Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 13/06 10:09 am - Cascade Classic: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/06
 

Cascade Classic Bend Oregon

July 12th

Stage 1: Prineville Road Race, 92 miles/148km

1. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United3:32:20
2. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance0:15
3. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:19
4. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United0:21
5. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:26
6. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net pb Maxxiss.t.
7. T. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance0:33
8. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance0:40
9. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance0:44
10. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-Uniteds.t.
11. Tony Cruz (USA) Toyota-United0:51
12. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe'ss.t.
13. David O'loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance1:37
14. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-United1:45
15. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis1:49
16. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance2:03
17. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team2:12
18. Tom Zirbel (USA) Sports Garages.t.
19. James Mattis (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler2:18
20. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis2:22
21. Juan Jose Haedo (USA) Toyota-United
22. Micheal Grabinger (USA) Team Fresh Startboth s.t.
23. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net pb Maxxis2:32
24. David Rodriguez (USA) BMC Racing Team2:36
25. Jesse Moore (USA) Davis Bike Club
26. Kenneth Johnson (USA) Rockville Harley-Davids
27. Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval
28. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Homeall s.t.
29. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling2:52
30. Calvin Allan (USA) BODE Cycling
31. Owen Laine (USA) BMC Racing Team2:55
32. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling3:00
33. Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis3:18
34. Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's
35. Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net pb Maxxisboth s.t.
36. Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United3:27
37. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successfulliving3:31
38. Corey Collier (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory3:38
39. Mitch Moreman (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory3:45
40. Jason Donald (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling3:50
41. Christopher Jones (USA) Champion Systems.t.
42. Ian Mckissick (USA) Recycled Cycles3:57
43. Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team4:04
44. Josh Bezecny (USA) Targetrainings.t.
45. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm4:10
46. Justin Mayfield (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle Sp4:18
47. Jeff Hartman (USA) Big Shark Racing4:21
48. Kevin Rowe (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddlers.t.
49. Michael Carter (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling4:26
50. Brent Miller (Aus) WTB/FoxShox/SantaCruz
51. Stephen Dey (USA) Davis Bike Clubboth s.t.
52. Clayton Barrows (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling4:41
53. John Eisinger (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
54. Patrick Caro (USA) Team Helens
55. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) FRS
56. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
57. Miles Olman (Aus) South Australia.com-AISall s.t.
58. Jason Klikna (USA) BMC Racing Team4:56
59. Michael Telega (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler4:59
60. Jarred Berger (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling5:03
61. Bryson Perry (USA) Successfulliving5:07
62. Chris Lieto (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler5:38
63. Michael Ford (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS5:49
64. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's6:08
65. Ryan Yee (USA) Sucessfullliving6:30
66. Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos6:38
67. Collin Becker (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory6:43
68. Brian Buchholz (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo6:53
69. Bernard Vanulden (USA) Navigators Insurances.t.
70. Will Sladek (USA)7:12
71. Dan Sweet (USA) Davis Bike Clubs.t.
72. Kyle Barbary (USA) BMC Racing Team7:21
73. Nicholas Clayville (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm
74. Mike Zagorski (USA) Quick Release
75. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Racing Teamall s.t.
76. Eric Pardyjak (USA) Park City Cycling Acade7:30
77. David Robinson (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra
78. Jesse Gordon (USA) Park City Cycling Acadeboth s.t.
79. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United7:46
80. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health
81. Ben Rhodes (USA) Second Ascentboth s.t.
82. Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory7:59
83. Jonny Sundt (USA) Priority Health
84. Tyler Dibble (USA) Davis Bike Club
85. Shane Peltonen (USA) Eclipse Racingall s.t.
86. Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo8:09
87. Peter Dawson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
88. Andrew Mcdermid (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Bermboth s.t.
89. Derik Archibald (USA) Hyde Park Cycle8:29
90. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's8:36
91. Morgan Schmidt (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm10:22
92. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory10:58
93. Soloman Woras (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm11:25
94. Steven Ricchiazzi (USA) Team Tailwinds12:04
95. Chris Swan (USA) Penninsula Velo12:13
96. Patrick Ramirez (USA) Park City Cycling Acade12:24
97. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm12:32
98. Michael Schmidt (USA) Park City Cycling Acade12:40
99. Chuck Coya (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling12:46
100. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
101. Kris Lunning (USA) fitzgeralds bicycles
102. Phil Cortes (Can) Garneau Optikall s.t.
103. Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS13:07
104. Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS13:16
105. Patrick Briggs (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler
106. Kyle Colavito (USA) Eclipse Racing
107. Richard Speer (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos
108. Alex Rock (USA) Contender Bicyclesall s.t.
109. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's13:26
110. John Knotts (USA) Easton-Specialized
111. Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's
112. Jeffery Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe'sall s.t.
113. Trevor Mays (USA) First Rate Mortgage13:32
114. Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Racing Team13:49
115. Lang Reynolds (USA) Recycled Cycles13:54
116. Jason Karew (USA) Eclipse Racing14:08
117. Jarod Gilyard (USA) Eclipse Racing14:09
118. Ian Ayers (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home14:23
119. Tad Hamilton (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle14:27
120. Gordon McCauley (NZl) Successfulliving14:35
121. Sam Starr (USA)14:36
122. Daniel Neyers (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm15:01
123. Erik Long (USA) Eclipse Racing15:04
124. Matt Weyen (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle15:26
125. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Priority Healths.t.
126. Seth Wilkie (USA) New Mexico Velo Sport15:28
127. Sean Finning (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS15:32
128. Sam Johnson (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm17:07
129. Dj Fernandes (USA) Construction Zone Racing20:22
130. Derek Timmermann (USA) Park City Cycling Acade21:00
131. Salvador Borrego-Crum (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler21:35
132. George Annillo (USA) Team Bicycles Inc.22:13
133. Brian Kendall (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling25:07
134. Logan Hunn (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos29:06
135. Robert Campbell (USA) Hyde Park Cycle34:1
136. Joe Cooper (USA) Twin Peaks Cycling Team34:25
137. Travis Hagner (USA) Pacesetter Steel Service36:55
138. Nathan Kuehl (USA)37:02
139. Jack Seehafer (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling39:04
140. Joshua Youngblood (USA) CalGiant Cycling52:41
141. Jonathan Eropkin (USA) Central Valley Cycling52:45
142. Robert Lofgran (USA)53:59
143. Steven Zoumaras (USA) Suncoast Velo55:39
DNF. Stephen Maluk (USA) Etna Brewing/DeSalvo


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login