Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 24/06 6:50 am - Saskatchewan Cycling Association's Provincial Criterium and ITT Championships


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/06
 

Saskatchewan Cycling Association's Provincial Criterium and ITT Championships
Courtesy Sask Cycling Association

Provincial 40K Time Trial July 22nd Saskatoon

Master C Men
1. Rob Howse1:00:31
2. Chris Christie1:09:56
Mast D Men
1. Chris Gilboy1:07:46
2. Peter Miller1:14:23
Mast E Men
1. Ken Orr1:06:24
2. Harry Meredith (1day)1:16:28
Mast C Wom
1. Rita Boyko1:21:09
Mast A Men
1. Peter Steckhan1:00:08
2. Keith Wempe1:01:30
3. Darrell Kaczynski1:02:47
4. Brad Spokes1:01:17
Mast B Men
1. Pedro Peralta-Elgueta0:57:58
2. Bob Hawboldt0:58:04
3. Bruce Gordon1:00:34
4. Robert Yee1:02:40
5. Jeff Hehn1:02:53
6. Robert Myrchak1:05:32
7. Cornelius Kluge1:08:36
8. Wesley Nelson (1 Day)1:04:44
Mast A Wom
1. Susan Clarke1:05:27
2. Dana Muma1:05:49
3. Alana Cassidy1:08:49
4. Wilma Van Niekerk1:12:01
Mast B Wom
1. Andrea Grzesina1:06:40
2. Patty Tetreault1:19:02
U17 Men
1. James Winter1:04:01
Junior Men
1. Matthew Martynuik1:07:08
Senior Men
1. Curtis Leschyshyn0:56:10
2. Frank Matus0:56:17
3. Nathan Underwood0:57:36
4. Mark Russell1:00:10
5. Jeremy Kozack1:06:59
DNF. Corey Borolien


Provincial Criterium July 23rd, Saskatoon

25 laps
Master C menTotal PointsTime
1. Chris Christie260:27:40
2. Michael McGarity120:27:58
Mast C Wom
1. Rita Boyko00:28:13
Mast D men
1. Chris Gilboy00:28:05
2+1lap. Peter Miller100:27:46
U17 men
1. James Winter600:27:39
2. Mitchell Lynn120:28:20
U17 wom
1. Kathleen McGarity00:28:37
30 Laps
Mast A Men
1. Peter Steckhan370:33:52
Mast B Men
1. Simon Toon440:33:35
2. Jeff Hehn380:33:36
3. Bruce Gordon350:33:39
4. Robert Myrchak00:34:06
DNF. Cornelius Kluge0DNF
Senior women
1. Alyssa Weninger00:34:34
2+2laps. Nicole Lynn00:34:35
35 Laps
Senior men
1. James Spooner590:37:50
2. Corey Borolien390:37:50
3. Bob Hawboldt320:37:50
4. Scott Cranston290:37:50
5. Pedro Peralta-Elgueta70:37:50
6. Nathan Underwood50:37:50
7. Mark Russell00:37:50
DNF. Frank Matus
Junior men
1. David Gould50:37:50
2. Matthew Martyniuk00:37:50
3. Christopher McGarity00:37:50
DNF. Cuylar Conley




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login