Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 31/06 1:58 am - Vuelta Stage 6


Posted by Editor on 08/31/06
 

Vuelta a Espana - Spain

Stage 6 - Zamora to Leon 177 km

1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                4:09:102 Andre Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise des Jeux                                  7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                              8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                            9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                     10 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       11 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                             12 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               13 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     14 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank                                           15 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    16 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  17 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    18 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              19 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                         20 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     21 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   22 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     23 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                    24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    25 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                            26 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   27 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                28 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                     29 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                30 Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                       31 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     32 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                  33 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      34 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           all s.t.35 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               at 0:0536 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                                      37 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                           38 Jorge Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam                                            39 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            40 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     41 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Astana Team                                        42 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        43 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              44 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                     45 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    46 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     47 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               48 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              49 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      50 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                    51 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam                                            52 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                       53 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              54 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           55 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       56 David Navas (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                       57 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 58 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                           59 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   60 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  61 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                62 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               63 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                   64 Jose Ange Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    65 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   66 Josep Jufre (Esp) Davitamon-Lotto                                       67 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 68 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems                    69 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   70 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        71 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       72 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      73 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 74 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    75 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                            76 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 77 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                 78 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  79 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  80 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                 81 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              82 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       83 Steve Morabito (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                             84 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      85 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         86 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 87 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    88 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     89 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       90 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   91 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         92 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              93 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                          94 Florian Stalder (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                            95 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 96 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        97 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                 98 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               99 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                     100 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   101 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         102 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       103 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         104 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       105 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               106 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     107 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          108 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                109 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    110 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                  111 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                112 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                113 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Team                                    114 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     115 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        116 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  117 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 118 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam                                          119 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                                120 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  121 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                          122 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                            123 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   124 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          125 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     126 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                127 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                128 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 129 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   130 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                     131 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                132 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         133 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                   134 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          135 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Team CSC                                            136 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            137 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             138 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  139 Joan Horrach (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      140 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                        141 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   142 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    143 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                144 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                     145 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                         146 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                      147 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                148 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  149 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     150 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    151 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              152 Jose Vicent Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         153 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                         154 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       155 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                           156 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                      157 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                     158 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               159 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    160 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 161 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                       162 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           163 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                            164 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        165 Jose Antonio Garrido (Esp) Quick Step-Innergetic                       166 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       167 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 168 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Astana Team                                 169 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                170 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                               all s.t.171 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0:31172 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                      s.t.173 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  0:38174 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    0:41175 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                1:01176 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              1:15177 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                      s.t.178 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1:16179 Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1:33180 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1:53181 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                5:04182 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               s.t. GC 1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                    22:47:112 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             0:043 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                  0:184 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                         0:295 Jose Ange Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 0:356 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              0:367 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              0:558 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            0:589 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                0:5910 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   1:0011 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1:0412 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1:2913 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                   1:5414 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                         2:0615 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2:0916 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    s.t.17 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam                                     2:1118 Josep Jufre (Esp) Davitamon-Lotto                                   2:1619 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                              2:2720 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                               2:4321 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               2:4622 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           2:5223 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             3:1024 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   3:2425 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                             3:3126 Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   3:3527 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             3:5328 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                  3:5629 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                 4:0030 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                        4:0231 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       s.t.32 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             4:1933 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Team CSC                                         4:2134 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                      4:3235 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  4:4236 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Astana Team                                     s.t.37 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          4:4538 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                      4:4839 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  5:0940 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                5:1041 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       5:4642 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  5:5243 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              5:5444 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          6:0345 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        s.t.46 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            6:1047 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                               6:1248 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                   6:2249 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             6:3550 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                       7:0351 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             7:1652 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                7:4253 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          7:5354 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      8:3255 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   8:5256 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        8:5757 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                       9:0958 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                9:2859 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Team                                 9:3060 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              9:4161 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                9:4362 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                9:4663 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            11:4964 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            12:3765 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            12:4666 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 13:0267 Joan Horrach (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  13:1068 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             13:1269 Jose Antonio Garrido (Esp) Quick Step-Innergetic                   13:1570 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    13:1871 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     s.t.72 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                13:1973 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                            13:2774 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems                    75 Steve Morabito (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                     both s.t.76 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            13:3077 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               13:3378 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      14:0779 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    14:5980 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   15:1881 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                16:1982 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      16:5083 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                       17:1084 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              17:1485 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         18:0186 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        20:2387 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            20:2688 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          20:5589 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    21:1190 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                21:1391 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                 21:1992 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  21:5593 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    22:2494 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         22:2795 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                22:2896 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Astana Team                             22:2997 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            22:3098 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                            22:3799 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 s.t.100 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            22:41101 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                22:44102 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                               23:05103 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                     23:15104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             23:42105 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             25:15106 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          25:45107 Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      26:06108 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  26:14109 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                27:00110 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     27:49111 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  28:06112 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                    s.t.113 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      28:09114 Andre Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 28:10115 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                    s.t.116 Jose Vicent Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    28:13117 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    28:14118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              28:15119 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         28:16120 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               28:17121 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  s.t.122 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank                                     28:19123 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 s.t.124 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               28:20125 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                s.t.126 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        28:21127 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   128 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                 both s.t.129 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             28:24130 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  28:25131 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              28:26132 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                                28:27133 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 s.t.134 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                       28:28135 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 136 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                   137 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                  all s.t.138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise des Jeux                           28:29139 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              28:30140 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        s.t.141 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          28:31142 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                           28:32143 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                             28:33144 Florian Stalder (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                           145 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         both s.t.146 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               28:34147 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                             s.t.148 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               28:35149 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           28:36150 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            s.t.151 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                     28:37152 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             28:39153 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      28:43154 Jorge Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        s.t.155 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                         28:50156 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             28:51157 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                     s.t.158 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           29:00159 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                       29:08160 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                    29:13161 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 29:19162 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        29:20163 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             29:25164 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                    29:38165 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             29:58166 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                30:02167 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                30:05168 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               30:44169 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           30:56170 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               31:12171 David Navas (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                 31:32172 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                31:45173 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            32:01174 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              33:11175 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             34:19176 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Relax-Gam                                  35:20177 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                 36:24178 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             37:17179 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                            42:53180 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                               44:02181 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                45:28182 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                              48:27 Points Classification 1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     94 points2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           613 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      594 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          435 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                            406 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              357 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               298 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise des Jeux                                289 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                          2510 Andre Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     24 Mountains Classification 1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                          30 points2 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      263 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                264 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               255 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                256 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                    207 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                198 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Relax-Gam                                       189 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                          1610 Jose Ange Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  16 Team GC 1 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                               68:08:072 Astana                                                            at 2:323 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                               2:394 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                  2:505 Caisse D'Epargne - Illes Balears                                     3:256 Lampre - Fondital                                                    5:097 Team CSC                                                            10:028 Rabobank                                                            10:259 Relax - GAM                                                         11:1910 T-Mobile Team                                                     17:5811 Gerolsteiner                                                       22:1512 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                                   24:0113 Phonak Hearing Systems                                             26:1014 Davitamon - Lotto                                                  28:2215 Ag2r Prevoyance                                                    33:0816 Liquigas                                                           33:5717 Credit Agricole                                                    35:1118 Francaise des Jeux                                                 36:2719 Quick Step - Innergetic                                            36:4920 Team Milram                                                        40:0521 Bouygues Telecom                                                   47:53


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login