Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 14/06 7:38 am - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/06
 

Cascade Classic Bend Oregon

July 12th

Stage 2: The Center-McKenzie Pass RR: 80 miles/128.7 km

Pro Men
1. Tom Zirbel (USA) Sports Garage2:58:39
2. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance
3. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United
4. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance
5. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
6. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net pb Maxxis
7. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis
8. David Rodriguez (USA) BMC Racing Team
9. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance
10. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's
11. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis
12. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team
13. James Mattis (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddlerall s.t.
14. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United0:57
15. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis1:20
16. Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team
17. Micheal Grabinger (USA) Team Fresh Start
18. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling
19. Christopher Jones (USA) Champion System
20. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United
21. Kevin Rowe (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler
22. Justin Mayfield (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle
23. Jarred Berger (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling
24. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
25. Tony Cruz (USA) Toyota-United
26. Corey Collier (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
27. Stephen Dey (USA) Davis Bike Club
28. John Eisinger (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
29. Brent Miller (Aus) WTB/FoxShox/SantaCruz
30. David Robinson (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra
31. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AISall s.t.
32. Kenneth Johnson (USA) Rockville Harley-Davids2:23
33. Nicholas Clayville (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berms.t.
34. Ian Mckissick (USA) Recycled Cycles2:34
35. Will Sladek (USA)2:40
36. Jesse Moore (USA) Davis Bike Clubs.t.
37. Jason Donald (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling2:46
38. Mitch Moreman (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factorys.t.
39. Calvin Allan (USA) BODE Cycling3:08
40. Jeff Hartman (USA) Big Shark Racing3:12
41. Mike Zagorski (USA) Quick Release
42. Josh Bezecny (USA) Targetraining
43. Lang Reynolds (USA) Recycled Cycles
44. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
45. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance
46. Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's
47. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Racing Team
48. Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos
49. Gordon Mccauley (NZl) Successfulliving
50. Chris Swan (USA) Penninsula Veloall s.t.
51. Miles Olman (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS3:30
52. Chris Lieto (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler3:54
53. Owen Laine (USA) BMC Racing Team4:03
54. Brian Buchholz (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo
55. Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor/Alto Veloboth s.t.
56. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm4:14
57. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successfulliving
58. Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duvalboth s.t.
59. Collin Becker (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory4:24
60. Shane Peltonen (USA) Eclipse Racing4:29
61. Daniel Neyers (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm4:49
62. Eric Pardyjak (USA) Park City Cycling Academy5:35
63. Michael Schmidt (USA) Park City Cycling Acade
64. Dan Sweet (USA) Davis Bike Club
65. Michael Carter (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
66. T. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance
67. Michael Telega (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler
68. Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis
69. Kyle Barbary (USA) BMC Racing Team
70. Andrew McDermid (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Bermall s.t.
71. Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis5:47
72. Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory5:52
73. Ben Rhodes (USA) Second Ascent6:05
74. Steven Ricchiazzi (USA) Team Tailwinds
75. Sam Starr (USA)both s.t.
76. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) FRS6:26
77. Patrick Caro (USA) Team Helens7:45
78. Bryson Perry (USA) Successfulliving
79. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm
80. Alex Rock (USA) Contender Bicycles
81. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
82. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis
83. Kyle Colavito (USA) Eclipse Racing
84. Bernard Vanulden (USA) Navigators Insurance
85. Morgan Schmidt (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm
86. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's
87. Jason Klikna (USA) BMC Racing Team
88. Phil Cortes (Can) Garneau Optik
89. Patrick Briggs (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler
90. John Knotts (USA) Easton-Specialized
91. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-Unitedall s.t.
92. Jarod Gilyard (USA) Eclipse Racing8:05
93. Kris Lunning (USA) fitzgeralds bicycles8:11
94. Patrick Ramirez (USA) Park City Cycling Academy8:40
95. Chuck Coya (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling
96. Tyler Dibble (USA) Davis Bike Clubboth s.t.
97. Michael Ford (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS12:17
98. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's
99. Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's
100. Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
101. Peter Dawson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
102. Juan Jose Haedo (USA) Toyota-United
103. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net pb Maxxis
104. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United
105. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's
106. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance
107. Glen Mitchell (NZl) priority health
108. Jeffery Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's
109. Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
110. Jack Seehafer (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
111. Clayton Barrows (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
112. Jonny Sundt (USA) Priority Health
113. Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Racing Team
114. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health
115. Richard Speer (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukosall s.t.
116. Ian Ayers (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home13:13
117. Ryan Yee (USA) Sucessfullliving
118. Jesse Gordon (USA) Park City Cycling Academy
119. Tad Hamilton (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle17:30
120. Matt Weyen (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle17:57
121. Erik Long (USA) Eclipse Racing19:28
122. Derik Archibald (USA) Hyde Park Cycle23:42
123. Robert Campbell (USA) Hyde Park Cycle24:21
124. Derek Timmermann (USA) Park City Cycling Academy25:28
125. Seth Wilkie (USA) New Mexico Velo Sport25:52
126. Nathan Kuehl (USA)41:26
127. Dj Fernandes (USA) Construction Zone Racing54:35
GC
1. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United6:30:59
2. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insuranceat 0:15
3. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:19
4. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:26
5. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net pb Maxxiss.t.
6. Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance0:40
7. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's0:51
8. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United1:18
9. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance2:03
10. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United2:04
11. Tony Cruz (USA) Toyota-United2:11
12. Tom Zirbel (USA) Sports Garage2:12
13. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Teams.t.
14. James Mattis (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler2:18
15. David Rodriguez (USA) BMC Racing Team2:36
16. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling3:00
17. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis3:42
18. Micheal Grabinger (USA) Team Fresh Starts.t.
19. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home3:56
20. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurances.t.
21. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling4:12
22. Corey Collier (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory4:58
23. Kenneth Johnson (USA) Rockville Harley-Davids4:59
24. Christopher Jones (USA) Champion System5:10
25. Jesse Moore (USA) Davis Bike Club5:16
26. Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team5:24
27. Justin Mayfield (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle5:38
28. Kevin Rowe (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler5:41
29. Stephen Dey (USA) Davis Bike Club5:46
30. Brent Miller (Aus) WTB/FoxShox/SantaCruzs.t.
31. Calvin Allan (USA) BODE Cycling6:00
32. John Eisinger (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory6:01
33. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AISs.t.
34. T. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance6:08
35. Jarred Berger (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling6:23
36. Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's6:3
37. Ian Mckissick (USA) Recycled Cycles6:31
38. Mitch Moreman (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factorys.t.
39. Jason Donald (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling6:36
40. Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval6:50
41. Owen Laine (USA) BMC Racing Team6:58
42. Josh Bezecny (USA) Targetraining7:16
43. Jeff Hartman (USA) Big Shark Racing7:33
44. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successfulliving7:45
45. Miles Olman (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS8:11
46. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm8:24
47. David Robinson (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra8:50
48. Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis8:53
49. Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis9:05
50. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-United9:30
51. Chris Lieto (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler9:32
52. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis9:34
53. Nicholas Clayville (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm9:44
54. Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos9:50
55. Will Sladek (USA)9:52
56. Michael Carter (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling10:01
57. Mike Zagorski (USA) Quick Release10:33
58. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Racing Teams.t.
59. Michael Telega (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler10:34
60. Brian Buchholz (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo10:56
61. Collin Becker (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory11:07
62. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) FRSs.t.
63. Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo12:12
64. Patrick Caro (USA) Team Helens12:26
65. Shane Peltonen (USA) Eclipse Racing12:28
66. Jason Klikna (USA) BMC Racing Team12:41
67. Dan Sweet (USA) Davis Bike Club12:47
68. Bryson Perry (USA) Successfulliving12:52
69. Kyle Barbary (USA) BMC Racing Team12:56
70. Eric Pardyjak (USA) Park City Cycling Academy13:05
71. Andrew Mcdermid (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm13:44
72. Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory13:51
73. Ben Rhodes (USA) Second Ascents.t.
74. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's13:53
75. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance13:54
76. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory14:10
77. Bernard Vanulden (USA) Navigators Insurance14:38
78. Juan Jose Haedo (USA) Toyota-United14:39
79. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net pb Maxxis14:49
80. Chris Swan (USA) Penninsula Velo15:25
81. Tyler Dibble (USA) Davis Bike Club16:39
82. Clayton Barrows (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling16:58
83. Lang Reynolds (USA) Recycled Cycles17:06
84. Gordon McCauley (NZl) Successfulliving17:47
85. Michael Ford (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS18:06
86. Morgan Schmidt (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm18:07
87. Steven Ricchiazzi (USA) Team Tailwinds18:09
88. Michael Schmidt (USA) Park City Cycling Academy18:15
89. Daniel Neyers (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm19:50
90. Ryan Yee (USA) Sucessfullliving20:03
91. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United
92. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Healthboth s.t.
93. Jonny Sundt (USA) Priority Health20:16
94. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark / Hagens-Berm20:17
95. Peter Dawson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS20:26
96. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling20:31
97. Phil Cortes (Can) Garneau Optik
98. Sam Starr (USA)20:41
99. Jesse Gordon (USA) Park City Cycling Academy20:43
100. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's20:53
101. Kris Lunning (USA) fitzgeralds bicycles20:57
102. Alex Rock (USA) Contender Bicycles21:01
103. Kyle Colavito (USA) Eclipse Racing
104. Patrick Briggs (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddlerboth s.t.
105. Patrick Ramirez (USA) Park City Cycling Academy21:04
106. John Knotts (USA) Easton-Specialized21:11
107. Chuck Coya (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling21:26
108. Jarod Gilyard (USA) Eclipse Racing22:14
109. Stephen Wooldridge (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS25:24
110. Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS25:33
111. Richard Speer (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukoss.t.
112. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's25:43
113. Craig Wilcox (USA) Jittery Joe's
114. Jeffery Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe'sboth s.t.
115. Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Racing Team26:06
116. Ian Ayers (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home27:36
117. Glen Mitchell (NZl) priority health27:43
118. Tad Hamilton (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle31:57
119. Matt Weyen (USA) Team Hyde Park Cycle33:23
120. Jack Seehafer (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling51:21


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login