Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 10/06 10:46 am - Vuelta Stage 15


Posted by Editor on 09/10/06
 

Vuelta a Espana

Stage 15 - Motilla del Palancar to Almussafes 175 km

1 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   4:24:552 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                              3 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                         5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  6 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                                7 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                              8 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   9 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                       10 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  11 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         12 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     13 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       14 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                           15 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     16 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      17 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                      18 David Navas (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                         19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   20 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      21 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  22 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                              23 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                       25 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank                                             26 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                     27 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                     28 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                              29 Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                         30 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                          31 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    32 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                33 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      34 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                    35 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        36 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   37 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   38 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                             39 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    40 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                           41 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   42 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    43 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    44 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                     45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  46 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   47 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       all s.t.48 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             at 0:1149 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                               0:1250 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   s.t.51 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 0:1752 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     53 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                            54 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   55 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        56 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 57 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                        58 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          59 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                             60 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             all s.t.61 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        0:2162 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      0:2563 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam                                           64 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           65 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                66 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               67 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       68 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          69 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   70 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                       71 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                    all s.t.72 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                    0:2973 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     74 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                75 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            all s.t.76 Steve Morabito (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                           0:3377 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      78 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                         79 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    80 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     81 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                             82 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   83 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                         84 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        85 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                            86 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Astana Team                                          87 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         88 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                          89 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 90 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                             91 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       92 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Team CSC                                               93 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       94 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          95 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                       96 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   97 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     98 Florian Stalder (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                              99 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       100 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     101 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        102 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                  103 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                      104 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                         105 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 106 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                       107 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    108 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       109 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                            110 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                           111 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                                       112 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam                                            113 Jose Vicent Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           114 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          115 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     116 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           117 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                     118 Joan Horrach (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        119 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                             120 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems                     121 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     122 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  123 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          all s.t.124 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  0:52125 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0:53126 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              s.t.127 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       0:57128 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           0:58129 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                130 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                          131 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                      132 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                              133 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                           134 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                    135 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                  136 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            137 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     138 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                               all s.t.139 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      1:04140 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1:08141 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           1:25142 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               143 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              both s.t.144 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                              1:41145 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               s.t.146 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Astana Team                               1:41147 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     148 Jorge Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam                                             149 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam                                     all s.t.150 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              1:45151 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             152 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise des Jeux                         both s.t.153 Jose Antonio Garrido (Esp) Quick Step-Innergetic                     2:31154 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                              2:32155 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           s.t.156 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  4:48DNS Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       DNS Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     GC 1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            58:48:232 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                 at 0:483 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                           1:254 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                 1:385 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  2:236 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               3:497 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  4:298 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                          4:489 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                5:0310 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               7:1511 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                7:4112 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             7:4613 Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     7:5614 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                     8:2115 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                           9:3016 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                s.t.17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 9:4218 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    10:1019 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          11:1520 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   12:3821 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  13:3322 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               13:4823 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              13:5024 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      14:1225 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   15:4526 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             17:2327 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    18:3128 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   22:0529 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Astana Team                                     22:2730 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                    22:2831 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           24:1332 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       25:1433 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Team CSC                                          26:2634 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       27:3335 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                27:3836 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            28:4737 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     29:4238 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              31:1139 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              32:0140 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        32:1741 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           32:2042 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        32:2843 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                       35:4544 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              37:4745 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               38:3146 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   39:5647 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        40:0348 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              40:3849 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              42:2350 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 42:5251 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        43:2052 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                43:2353 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              45:5354 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     46:2855 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                              47:0256 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  47:1757 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              47:2358 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                       48:0459 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 48:2560 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   49:3461 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                50:3862 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                 54:0363 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      55:5564 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              57:5565 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                         58:3766 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      59:3067 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       1:00:2868 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                                 1:00:3469 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1:01:1570 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1:01:2771 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             1:01:3172 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                              1:03:2373 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1:04:4474 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                               1:05:1175 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        1:05:5076 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 1:07:4677 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1:08:0478 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems               1:08:2079 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1:09:0380 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1:09:0481 Steve Morabito (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1:09:2482 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   1:09:4983 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1:10:1684 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            1:10:2385 Florian Stalder (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1:11:4686 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1:11:5187 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1:11:5388 Joan Horrach (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  1:12:3789 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                               1:12:5890 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam                                       1:13:2391 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   1:13:2692 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:13:5193 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  1:14:3094 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1:14:5095 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1:15:0196 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                            1:15:1097 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1:15:4098 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      1:16:2699 Jose Antonio Garrido (Esp) Quick Step-Innergetic                   1:16:29100 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Astana Team                            1:17:00101 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             1:19:03102 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  1:19:47103 Jorge Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      1:20:02104 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          1:20:49105 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1:22:13106 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             1:22:34107 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   1:23:02108 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1:23:18109 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise des Jeux                           1:24:10110 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      s.t.111 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1:25:00112 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    1:25:27113 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1:25:32114 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1:25:37115 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1:27:08116 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          1:27:52117 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             1:27:59118 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                               1:29:00119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1:29:06120 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Relax-Gam                                  1:29:26121 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            1:30:14122 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                     1:31:08123 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          1:31:11124 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1:31:27125 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank                                     1:31:29126 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                    1:31:33127 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                   1:33:37128 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              1:33:46129 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                           1:34:40130 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                    1:35:24131 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1:35:40132 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               1:36:11133 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                    1:36:44134 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                   1:36:56135 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               1:37:22136 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                     1:37:26137 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               1:38:12138 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                  1:39:05139 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      1:39:52140 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1:40:39141 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           1:41:09142 Jose Vicent Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    1:41:36143 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:41:55144 David Navas (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1:43:34145 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             1:43:47146 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                           1:44:21147 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1:44:44148 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                         1:47:18149 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                1:48:32150 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           1:48:51151 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1:49:27152 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                1:50:26153 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               1:52:30154 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                              2:01:54155 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                2:08:36156 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2:10:06 Points Classification 1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      169 points2 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        893 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  894 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                   825 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                            826 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                              797 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             798 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                779 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                             5410 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     5272 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                              4 Mountains Classification 1 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  81 points2 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        703 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   674 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        535 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  506 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                             447 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            408 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                            369 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 3310 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     3246 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                              3 Combined Classification 1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   9 points2 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                             183 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                   214 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                      225 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    286 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            297 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 318 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   409 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  5010 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  5428 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                            133 Team GC 1 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                175:53:002 Caisse D'Epargne - Illes Balears                                   at 10:583 Astana                                                                16:594 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                   23:445 Lampre - Fondital                                                     34:436 Team CSC                                                              44:037 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                54:158 Relax - GAM                                                         1:09:409 Rabobank                                                            1:13:3210 Ag2r Prevoyance                                                    1:24:4811 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                                   1:27:4412 Credit Agricole                                                    1:32:3113 Liquigas                                                           1:45:2314 Davitamon - Lotto                                                  1:55:4315 Gerolsteiner                                                       2:22:2316 Phonak Hearing Systems                                             2:24:0917 Francaise des Jeux                                                 2:26:0518 T- Mobile Team                                                     2:26:2119 Quick Step - Innergetic                                            2:49:4320 Bouygues Telecom                                                   3:05:0821 Team Milram                                                        3:14:57


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login