.31 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                         3:5832 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               4:0733 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                               4:0934 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            s.t.35 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                    4:1036 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                              4:3337 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     38 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                              4:4239 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         4:4440 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 4:4641 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                           s.t.42 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             5:0043 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                      5:0544 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                       5:1945 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                 5:2546 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            5:2647 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     5:2948 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                5:3449 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    s.t.50 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             5:3551 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                    5:3952 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                   5:4253 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                       both s.t.55 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                               5:4456 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                    s.t.57 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                6:0258 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  6:1159 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                6:1260 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            6:1561 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                       6:1662 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                 6:1763 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                      s.t.64 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                          6:1965 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                6:2466 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                        6:2567 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                       s.t.68 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                       6:2769 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                   6:2870 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                6:3071 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          6:3672 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            6:5573 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                            6:5874 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                        s.t.75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               7:0676 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              7:1277 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            7:1478 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         s.t.79 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                              7:1580 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                        7:1881 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   7:2082 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 7:2183 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             7:2484 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                                 85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      7:3486 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  87 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                      7:4588 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    7:5889 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       s.t.90 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              7:5991 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      8:1192 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                            8:1893 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                             8:1994 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                95 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                               8:2096 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                      8:2297 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  8:2798 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              8:2899 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               8:31100 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                         8:32101 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     8:34102 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             8:42103 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                           8:43104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             8:46105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                       8:48106 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                s.t.107 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            8:51108 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                       9:04109 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                             9:16110 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                   9:26111 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                9:31112 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               s.t.113 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                           9:59114 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                10:00115 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                 10:17116 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                  10:20117 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                       10:42118 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                  10:59119 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                  11:14120 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        11:23121 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                     s.t.122 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         11:49123 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                     11:57124 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                            12:11125 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                    12:15126 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         12:19127 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                   12:23128 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                 12:42129 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          13:00130 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                      13:09131 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                  13:21132 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                        13:35133 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                    13:40134 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                          14:01135 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                            14:11136 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 s.t.137 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                 14:27138 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       14:31139 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                      14:34140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          14:57141 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                15:07142 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                        15:23143 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               16:08144 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              16:18145 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         16:21146 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              17:50147 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                    17:55148 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 17:59149 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                       18:11150 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                     18:53151 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                     19:17152 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       19:24153 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             19:36154 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                    19:39155 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                  20:10156 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                20:58157 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          21:17158 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                   24:38159 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                      24:54160 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                   25:10161 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              26:37162 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                           28:16163 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                       32:30164 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                           33:37165 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                      35:32166 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            35:42167 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                  35:58168 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          36:23169 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           38:23170 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          43:25 Points GC 1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  157 pts2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               1473 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                          1354 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1165 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   1036 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                               957 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                               938 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                           909 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                            7710 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  7011 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                6112 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        6113 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    6014 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                        5915 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              4416 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                        4317 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              4018 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                        3619 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                3320 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     3221 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                      3122 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                        2823 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                        2724 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                      2525 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 2426 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            2327 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                           2328 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                            2129 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              2030 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2031 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                1832 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                               1833 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                            1834 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1835 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                1736 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           1637 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1638 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            1639 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                       1540 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1541 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           1542 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                              1443 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                   1444 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          1345 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1346 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1247 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   1248 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                          1249 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                              1150 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                           1151 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                      1052 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       1053 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1054 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1055 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                      1056 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      957 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                             958 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                          959 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  960 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                       961 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                    862 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               863 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                               664 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            665 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               666 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                667 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                568 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                      469 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    470 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                          471 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                      472 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               473 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                           474 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                              375 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                       376 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                          377 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          278 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                          279 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                         280 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                281 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               282 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                       283 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 184 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    185 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                        186 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         1 Mountains GC 1 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  28 pts2 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                173 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     154 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               105 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                            96 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                77 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                68 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                     69 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  610 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             611 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                512 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                       413 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                       414 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                             315 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   316 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               317 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                 218 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        219 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                220 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                121 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 122 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        123 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                       1 Young rider GC 1 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                30:25:102 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                         at 1:113 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                          2:084 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          2:545 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        3:296 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  3:357 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             3:368 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                        4:379 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                5:1610 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                              5:2511 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      5:4412 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                      5:5513 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                            6:2914 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                          6:4215 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      6:4416 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             7:0117 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                    7:3618 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                7:4119 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                      17:2720 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           19:2721 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                            31:4722 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       33:4223 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           34:33 Team GC 1 T-Mobile Team                                                   91:13:002 Phonak Hearing Systems                                           at 3:093 Gerolsteiner                                                        3:564 Team CSC                                                            4:185 Discovery Channel Team                                              4:296 Francaise Des Jeux                                                  5:367 Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears                                      6:008 Rabobank                                                            6:019 AG2R Prevoyance                                                     6:4310 Bouygues Telecom                                                   9:1911 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                       9:2012 Davitamon - Lotto                                                  s.t.13 Lampre-Fondital                                                    9:2814 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                            10:5915 Team Milram                                                       11:1716 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                               13:1417 Quick Step - Innergetic                                           13:3018 Liquigas                                                          13:4519 Credit Agricole                                                   16:3620 Agritubel                                                         16:38 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login