Canadian Cyclist Cinelli Histogram 24/7-1 July 5
   Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook
The 11 Email - October 6
DOrnellas Fall Clearout - Sept 17
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19

Share the Road - Dec 14

IMBA Canada - Dec 14

Time Xpresso CC July 4

Daily News


July 13/06 10:09 am - Cascade Classic: Stage 1

Posted by Editoress on 07/13/06

Cascade Classic Bend Oregon

July 12th

Stage 1: Prineville Road Race, 92 miles/148km

1. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United3:32:20
2. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance0:15
3. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:19
4. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United0:21
5. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:26
6. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net pb Maxxiss.t.
7. T. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance0:33
8. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance0:40
9. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance0:44
10. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-Uniteds.t.
11. Tony Cruz (USA) Toyota-United0:51
12. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe'ss.t.
13. David O'loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance1:37
14. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-United1:45
15. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis1:49
16. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance2:03
17. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team2:12
18. Tom Zirbel (USA) Sports Garages.t.
19. James Mattis (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler2:18
20. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis2:22
21. Juan Jose Haedo (USA) Toyota-United
22. Micheal Grabinger (USA) Team Fresh Startboth s.t.
23. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net pb Maxxis2:32
24. David Rodriguez (USA) BMC Racing Team2:36
25. Jesse Moore (USA) Davis Bike Club
26. Kenneth Johnson (USA) Rockville Harley-Davids
27. Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval
28. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Homeall s.t.
29. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling2:52
30. Calvin Allan (USA) BODE Cycling
31. Owen Laine (USA) BMC Racing Team2:55
32. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling3:00
33. Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis3:18
34. Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's
35. Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net pb Maxxisboth s.t.
36. Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United3:27
37. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successfulliving3:31
38. Corey Collier (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory3:38
39. Mitch Moreman (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory3:45
40. Jason Donald (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling3:50
41. Christopher Jones (USA) Champion Systems.t.
42. Ian Mckissick (USA) Recycled Cycles3:57
43. Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team4:04
44. Josh Bezecny (USA) Targetrainings.t.
45. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm4:10
46. Justin Mayfield (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle Sp4:18
47. Jeff Hartman (USA) Big Shark Racing4:21
48. Kevin Rowe (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddlers.t.
49. Michael Carter (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling4:26
50. Brent Miller (Aus) WTB/FoxShox/SantaCruz
51. Stephen Dey (USA) Davis Bike Clubboth s.t.
52. Clayton Barrows (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling4:41
53. John Eisinger (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
54. Patrick Caro (USA) Team Helens
55. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) FRS
56. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South
57. Miles Olman (Aus) South s.t.
58. Jason Klikna (USA) BMC Racing Team4:56
59. Michael Telega (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler4:59
60. Jarred Berger (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling5:03
61. Bryson Perry (USA) Successfulliving5:07
62. Chris Lieto (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler5:38
63. Michael Ford (Aus) South
64. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's6:08
65. Ryan Yee (USA) Sucessfullliving6:30
66. Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos6:38
67. Collin Becker (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory6:43
68. Brian Buchholz (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo6:53
69. Bernard Vanulden (USA) Navigators Insurances.t.
70. Will Sladek (USA)7:12
71. Dan Sweet (USA) Davis Bike Clubs.t.
72. Kyle Barbary (USA) BMC Racing Team7:21
73. Nicholas Clayville (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm
74. Mike Zagorski (USA) Quick Release
75. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Racing Teamall s.t.
76. Eric Pardyjak (USA) Park City Cycling Acade7:30
77. David Robinson (USA)
78. Jesse Gordon (USA) Park City Cycling Acadeboth s.t.
79. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United7:46
80. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health
81. Ben Rhodes (USA) Second Ascentboth s.t.
82. Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory7:59
83. Jonny Sundt (USA) Priority Health
84. Tyler Dibble (USA) Davis Bike Club
85. Shane Peltonen (USA) Eclipse Racingall s.t.
86. Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo8:09
87. Peter Dawson (Aus) South
88. Andrew Mcdermid (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Bermboth s.t.
89. Derik Archibald (USA) Hyde Park Cycle8:29
90. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's8:36
91. Morgan Schmidt (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm10:22
92. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory10:58
93. Soloman Woras (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm11:25
94. Steven Ricchiazzi (USA) Team Tailwinds12:04
95. Chris Swan (USA) Penninsula Velo12:13
96. Patrick Ramirez (USA) Park City Cycling Acade12:24
97. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm12:32
98. Michael Schmidt (USA) Park City Cycling Acade12:40
99. Chuck Coya (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling12:46
100. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
101. Kris Lunning (USA) fitzgeralds bicycles
102. Phil Cortes (Can) Garneau Optikall s.t.
103. Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) South
104. Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) South
105. Patrick Briggs (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler
106. Kyle Colavito (USA) Eclipse Racing
107. Richard Speer (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos
108. Alex Rock (USA) Contender Bicyclesall s.t.
109. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's13:26
110. John Knotts (USA) Easton-Specialized
111. Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's
112. Jeffery Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe'sall s.t.
113. Trevor Mays (USA) First Rate Mortgage13:32
114. Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Racing Team13:49
115. Lang Reynolds (USA) Recycled Cycles13:54
116. Jason Karew (USA) Eclipse Racing14:08
117. Jarod Gilyard (USA) Eclipse Racing14:09
118. Ian Ayers (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home14:23
119. Tad Hamilton (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle14:27
120. Gordon McCauley (NZl) Successfulliving14:35
121. Sam Starr (USA)14:36
122. Daniel Neyers (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm15:01
123. Erik Long (USA) Eclipse Racing15:04
124. Matt Weyen (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle15:26
125. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Priority Healths.t.
126. Seth Wilkie (USA) New Mexico Velo Sport15:28
127. Sean Finning (Aus) South
128. Sam Johnson (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm17:07
129. Dj Fernandes (USA) Construction Zone Racing20:22
130. Derek Timmermann (USA) Park City Cycling Acade21:00
131. Salvador Borrego-Crum (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler21:35
132. George Annillo (USA) Team Bicycles Inc.22:13
133. Brian Kendall (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling25:07
134. Logan Hunn (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos29:06
135. Robert Campbell (USA) Hyde Park Cycle34:1
136. Joe Cooper (USA) Twin Peaks Cycling Team34:25
137. Travis Hagner (USA) Pacesetter Steel Service36:55
138. Nathan Kuehl (USA)37:02
139. Jack Seehafer (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling39:04
140. Joshua Youngblood (USA) CalGiant Cycling52:41
141. Jonathan Eropkin (USA) Central Valley Cycling52:45
142. Robert Lofgran (USA)53:59
143. Steven Zoumaras (USA) Suncoast Velo55:39
DNF. Stephen Maluk (USA) Etna Brewing/DeSalvo


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Cyclist's Edge - October 4
WoB End of Summer Sale August 21
CC Advertise April 14
TaG Cycling Feb 4


Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)

 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login