Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 25/06 8:35 am - MTB World Championships: Junior Women & Men's DH Final Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/06
 

MTB World Championships Rotorua, New Zealand

Reports made possible by the support of MAXXIS

Final

Junior Men's DH

Junior Women's DH

Junior WomenTimeGap
1. Tracey Hannah (Australia)4:07.070
2. Floriane Pugin (France)4:11.744.67
3. Micayla Gatto (Canada)4:40.9133.84
DNS. Christina Pinney (USA)
Junior Men
1. Cameron Cole (New Zealand)3:28.290
2. Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)3:29.451.16
3. Antoine Badouard (France)3:29.841.55
4. Ralph Jones (Great Britain)3:30.141.85
5. James Maltman (Australia)3:36.127.83
6. Steve Smith (Canada)3:36.227.93
7. Mitchell Delfs (Australia)3:37.268.97
8. Robin Wallner (Sweden)3:38.139.84
9. Ben Bel (Australia)3:39.9311.64
10. Andrew Pierce (USA)3:40.0811.79
11. Lars Peyer (Switzerland)3:40.1711.88
11. Alex Swann (Australia)3:40.1711.88
13. Logan Binggeli (USA)3:41.0512.76
14. Benny Strasser (Germany)3:42.3314.04
15. Nicola Casadei (San Marino)3:42.6314.34
16. Daniel Wolfe (Ireland)3:43.2414.95
17. Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain)3:44.5416.25
18. Hank Cadle (USA)3:44.8416.55
19. Nejc Rutar (Slovenia)3:45.1716.88
20. Cristian Soto (Chile)3:46.3918.10
21. Franco Emanuel Riva (Argentina)3:47.2418.95
22. Marco Bugnone (Italy)3:47.3819.09
23. Sho Kadowaki (Japan)3:48.4920.20
24. Tim Price (USA)3:48.6320.34
25. Edward Masters (New Zealand)3:49.8721.58
26. James Brodie (Australia)3:50.9222.63
27. Joel Bain (Australia)3:51.5123.22
28. Michael Langford (New Zealand)3:52.9124.62
29. Zac Williams (New Zealand)3:53.0624.77
30. Michael Davis (New Zealand)3:54.8126.52
31. Daniel Hultgen (USA)3:55.0626.77
32. Luke Gowen (Australia)3:55.2326.94
33. Matthew Scoles (New Zealand)3:55.4227.13
34. Anssi Koskinen (Finland)3:55.4827.19
35. Wesley Augustyn (Republic of South Africa)3:56.7428.45
36. Elias Somvi (Italy)3:57.3929.10
37. Jyunya Nagata (Japan)3:58.3030.01
38. Justin Novella (Republic of South Africa)3:58.6930.40
39. Joris Bigoni (France)3:58.9230.63
40. Reuben Miller (New Zealand)3:59.7331.44
41. Erik Irmisch (Germany)4:05.9737.68
42. Travis Browning (Republic of South Africa)4:06.7238.43
43. Richard Smith (Ireland)4:11.3943.10
44. Greg Saharin (Republic of South Africa)4:17.5949.30
45. J. Van Castricum (Republic of South Africa)16:30.1613:01.87


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login