Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 28/06 9:53 am - Mount Washington Island Throw-Down: XC Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/06
 

Mount Washington Island Throw-Down

Female Junior 17-18
1. Hughes, Lauren 1:01:15
2. Mcclements, Jaclynclaire (Team Squamish)1:04:24
3. Lynch, Christine (na)1:08:59
Female Master 40+
1. Reid, Sue (na)0:55:21
Female Master Sport 30 to 39
1. Fisher, Danielle (na)1:08:31
Female Master X 30 to 39
1. Quaedvlieg, Karen (Floraglo Norco)1:30:20
Female Senior Elite 19-29
1. Walter, Sandra (X.O-Felt)1:52:34
2. Dekker, Melissa 2:00:40
DNF. Guloien, Leah (Team Sugoi Giant)
Female Senior X 19-29
1. Svenson, Brandy (Island Cycle)1:28:05
2. Guynup, Joele (Chain Chain Chain)1:36:40
Female Sport 19-29
1. Aragon, Melissa 1:10:46
Female Under 13 11-12
1. Hamilton, Kerry (Epic Ride/Team Whistler)0:41:54
Female Under 15 13-14
1. Phelps, Jenna (On The Edge Race Club)0:33:37
2. Brabant, Yani (na)0:39:27
Female Under 17 15-16
1. Brown, Jennifer (On The Edge Race Team)1:05:59
2. Mcclements, Alison (Team Squamish)1:09:12
3. Lone, Kjersten (North Park Bikes/Tri Flow)1:12:20
DNF. Short, Katherine (Sprockids/Ote)
Male Junior Expert 17-18
1. Clarkson, Jeff (Avia West)1:45:07
2. Horn, Jesse (On The Edge)1:59:40
3. Salter, Kyle (Team Squamish)2:03:38
Male Junior Expert 15-16
1. Guthrie, Evan (Bike Barn/ZMS Music)1:12:05
2. Cairns, Philip (Team Squamish)1:12:41
Male Master Expert 30 to 39
1. Hopkins, Trevor (TeamWhistler)1:46:15
2. Drown, Matt (na)1:48:02
3. Shoji, Nobuo (na)1:48:50
4. Kent, Andrew 1:49:00
5. Gosslein, Robert 1:56:53
6. Svenson, Mark (Team Sugoi)2:02:43
7. Young, Alan (Horizon Dental Centre)2:05:54
DNF. Perrin, David (na)
DNF. Brown, Andrew
Male Master Sport 30-39
1. Fabische, Craig (Overtime Sports)0:58:17
Male Master Sport 40 +
1. Morris, Dave (na)0:54:47
2. Roberts, John (Upland Excavating)0:59:16
3. Hamilton, Craig (Epic Ride Team Whistler)1:02:52
4. Lane, William (na)1:16:52
Male Master X 50+
1. Willard, Robin (Oak Bay Bikes)1:29:23
Male Master X 40-49
1. Allison, Bob (WORCA)1:20:19
2. Bugslag, Bryan (na)1:32:16
3. Douglas, Jim (Marin Bikes)1:39:04
Male Senior Elite 19-29
1. Richey, Craig (Sugoi Giant Bicycles)1:51:58
2. Mackenzie, Drew (Sugoi Giant)1:57:37
3. Hodgson, Fred (Island Cycle)2:06:18
4. Gordon, Dustin (Team Whistler/Natures Pat)2:12:03
DNF. Taylor, Ryan (Surly/DCC/Riding Fool)
DNF. Carston, Ivany
DNS. Ravlic, Christian (na)
DNS. Galbraith, Tristan (Drop Machine/Commecal)
Male Senior X 19-29
1. Jones, Trevor 1:53:57
DNF. Henderson, Norrie (Kelowna Cycle)
DNS. Riemer, Jeff (Arrowsmith MTB Club)
Male Under 15 13-14
1. Tyler, Allison (Trem, Nike, Fizik, Manito)0:48:45
2. Sleep, Sebastian (On The Edge)0:51:29
3. Geddes, Nicholas (na)0:57:15
4. Brown, Matthew (On The Edge Race Team)0:59:16
5. Bates, Kevin (On the Edge Race Club)1:04:12
Male Under 17 Sport 15-16
1. Gartside, Zac (Corsa Cycles)0:51:40
2. Bandy, Chris (Nanaimo MTB Club)0:56:36
3. Blair, Spencer (On The Edge Race Team)1:03:05
4. Douglas, Matt (na)1:12:07
Male Under13 11-12
1. Protter, Mason (Epic Riders)0:41:44


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login