Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 3/06 10:56 am - Starcrossed Cyclocross: Full Results & Photos


Posted by Editoress on 10/3/06
 

Clif Bar/Hagens Berman Starcrossed Cyclocross - Redmond, Washington

Photos from Elite Men's & Women's races (by Greg Descantes)

More Photos can be found at www.descantes.com

Elite Men
1. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Cal Giant Strawberries)1:02:26
2. Carl Decker (Team Giant)
3. Geoff Kabush (Maxxis)
4. Chris McGovern (Sonic Cyclocross)
5. Johnny Sundt (Hagens Berman)all s.t.
6. Russell Stevenson (Benaroya Research Institute)1:02:34
7. Dan Neyens (Hagens Berman)1:02:34
8. Shannon Skerritt (Vanilla/Stumptown Coffee)1:02:52
9. Molly Cameron (Vanilla/Stumptown Coffee)1:04:01
10. Rob Britton (Gigabike La-Z-Boy)1:04:08
11. Nicholas Weighall (Alan Factory Team)1:04:11
12. Adam McGrath (Ind)1:04:22
13. Michael Gallaghen (River City Bicycles)1:04:22
14. Morgan Schimdt (Hagens Berman)1:05:00
15. Loren Hanson (Benaroya Research Institute)1:05:04
16. Ryan Iddings (Redline)1:05:14
17. Art O'Conner (FFKR)1:05:24
18. Mark Blackwelder (Veloshop)1:05:32
19. Mark Hanson (Benaroya Research Institute)1:05:35
20. Phil Grove (Hagens Berman)1:05:39
21. David Pilz (Gentle Lovers)1:05:40
22. Ian Tubbs (Hagens Berman)1:05:42
23. Kevin Noiles (Masi-Adobile)1:06:10
24. Eric Atwood (Benaroya Research Institute)1:06:14
25. James Williams (K&N)-1
26. David Fleischauer (Sonic Cyclocross)-1
27. Steven Hunter (Veloshop)-1
28. Josh Squier (Recycled Cycles)-1
29. Nat Ross (Subaru - Gary Fisher)-1
30. Cary Miller (Team S&M)-1
31. Ian Nosak (Fred Meyer)-1
32. Luke Brechwald (Sonic Cyclocross)-1
33. Jon Hansen (Sunnyside Sports)-1
34. Rob Lehtinen (Alki/Rubicon)-1
35. Nathan Bannerman (Bicycle Centers)-1
36. Mike Fusaro (Benaroya Research Institute)-1
37. Brian Ellin (Veloshop)-1
38. Alex Wilson (Mobile Money)-1
39. Ryan Hopping (Redbike.ca)-1
Elite Women
1. Wendy Simms (Kona)0:41:54
2. Wendy Williams (River City Cycles)s.t.
3. Sue Bulter (River City Cycles)0:42:05
4. Rhonda Mazza (Ind)0:42:13
5. Bridgette Stoick (River City Cycles)0:42:13
6. Kelly Jones (Sugoi Factory Team)0:42:13
7. Kristi Berg (Group Health)0:42:34
8. Josie Beggs (Cal Giants)0:42:54
9. Dani Dance (River City Cycles)0:43:02
10. Beth Lyndon-Griffith (Byrne Specialty Gases)0:43:02
11. Ingrid Spies (Recycled Cycles)0:43:33
12. Hollie McGovern (Sonic Cycles)0:44:00
13. Jadine Riley (Group Health)0:44:00
14. Tela Crane (Sonic U23)0:44:00
15. Sarah Stewart (Wedgewood Cycling Club)0:44:00
16. Amber Itle (Ind)0:44:46
17. Lea Stralka (Byrne Specialty Gases)0:45:55
18. Karen Amundson (Ind)0:46:11
19. Alena Radomsky (Team Giant)0:46:17
20. Jenny Trew (Team Giant)0:46:31
21. Sami Fournier (Organic Athlete)0:46:45
22. Laura Valas (CXC Skiing)-1
23. Allison Beall (Emde Sports)-1
Junior A
1. Sean Worsech (Rad Racing)0:43:57
2. Jacob Rathe (BBC)0:44:50
3. Steve Fisher (Rad Racing)0:45:14
4. Marcel Dilesser (Fred Meyer/Lakeside)0:46:30
5. Ian Terry (Rad Racing)0:46:59
6. Ian Crane (Rad Racing)0:47:14
7. Zach McDonald (Classic Cycle)0:47:14
8. # 93-1
Master A
1. John Gallagher (Cole Sport)0:43:19
2. Ronnie Schmeer (Art by Opsal)0:43:20
3. Matthew Hill (Redline)0:43:39
4. Alex Andel (Ind)0:43:45
5. Mark Knokey (Axley USA)0:44:00
6. Robert Campbell (Valley Athletic)0:44:00
7. Kenny Williams (1st Rate Mortgage)0:44:11
8. Randy Iddings (Redline)0:44:23
9. Tom Phillips (Ragnarok)0:45:00
10. Seth Davis (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)0:45:06
11. Big Tony Ogden (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)0:45:06
12. Mark Young (2nd Ascent)0:45:20
13. Jeff Cummings (Ragnarok)0:45:24
14. Dan Quioris (Veloce)0:45:24
15. Mike Schindler (Sunny Side Sports)0:45:24
16. Halter Rossman (Alki Rubicon)0:45:45
17. Tim Butler (River City Bicycles)0:45:45
18. Rick Rodland (Norcal Flora Glo)0:45:45
19. Jeff McConaughy (Jack's Bikes Southside)0:45:45
20. Derek Shiers (Avanti/Ti Cycles)0:46:01
21. Dan Peterson (Byrne Specialty Gas)0:46:15
22. Dave Karman (Broadmark/Hagens Berman)0:46:20
23. Todd Davis (Ind)0:46:24
24. David Bruning (Avanti/Ti Cycles)0:46:30
25. Alec Duxbury (Art by Opsal)0:46:34
26. Steve Jensen (Ind)0:46:45
27. David Cook (Zoka)0:47:12
28. Aaron Turner (2nd Ascent)0:47:32
29. Rich Blanco (Ind)0:47:44
30. Todd Anderson (Ind)0:47:47
31. Paul Werner (Zoka)-1
32. Mark Bennett (CVC Racing)-1
33. Justin Bannerman (Skagit Cycle Center)-1
Master B
1. Maxwell Kullawny (Hup United)0:41:25
2. Mike Gile (Byrne Specialty Gases)0:41:42
3. Brad Colins (BSP)0:42:02
4. Bruce Johnson (Spokane Rocket Velo)0:42:13
5. # 1330:42:23
6. Pat Weiler (REI/Novara)0:42:23
7. Brian Griffin (Norco Bikes)0:42:23
8. Eric Schuman (Byrne Specialty Gases)0:42:29
9. Dave Pearson (Bicycles Center Training)0:42:29
10. LeRoi Smith (Ragnarok)0:42:54
11. Todd Tucker (Hup United)0:43:02
12. Craig Hindey (Cycle U)0:43:02
13. # 1740:43:02
14. Paul Anderson (Half Fast Velo)0:43:02
15. Bob Chew (Escape Velocity)0:43:02
16. Andrew Nocikoft (Alki/Rubicon)0:43:25
17. Dean Sibol (Pedal Dynamics)0:43:25
18. Brent Humbleton0:43:39
19. Christopher Black (Axley USA)0:44:00
20. Anthony Rulter (Hup United)0:44:06
21. Dave Novak (Frontrunners)0:44:10
22. Peter Stocker (Joe Bar)0:44:13
23. Rick Mattis (Mountain View)0:44:30
24. Terry Keele (Team Oregon)0:44:30
25. Larry Doll (TIAA CREF)0:44:30
26. Bill Huggins (Pedal Dynamics)0:44:30
27. Dave Reed (Hup United)0:44:37
28. Andrew Malakoff (Recycled Cycles)0:44:43
29. Dan Nordstrom (Byrne Specialty Gases)0:45:18
30. Tom Holmes (Ind)0:45:32
31. Eric Layland (Zoka)0:46:39
32. Dave Stanton (Zoka)0:46:39
33. Steve Perry (Ind)0:46:45
34. # 4520:47:27
35. Chris Lanzinger (Byrne Specialty Gases)-1
36. Robert Trombley (Recycled Cycles)-1
37. Raffi Titizian (Escape Velocity)-1
38. Rob Born (Avanti/Ti Cycles)-1
39. Dan Byrne (Byrne Specialty Gases)-1
40. Heiko Stopsack (Ind)-1
41. Brian Volkert (Ind)-1
B Men
1. Craig Etheridge (AVA Counterbalance)0:44:25
2. Zachary Daab (Hup United)0:44:39
3. Ryan McFarlig (Ind)0:44:59
4. Duncan McGovern (Ind)0:45:11
5. John Lackey (Gallatin Alpine Sports)0:45:22
6. Tyler Trace (Gigabike La-z-Boy)0:45:25
7. Jason Williams (Zoka)0:45:29
8. Matt Hayes (Ind)0:45:29
9. Travis Menaul (Benaroya Research Institute)0:45:44
10. Adam Jensen (U Montana)0:45:46
11. Chris McCoy (Ind)0:46:00
12. # 1700:46:04
13. Matt Wills (Ind)0:46:13
14. Thomas Butler (L'Ecole Nu Al)0:46:24
15. Michael Babcock (Yellow Breeches Racing)0:46:27
16. Gordon Ross (Escape Velocity)0:46:31
17. Patrick Adrian (Old Town)0:46:35
18. Nick Adsero (Recycled Cycles)0:46:39
19. Jim Gillette (Hagens Berman)0:46:39
20. Scott Carlile (Sunnyside Sports)0:47:00
Junior B
1. Kevin Thorpe (Devo)0:29:08
2. Ian Smith (Rad Racing)0:30:51
3. Luciano Worl (Rad Racing)0:30:56
4. Evan Renwick (Oh Boy! Oberto)0:31:01
5. Alex Brockway (Oh Boy! Oberto)0:31:50
6. Cole Cufright (Oh Boy! Oberto)0:31:55
7. Colin Krecsbach (Oh Boy! Oberto)0:32:53
8. Brandond Fishel (Ind)0:32:57
9. Logan Owen (Redline)0:33:37
10. Peter Weiler (Oh Boy! Oberto)-1
11. Samantha Limesand (Oh Boy! Oberto)-1
12. Avi Mahan (Oh Boy! Oberto)-1
13. Ashley Cattell (Ind)-1
B & C Women
1. Hope Chamberlin (Escapados)0:30:47
2. Taylor Boglioli (Gregg's Trek/VW)0:31:08
3. Holly Walker-Davis (Alki/Rubicon)0:31:23
4. Devon Simpson (Group Health)0:31:32
5. Kirotin Sandras (Group Health)0:31:35
6. Kristin Cambell (Group Health)0:31:35
7. Amara Boursaw (Gregg's Trek/VW)0:31:45
8. Diana Spring (Group Health)0:32:09
9. Jitka Cole (Avanti/Ti Cycles)0:32:09
10. Rachel Headley (Avanti/Ti Cycles)0:32:17
11. Lorena Brown (U Idaho)0:32:35
12. Shannon Rollo0:32:53
13. Christina Norwich (Rad Racing)0:33:00
14. JoAnne Anderson (Zoka)0:33:20
15. Lara Thoreson (AVA Counterbalance)0:33:20
16. Angela Mysliwiec (Old Town Bicycle)0:33:27
17. Lori Williams (Group Health)0:33:40
18. Rebecca Jensen (Whitman)0:33:44
19. MJ Redman (Group Health)0:34:00
20. Kate Oliver (South Sound Cyclery)0:34:17
21. Lori Schuller (Novara)0:34:36
22. Laurie Watkins (Avanti/Ti Cycles)0:34:39
23. Debbie Driver (Group Health)0:34:54
24. Yumi Petersen (Group Health)0:34:57
25. Melisa Moffett (Alki/Rubicon)0:34:57
26. # 490-1
27. Sharon Andersen (AVA Counterbalance)-1
28. Catherine Humbert (Unattached)-1
29. Melanie Becktel-1
30. Danielle Shaver (Avanti/Ti Cycles)-1
31. Danielle Lindblom (Group Health)-1
32. Claire Guroon (Group Health)-1
33. Maggie Gardner (Ind)-1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login