Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 10/06 5:11 am - Hamilton Classic Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/06
 

Hamilton Classic Stage Race Sunday July 9th, Dundas ON Presented by Nella Cutlery - Cramaro Tarpaulin & Hamilton Cycling Club ITT

Master A -15km
1. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)0:20:18
2. Garth Logan (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMA)0:20:27
3. Duncan Salisbury (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA)0:20:27
4. Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA)0:20:34
5. Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA)0:20:44
6. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)0:20:44
7. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)0:20:49
8. John Mccormick (The Hub Bicycle Shop - RMMA)0:20:50
9. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)0:20:59
10. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)0:21:08
11. Kevin Davis (Independent - RMMA)0:21:36
12. Rory Mcdonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)0:21:38
13. Henry Dudko (Independent - RMMA)0:21:40
14. Andrew Stewart (Independent - RMMA)0:21:41
15. Jean-Paul Tesolin (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMA)0:21:57
16. Brian Zolper (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMA)0:21:59
17. Fred Brewer (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)0:22:02
18. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)0:22:17
19. Doug Richards (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)0:22:25
20. Chris May (Independent - RMMA)0:22:31
21. Brian Haum (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)0:22:36
22. Mike Novo (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave Fm - RMMA)0:22:39
23. Robert Fletcher (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)0:22:44
24. George Condy (Saugeen Shores Bmx - RMMA)0:22:52
25. Michael Forsdike (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)0:22:57
26. Greg Bishop (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)0:23:01
27. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave Fm - RMMA)0:23:03
28. Sam Babe (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)0:23:04
29. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMA)0:23:04
30. Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)0:23:05
31. Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)0:23:07
32. Derek Koops (Independent - RMMA)0:23:12
33. Martin Grosskopf (Independent - RMMA)0:23:29
34. Ian Mackellar (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)0:23:41
35. Gerard Yeates (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMMA)0:23:44
36. Norman Young (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA)0:23:57
37. Roderick Olliver (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)0:24:07
38. Philip Moore (Independent - RMMA)0:24:09
39. Darko Antic (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)0:24:31
40. James Bongard (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMMA)0:24:43
DNS. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA)
Master B Men - 15 km
1. Francois Faust (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMMB)0:20:17
2. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMB)0:20:38
3. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMMB)0:20:59
4. Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMB)0:21:33
5. Malcolm Eade (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMB)0:21:42
6. Pierre Perrin (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMB)0:21:48
7. Glen Mccrone (Newmarket Eagles - RMMB)0:22:27
8. Sergio Bolzon (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RMMB)0:22:28
9. Dean Lowrie (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMB)0:22:30
10. Terry Rice (Team H&R Block - RMMB)0:22:37
11. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB)0:22:39
12. Craig Maceachern (Independent - RMMB)0:22:40
13. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB)0:22:51
14. Kirby Klassen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB)0:22:56
15. Joseph Torchia (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMB)0:23:02
16. Edsel Ing (Independent - RMMB)0:26:46
Senior 3 Men / Junior Men - 15 km
1. Ryan Morris (Independent - RMU23.3)0:19:12
2. Bryson Bowers (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMU23.3)0:19:49
3. Charlie Bryer (Neworld Cycle - RMJ)0:20:09
4. Derrek Ivey (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMU23.3)0:20:38
5. Zack Morris (Independent - RMJ)0:20:55
6. Kevin Hazzard (Neworld Cycle - RMJ)0:21:01
7. Josiah Roher (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMU23.3)0:21:24
8. Colin Howard (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU23.3)0:21:28
9. Alexander Korten (J.V.R. De Betauwers - RMJ)0:21:31
10. Michael Amaral (Newmarket Eagles - RME.3)0:21:44
11. Mark Stables (Independent - RME.3)0:21:44
12. Jordan Shepherd (Neworld Cycle - RMU23.3)0:21:47
13. James Mcewen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)0:21:48
14. David Cramer (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)0:21:50
15. Ian Jarvis (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RME.3)0:22:15
16. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)0:22:18
17. Badih Schoueri (Independent - RME.3)0:22:18
18. Omar Arango (Cyclepath Oakville Cycling Club - RME.3)0:22:37
19. Dave Byer (Independent - RME.3)0:22:39
20. Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ)0:22:42
21. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)0:22:43
22. Ernesto Alvarez (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RME.3)0:22:57
23. Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles - RME.3)0:23:40
24. Michael Mccaughey (Pierik's / Elite Health - RME.3)0:23:49
25. Kyle Rothwell (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)0:24:25
26. Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RME.3)0:24:26
27. Brian Eberdt (Independent - RME.3)0:24:28
28. Marc Witolla (Independent - RME.3)0:25:58
DNS. Shawn Cranwell (Pierik's / Elite Health - RME.3)
Master C Men / Cadet Men - 15 km
1. Dave Viney (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club - RMMC)0:19:36
2. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMC)0:21:14
3. Aiken Scherberger (Sport Swap Racing - RMMC)0:21:44
4. Ken Deering (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMC)0:22:17
5. Ron Baines (Waterloo Cycling Club / The Flying Dogs - RMMC)0:22:41
6. Paul Dean (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMC)0:22:57
7. Matthew Laing (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)0:24:42
8. Brett Auger (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)0:24:49
9. Kyle Coles (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)0:26:07
10. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)0:26:53
11. Scott Laing (Independent - RMU17)0:29:17
12. Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMC)0:48:27
Senior 3 / Master Women - 15 km
1. Beth Bissell (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RWE.3)0:23:23
2. Nada Pasko (Pierik's / Elite Health - RWE.3)0:23:42
3. Naomi Cermak (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWE.3)0:24:00
4. Anita Lagler (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RWE.3)0:24:01
5. Ireen Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RWE.3)0:24:33
6. Samera Fares (Independent - RWMB)0:25:05
7. Adrienne Desjardine (Independent - RWE.3)0:25:19
8. Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA)0:26:01
9. Liza Miranda (Independent - RWMA)0:26:04
10. Mary Clare Haley (Hamilton Cycling Club - RWMB)0:26:59
11. Corinne Roos (London Centennial Wheelers - RWMB)0:27:34
12. Kristen Worley (Independent - RWE.3)0:41:44
Senior 1&2 Women - 15 km
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)0:21:08
2. Susan Palmer-Komar (Colvita/Cooking Lite - RWE.1)0:21:35
3. Jessica Spence (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RWE.2)0:21:36
4. Leigh Hobson (Victory Brewing Cycling Team - RWE.1)0:21:59
5. Anna Tratnyek (Terry Precision C.T. - RWU23.2)0:22:16
6. Rebecca Nelson (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RWE.2)0:23:04
7. Anne Guzman (Terry Precision C.T. - RWE.3)0:23:10
8. Krystal Jeffs (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RWE.2)0:23:16
9. Anna Garnett (Team Biovail - RWE.2)0:24:29
10. Rosie Garlapow (Terry Prescision - RWE.1)0:24:50
Senior 1&2 Men - 15 km - Average Speed 47.8 km/h
1. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E - RME.1)0:18:49
2. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:19:04
3. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance Ct - RME.1)0:19:08
4. Jeff Hansen (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)0:19:26
5. Jay Joslyn (Shickluna - RME.2)0:19:41
6. Samuel Bail (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)0:19:44
7. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:19:45
8. Michael Moore (Team R.A.C.E - RME.1)0:19:48
9. Nathan Chown (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)0:19:49
10. Keith Moore (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)0:19:53
11. Brandon Crichton (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RMU23.1)0:19:54
12. Adam Garlapow (Shickluna - RME.1)0:19:58
13. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)0:20:12
14. Kevin (Buck) Miller (Fior Di Frutta - RME.1)0:20:13
15. Erich Baumhard (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMU23.2)0:20:17
16. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)0:20:19
17. Ed Makarchuk (Khs Bicycles Canada - RME.2)0:20:21
18. Cameron Hughes (Italpasta - RME.1)0:20:22
19. Mark Pozniak (J.V.R. De Betauwers - RMU23.1)0:20:25
20. Jeffery Schiller (Team R.A.C.E - RME.1)0:20:30
21. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)0:20:33
22. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMU23.2)0:20:39
23. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.1)0:20:42
24. Dave Vukets (Team R.A.C.E - RMU23.2)0:20:48
25. Paul Rego (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.1)0:20:55
26. Eric Robertson (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMU23.2)0:20:57
27. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)0:20:59
28. Ryan Polawski (Bikesports Racing Team - RMU23.2)0:21:01
29. Damian Kurzawinski (Zm Cycling Club - RMU23.1)0:21:02
30. Jonathan Prosser (Neworld Cycle - RMU23.2)0:21:05
31. John Christophe Reid (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)0:21:09
32. Shane Lavell (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)0:21:10
33. Thomas Foster (Team R.A.C.E - RMU23.2)0:21:11
34. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)0:21:13
35. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E - RMU23.2)0:21:30
36. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RME.2)0:21:34
37. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:21:34
38. David Woolley (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)0:21:37
39. Adam Wade (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)0:21:39
40. Eric Wallenburg (Pro Pedals / Team Express - RME.2)0:21:40
41. David Mcdonnell (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)0:21:40
42. Paul Venturelli (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)0:21:48
43. John Van Arragon (The Hub Bicycle Shop - RME.2)0:22:09
44. Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)0:22:25
45. Matthew Guse (Team R.A.C.E - RMU23.2)0:22:41
46. Marco Li (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)0:22:45
47. Ian Manning (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.2)0:23:04
DNS. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RME.1)
DNS. Jason Skalski (Preferred Care - RME.2)
DNS. Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)


Road Race

 


Master A Men - 60 km
1. Gerard Yeates (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMMA)1:26:49
2. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)at 0:01
3. Kevin Davis (Independent - RMMA)0:03
4. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)
5. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)
6. Duncan Salisbury (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA)all s.t.
7. Mike Novo (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave Fm - RMMA)1:10
8. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)1:16
9. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave Fm - RMMA)
10. Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)
11. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMA)
12. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)
13. Jean-Paul Tesolin (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMA)
14. John Mccormick (The Hub Bicycle Shop - RMMA)
15. Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA)all s.t.
16. Doug Richards (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)1:19
17. Darko Antic (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)s.t.
18. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)1:21
19. Robert Fletcher (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)s.t.
20. Philip Moore (Independent - RMMA)1:22
21. Brian Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA)
22. Brian Zolper (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMA)
23. Michael Forsdike (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)all s.t.
24. Greg Bishop (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)1:26
25. Garth Logan (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMA)
26. Ian Mackellar (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)both s.t.
27. Brian Haum (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)1:34
28. Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)1:40
29. Fred Brewer (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)3:28
30. Sam Babe (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)3:36
31. Rory Mcdonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)7:09
32. Chris May (Independent - RMMA)11:11
DNF. Norman Young (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Derek Koops (Independent - RMMA)
DNF. Roderick Olliver (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)
DNF. Andrew Stewart (Independent - RMMA)
DNF. George Condy (Saugeen Shores Bmx - RMMA)
DNF. James Bongard (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMMA)
DNF. Henry Dudko (Independent - RMMA)
DNF. Martin Grosskopf (Independent - RMMA)
DNS. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA)
Master B Men - 55 km
1. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMMB)1:27:11
2. Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMMB)
3. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMB)
4. Craig Maceachern (Independent - RMMB)
5. Kirby Klassen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB)
6. Terry Rice (Team H&R Block - RMMB)
7. Sergio Bolzon (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RMMB)
8. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB)
9. Joseph Torchia (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMB)
10. Francois Faust (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMMB)
11. Dean Lowrie (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMB)
12. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB)all s.t.
13. Malcolm Eade (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMB)0:22
14. Pierre Perrin (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMB)0:24
15. Glen Mccrone (Newmarket Eagles - RMMB)5:08
DNF. Edsel Ing (Independent - RMMB)
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login