Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 10/06 1:31 am - UCI BMX at Crabtree QC


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/06
 

UCI BMX July 8th, Crabtree QC

11 And 12 Female (4 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Laurence Gingras (Que)31st1st1st
2. Charlène Trudel (Que)62nd2nd2nd
3. Valérie Gervais (9-10f) (Que)93rd3rd3rd
4. Megan Vachon (7-8f) (Que)124th4th4th
13 And 14 Female (3 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Ariane Gaudet (Que)31st1st1st
2. Christine Belhumeur (Que)62nd2nd2nd
3. Corinne Béliveau (Que)93rd3rd3rd
15 And 16 Female (6 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Sarah Biron (Que)61st4th1st
2. Audrey Desrochers (Que)72nd2nd3rd
3. Megan Frew (Alb)85th1st2nd
4. Lindsay Harrington (Alb)113rd3rd5th
5. Pascale Rousseau (Que)134th5th4th
6. Joanie Houle (Que)186th6th6th
Elite Female (7 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Samantha Cools (Alb)31st1st1st
2. Christine Miller (Jf ) (Alb)92nd5th2nd
3. Danielle Brisson (Jf ) (Bc)93rd2nd4th
4. Layne Nyhaug (Jf ) (Bc)115th3rd3rd
5. Kaila Sweeney (Jf ) (Alb)154th4th7th
6. Lee Ryckman (Ont)186th6th6th
7. Anne- Marie Rossi (Que)197th7th5th
5 And 6 Male (4 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Shunn Jean (Que)31st1st1st
2. Jacob St- Amant (Que)72nd2nd3rd
3. Félix Normandin (Que)83rd3rd2nd
4. Sarah Mcsweeney (5-6f) (Ont)124th4th4th
Speed Of Life Racing
7 Male (4 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Tristan Roy- Thériault (Que)41st2nd1st
2. Danik Vallée (Que)63rd1st2nd
3. Alex Beaudoin (Que)92nd3rd4th
4. Blake Young (Ont)114th4th3rd
8 Male (6 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Raphaël Ouellet (Que)31st1st1st
2. Samuel Bellemare (Que)62nd2nd2nd
3. Samuel Gervais (Que)93rd3rd3rd
4. Olivier Lamothe (Que)134th4th5th
5. Curtis Kothe (Ont)156th5th4th
6. Noah Ransom (Ont)175th6th6th
9 Male (9 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1st. Pol- Émil Doucet (Que)31st1st1st
2nd. Michael St- Onge (Que)31st1st1st
3rd. Kevin Beauvolsk (Que)62nd2nd2nd
4th. David Boivin (Que)73rd2nd2nd
5th. Darren Couto (Ont)93rd3rd3rd
6th. Jimmy Masse (Que)124th4th4th
7th. Alex Lamy (Que)82nd3rd3rd
8th. Anthony Houde (Que)124th4th4th
Nicolas Masso Lussier (Que)155th5th5th
10 Male (8 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Émile Lajoie (Que)31st1st1st
2. Thierry Deschênes (Que)72nd2nd3rd
3. Branden Wood (Ont)113rd6th2nd
4. Antoine Grenon - Charette (Que)135th4th4th
5. Laurent Dumais (Que)144th5th5th
6. Philippe Dubé (Que)156th3rd6th
7. Thomas Gagnon (Que)217th7th7th
8. Alexandre Roy (Que)248th8th8th
Finals
11 Male (12 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1st. Brandon Beauvolsk (Que)42nd1st1st
2nd. Jérémie Beauchemin (Que)51st1st3rd
3rd. Cole Chiddle (Ont)62nd2nd2nd
4th. Samey Veillette (Que)113rd4th4th
5th. Pascal St- Onge (Que)73rd2nd2nd
6th. Frédéric Lahaie (Que)51st3rd1st
7th. Jeremy Campbell (Que)124th5th3rd
8th. Brandon Kothe (Ont)135th4th4th
Brodie Young (Ont)134th3rd6th
Danny Smith (Ont)155th5th5th
Francis Duguay-Asselin (Que)176th6th5th
Frédérick Laroche (Que)186th6th6th
12 Male (11 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1st. Francis Lamy (Que)31st1st1st
2nd. Thierry Ouimet - Arbour (Que)41st2nd1st
3rd. Corey Walsh (Ont)82nd3rd3rd
4th. Maxime St- Arnaud (Que)93rd4th2nd
5th. Bryan Lapointe (Que)52nd1st2nd
6th. Félix Lahaie (Que)116th2nd3rd
7th. Marc-Antoine Laroche (Que)135th4th4th
8th. Tristan Gaudet (Que)124th3rd5th
Zachary Boivin (Que)133rd5th5th
Kyle Perry (Ont)144th6th4th
Jeffrey Lévesque (Que)##CR:8DNSDNS
13 Male (12 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1st. Marc- Antoine Champagne (Que)31st1st1st
2nd. Vincent Gingras (Que)63rd2nd1st
3rd. Austin Harper (Ont)52nd1st2nd
4th. Alexandre Laplante (Que)61st3rd2nd
5th. Caleb Sharpe (Ont)94th2nd3rd
6th. Sébastien Dupuis (Que)124th4th4th
7th. Derreck Beauvolsk (Que)92nd4th3rd
8th. Jonathan Maheu (Que)103rd3rd4th
Charles Hokayem (Que)166th5th5th
Chance Herrington (Ont)165th5th6th
Guillaume Meunier (Que)176th6th5th
Jason Richard (Que)175th6th6th
14 Male (9 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1st. Michaël Beaudoin (Que)41st1st2nd
2nd. Keyven Lambert (Que)31st1st1st
3rd. Jordan Trudel (Que)63rd2nd1st
4th. Martin Robidas (Que)92nd4th3rd
5th. Kyle Lourenssen (Ont)94th2nd3rd
6th. Jasmin Savard-Tremblay (Que)113rd3rd5th
7th. Marc-Antoine Deschênes (Que)124th4th4th
8th. Jean- Sébastien Houde (Que)72nd3rd2nd
Francis Laroche (Que)145th5th4th
15 Male (8 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Hugo Leduc - Benoît (Que)31st1st1st
2. Sam Leuck (Alb)73rd2nd2nd
3. David Hounsome (Ont)102nd5th3rd
4. Kyle Pearson (Ont)124th4th4th
5. Anthony Bordeleau (Que)135th3rd5th
6. Alex Vandenhaven (Alb)196th6th7th
7. Max-Olivier Bédard (Que)218th7th6th
8. Simon Lessard (Ont)237th8th8th
16 Male (7 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Jean- Sébastien Dufresne (Que)62nd2nd2nd
2. Scott Bernacky (Alb)73rd3rd1st
3. Joey Trudeau (Que)81st1st6th
4. Andrew Harper (Ont)114th4th3rd
5. Alexandre Fiset (Que)145th5th4th
6. François Leprince (Que)176th6th5th
7. Chris Hounsome (17-24m) (Ont)##7thCR:9DNS
30 And Over Male (6 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Robert Perry (25-29m) (Ont)31st1st1st
2. Evan Hunt (Ont)62nd2nd2nd
3. Jim Vanderwal (Ont)104th3rd3rd
4. Michel Jean (Que)113rd4th4th
5. Jason Dafoe (Ont)##CR:8DNSDNS
6. Patrick Lambert (Que)##CR:8DNSDNS
Junior Male (7 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Nick Goertzen (Bc)51st2nd2nd
2. Mischa Partridge (Bc)82nd3rd3rd
3. James Brown (Alb)97th1st1st
4. Tyler Simpson (Ont)113rd4th4th
5. Paul Goebel (Ont)155th5th5th
6. Tommy Veillette (Que)186th6th6th
7. Jordan Hulme (Ont)184th7th7th
Elite Male (13 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1st. Robert Dewilde (Usa)63rd1st2nd
2nd. Aaron Lepp (Alb)95th2nd2nd
3rd. John Purse (Usa)31st1st1st
4th. Scott Erwood (Bc)92nd4th3rd
5th. Patrick Lebel (Alb)81st2nd5th
6th. Kevin Hill (Bc)62nd3rd1st
7th. Tim Dasilva (Ont)113rd4th4th
8th. Michel Perkins (Que)124th5th3rd
Adam Muys (Bc)145th5th4th
Bob Rowley (Ont)144th3rd7th
Francis Hogue (Que)176th6th5th
Stéphane Grenon (Que)186th6th6th
Brendan Arnold (Ont)207thDNF:76th
Cruiser 17 To 29 Male (6 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Glen Cressman (Ont)51st1st3rd
2. Jamie Brierley (Ont)72nd3rd2nd
3. Michaël Beaudoin & (13-14mc) (Que)96th2nd1st
4. Maxime Lacasse (Que)134th4th5th
5. Éric Aubé (Que)155th6th4th
6. Kaila Sweeney (Jfc) (Alb)163rd5thCR:8
Cruiser 30 To 34 Male (3 Riders)M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
1. Martin Ouellet (Que)42nd1st1st
2. Jim Vanderwal (Ont)51st2nd<%2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login