Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 25/06 12:50 pm - Nova Scotia Provincial MTB Championships


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/06
 

Nova Scotia Provincial MTB Championships July 23rd, Wentworth, NS

Open Elite Men - 4 laps - 32kms
1. Terry Tomlin (Opus-Mavic)2:09:26
2. Jonathan Burgess (KONA)at 0:12:52
3. Ed Rushton (Cyclesmith)14:32
4. Ian Whitehead (Cyclesmith)17:30
5. Justin St Onge (Hub Cycle)27:41
6. Ryan MacDonald (Spoke NS)27:30
Open Expert/Elite Women - 2 laps - 16kms
1. Jessica Dahn (Radical Edge)1:29:54
2. Sherry Huybers (Hub Cycle)at 3:55
3. Meghan Read (Valley Stove and Cycle)38:03
Open Expert Men (19+) - 3 laps - 24kms
1. Rob Klue (Cyclesmith)1:48:01
2. Martin Austin (Cyclesmith)at 2:20
3. Simon Myatt (Cyclesmith)3:40
4. Andrew Myatt (Cyclesmith)6:51
5. Troy Baillie (Hub Cycle)9:13
6. Randy Gray (Cyclesmith)13:09
7. Patrice Boudreau (Mike's Bike Shop)23:13
DNF. Derek LeBlanc (Southeast MTB)
Junior Expert Men - 3 laps - 24kms
1. Jonathan Daigle (Radical Edge)1:43:14
2. Duncan Sturz (Delvay/ Taylor's)at 3:33
Senior Sport Men - 3 laps - 24kms
1. Justin Dagley (Independent)2:47:50
DNF. Daniel Murray (Independent)
Junior Sport Men - 3 laps - 24kms
1. Andrew L'Esperance (Cyclesmith)1:52:52
2. Greg Towndrow (Bike Barn)at 20:27
3. Kyle Gallant (Independent)37:15
Master Sport Men (30-39) - 2 laps - 16kms
1. Chad Smith (Cyclesmith)1:18:15
2. Bradley Cameron (Hub Cycle)at 4:24
3. Sean Ritchie (Mike's Bike Shop)7:54
4. Ryan Boudreau (Independent)26:21
5. Chris Selkirk (Mike's Bike Shop)22:37
6. Mike Strang (Cyclesmith)35:03
Master Sport Men (40+) - 2 laps - 16kms
1. Dan Pottier (Valley Stove and Cycle)1:23:50
2. David Petrie (Independent)at 8:10
3. Roy Rasmussen (Hub Racing)15:49
4. Robert Jurcina (Independent)18:11
5. Joey Slobodian (Independent)18:45
6. Derek Ozon (Cyclesmith)23:13
7. Urs Ritter (Independent)32:36
8. Alan Miner (Independent)44:54
Under 17 Men - 2 laps
1. Marc Petrie (Independent)1:12:01
2. Kyle Kneabone (Dalvay/ Taylor)at 3:02
3. Sandy Johnson (Spoke NS)3:05
4. Derek Hughes (Dalvay/ Taylor)4:03
5. Jeremy Hebert (Incline Sport)9:45
6. Brandon Curry (Independent)9:58
7. Shane Starkey (Spoke NS)14:50
8. Jason Robichaudna
9. Dennis Herbert na
Under 15 Women - 1 lap
1. Abby Boutilier (Hub Cycle)NA
2. Kristen Curry (Independent)NA
Beginner 17+ Men - 1 lap
1. Lonny Curry (Independent)47:29
2. Bob MacDonald (Independent)at 11:29
Under 15 Men - 1 lap
1. Trent Cormier (Spoke NS)38:39
2. Luc Lochead (Spoke NS)at 0:20
3. Ryan SHAWN MacDonald (Spoke NS)2:33
4. Brandon Miner (Independent)2:42
5. Jordan Gibson (Sportswheels)3:58
6. Liam McInereny (Independent)5:21
7. Benn Boutilier (Hub Cycle)6:47
8. Justin MacDonald (Spoke NS)7:04
9. Matthew Williams (Spoke NS)11:16
10. Tyler D'Arcy (Hub Cycle)15:16
11. Paul Slaunwhite (Spoke NS)23:55
12. Darcy Cameron (Hub Cycle)24:05
Under 13 Men - 1 lap
1. Peter Millman (Hub Cycle)48:10
2. Lucas McCulloch (Spoke NS)at 1:10
3. Andre Hebert (Independent)2:10
4. Ashley Creelman (Hub Cycle)9:08
5. Garrett Legallais (Independent)9:52
6. Zach Gate (Hub Cycle)42:46


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login