Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Giordana Custom banner CC-2 Dec 22
 

Daily News


 

November 7/06 1:14 am - La Ruta Final Results


Posted by Editor on 11/7/06
 

La Ruta de los Conquistadores

Final Results

Open MenStage 1TimeStage 2TimeStage 3TimeFinal
1. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Full Dynamix16:00:2513:25:4744:35:4114:01:52
2. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) BCR Pizza Hut KHS36:21:5533:32:3514:32:04at 24:41
3. Federico Ramirez Mendez (CRC) BCR Pizza Hut KHS56:26:5443:37:2334:35:3237:57
4. Deiver Esquivel Benavides (CRC) IBP106:57:0763:43:3554:38:541:17:43
5. Marzio Deho (Ita) Olimpia137:06:5653:38:4324:35:321:19:18
6. David Juarez (USA) Cannondale66:33:1973:46:5295:03:031:21:21
7. Adam Craig (USA) Giant USA46:25:27174:20:0074:59:251:43:00
8. Eddy Perez Mata (CRC) Dos Pinos-Hotel Los Lagos-96:50:3483:55:4084:59:421:44:03
9. Marvin Campos Suazo (Nic) IBP76:33:59114:05:07135:14:341:51:47
10. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower/Scott127:00:12134:10:2464:55:492:04:32
11. Paolo Ce Montoya Cantillo (CRC) Super Pro- Banco Cuscatlan 86:41:07124:05:08175:23:092:07:31
12. Marlon Molina Ramirez (CRC) Bike Station116:57:49214:32:14125:11:032:39:14
13. Manuel Prado (CRC) Sho -Air157:12:45164:19:56195:24:052:54:52
14. Randall Aguilar Quesada (CRC) Bike Station147:07:33204:32:14165:20:292:58:24
15. Joao Pau Guimares Marinho (Por)167:22:13144:10:43235:38:373:09:40
16. Jonathan Carballo Ramirez (CRC) IBP298:11:25103:57:26105:05:523:12:51
17. Alfredo Acosta Gonzalez (CRC) Gt. Coronado217:44:43184:24:21155:18:253:25:36
18. Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects 267:58:53154:10:47145:18:253:26:12
19. Marco Pohlond Madrigal (CRC) Scotiabank-Dhl227:45:46194:29:05185:23:093:36:07
20. Harlan Price (USA) Independient Fabrication207:37:37264:42:20215:24:513:42:54
30. Jon Nutbrown (Can) Ridley's / Devinci177:25:45334:52:02627:01:215:17:14
34. Adam Hoppe (USA) Team Sol/The Bicycle Compa 257:55:49274:45:36606:58:065:37:38
36. Tim Dougherty (USA) Bearnaked/Cannondale348:29:13354:59:14386:23:245:49:58
39. Erik Bakke (USA) Deadgoat Racing (honorary CDN)6010:26:59304:50:47275:45:547:01:48
43. Greg Martin (USA) Fast409:18:56505:44:46486:42:127:44:02
44. Daniel Brennan (USA)469:47:06435:22:24466:39:457:47:21
53. Thomas Sulentic (USA) Atlas/Core Fitness/Titus4910:06:19595:56:20647:08:259:09:11
59. William Taylor Sullivan (USA) Fig And Every Day Gourmet6710:44:55626:04:49657:08:269:56:17
64. Niall Mcgrath (Can)6310:35:05766:55:27727:20:0910:48:49
66. Topher Valenti (USA) South Mnt. Cycles8211:46:25646:15:39616:58:1010:58:21
71. Jason Sumner (USA) Velonews-Media8311:48:02676:25:53737:22:5311:34:55
84. Jeremy Miller (USA)9012:08:52937:56:051009:20:0415:23:08
Master AStage 1TimeStage 2TimeStage 3TimeFinal
1. Daniel Soler (Sui) Bike 4 Fun17:17:5514:11:3415:16:1316:45:41
2. Willian Vargas Ramirez (CRC) Scott27:22:3134:14:2965:26:38at 17:56
3. Melvin Rojas Alfaro (CRC) Litespeed Ciclo Guilly Fox 67:44:3424:12:2235:23:1034:24
4. Carlos Marin Anchia (CRC) Litespeed Ciclo Guilly37:25:3954:33:3325:23:0736:37
5. Gerardo Gomez Arce (CRC)47:25:3974:45:2845:24:0649:31
6. Esteban Vargas Morera (CRC) Tico Pollo-Ciclo Santa Bar77:54:1044:23:4355:25:3057:42
7. Javier Ruiz Arias (CRC) Battery57:38:4784:45:3475:42:001:20:39
8. Mario Correa (USA) Warrior Society87:57:5894:55:22125:45:321:53:11
9. Randall Solano Quiroz (CRC) Rios Tropicales108:18:11135:04:28105:42:202:19:18
10. Randall Vargas Salazar (CRC) DHL98:15:59155:06:45145:57:152:34:17
11. Alvaro Sancho Luna (CRC)128:37:38125:03:4395:42:192:37:58
12. Luis Diego Chaverri Madden (CRC) Biker219:13:2564:41:40115:42:222:51:46
13. Jose Miranda Blandon (Nic)118:28:38235:22:47156:04:083:09:51
14. Arthur Leray (USA) Bike Alley138:41:50185:15:44166:05:373:17:29
15. Adriano Medeiros (Bra)179:03:09175:09:25135:53:553:20:47
16. Jeffrey Cote (Can)158:56:57145:06:19196:07:373:25:10
17. Marcelo Silva Giustiniani (CRC) Yeti-Ciclo Guilly209:11:53195:19:0485:42:173:27:31
18. Diego Barrios (Gua) Bicimania-Apexbbdo189:04:05115:02:39226:13:213:34:23
19. Jose Morales Zuger (Gua) www.Donde-Jose.Com199:10:14205:19:07206:08:133:51:52
20. Francis Zamora Villalobos (CRC)239:18:51245:24:39236:14:244:12:12
21. Peter Joski (USA) Atlanta Pro Bikes319:59:21165:07:12176:06:284:27:19
26. Andrew Price (USA)299:47:04285:36:55266:28:385:06:55
28. Wooch Graff (USA) Bike Lane - Houston3610:04:42385:54:55186:06:315:20:26
33. Harry Mcintosh (USA) David`S World Cycle339:59:33606:30:14276:28:416:12:46
48. Sam Brovender (Can)4610:25:10546:24:40446:57:537:02:01
49. Corey Coplea (USA) Red Rock Racing7511:32:01395:55:26326:42:217:24:07
53. Adrian Booth (USA)5711:00:03736:55:39356:47:037:57:03
59. Kevin Curtis (USA) Tekredi Home Systems8111:51:34476:11:37507:03:118:20:41
60. Jeff Miller (USA)9312:08:59446:07:39496:58:058:29:01
61. Joeseph Bulger (USA) Bike Alley5010:38:08486:11:50938:28:138:32:29
69. Joseph W. Caslin (USA)7011:25:30766:58:29677:31:259:09:43
75. Geoff Warner (USA) Toadhall Gallery/Team Ever 8912:04:36586:29:09847:53:299:41:32
76. John Shryne (USA) Burt Automotive8011:49:35807:07:50697:35:279:47:09
77. Chandler Harben (USA)7711:44:52726:55:39837:53:289:48:17
78. Steven Conine (USA) Csn Stores7611:42:51787:02:03827:53:249:52:36
79. Daniel Munoz Santiago (USA) Caribbean Motors Mazda Pue 9212:07:44957:59:03637:18:2810:39:33
80. Javier Lopez (USA) Caribbean Motors Mazda Pue 9112:07:42967:59:08647:18:2910:39:37
86. Christian Jende (USA)8511:57:30988:09:201069:08:1912:29:27
Master BStage 1TimeStage 2TimeStage 3TimeFinal
1. Andrea Bianco (Ita)28:03:4714:39:0235:47:2418:30:13
2. Peter Stenico (Aut) Peto Bike Zams38:08:4424:40:2225:47:22at 6:14
3. David Fonseca Fuentes (CRC) Bike Station17:50:0375:16:2115:42:0118:10
4. Warner Vargas Mora (CRC) Newart/Bimbo48:13:2465:14:0245:57:1154:23
5. Doug Andrews (USA) Geoladders.Com68:42:0045:04:1955:57:131:13:18
6. Jorge Castillo Montero (CRC)58:32:11115:31:3866:08:501:42:25
7. Tom Ritchey (USA) Project Rwanda99:29:0834:52:42106:39:292:31:06
8. Bruce Young (CRC) Los Coyotes De Escazu89:26:3085:25:0976:25:082:46:33
9. Marvin Masson (USA) Atlanta Pro Bikes119:52:02105:28:15126:42:083:32:12
10. Alberto Rodriguez Jimenez (CRC) Grupo Zapata1810:11:4295:27:58146:51:214:00:47
11. David Sprinkle (USA) Outdoor Chattanooga2310:29:31125:34:5486:28:404:02:51
12. Darryl Mekechuk (Can)79:24:1555:06:57508:08:354:09:33
13. Jaume Caixas Casademont (Esp) Pla De L'Estany - Buchplas 1910:14:40145:41:45136:44:554:11:06
14. Todd Marohnic (USA) Short Dick Beer109:46:59196:04:46186:57:504:19:21
15. Eric Warkentin (USA) Xfusion1410:02:09135:36:11217:14:114:22:17
16. Stace Horine (USA)1210:00:32176:02:25197:06:294:39:13
17. Mar Ballestero Villalobos (CRC) S.C Jonhson2210:22:54165:53:57166:57:384:44:15
18. Antonio Barrantes Torres (CRC) San Carlos1510:02:14206:08:07207:10:454:50:53
19. Alejandro Gularte (Gua) Xerox2410:33:12276:30:0696:29:205:02:25
20. Stephan Nordmann (Ger) Ritter Sport - Chocolates1710:11:34246:26:20156:55:515:03:32
24. Thomas Trivilino Reed (USA) Cima Bike2110:19:06256:26:32267:25:035:40:27
25. Kevin Cadieux (USA)2710:59:58356:50:00227:18:376:38:21
26. Paul Greenwood (USA) Rowland Feld3311:20:32226:10:57357:42:146:43:29
27. Mark Tamminga (Can)2610:48:32346:49:20387:43:336:51:11
29. Claude Laberge (Can)3611:37:15286:33:30397:43:357:24:06
33. Chris Wurster (USA) Credit Suisse Foundation3011:12:10296:35:52548:20:037:37:51
41. Paul Millar (Can) Aquila Racing / Mattamy Ho 2911:08:57376:51:48729:07:368:38:07
42. Shawn Gillis (USA) Absolute Bikes3811:41:01487:32:33478:02:008:45:19
45. Stuart Mann (USA)4812:17:44437:10:33618:48:339:46:37
VeteranStage 1TimeStage 2TimeStage 3TimeFinal
1. Jim Gibson (USA) Absolute Bikes110:05:5715:38:2116:29:2022:13:36
2. Luis Guiller Diaz Morales (CRC)310:24:1125:43:1447:41:04at 1:34:52
3. Dennis Mizerski (Can) Aquila Racing / Mattamy Ho 210:10:3156:50:2427:18:352:05:53
4. Gonzalo Mena Rojas (CRC)411:30:1177:34:4898:11:525:03:14
5. Heart Akerson (USA) Heart Transverter S.A611:34:1387:36:07108:18:015:14:44
6. James McDougall (Can)712:07:2067:32:3278:07:495:34:03
7. Michael Slattery (Can) Aquila Racing / Mattamy Ho812:13:0897:38:4888:08:135:46:33
WomenStage 1TimeStage 2TimeStage 3TimeFinal
1. Marg Fedyna (Can) Bungalowboys.Com18:14:4814:58:5315:57:3419:11:15
2. Louise Kobin (USA) Xfusion28:51:2225:08:1236:23:50at 1:12:08
3. Hillary Harrison (USA) Kenda Tires Giant49:09:5435:09:4726:19:271:27:52
4. Rebecca Rusch (USA) Specialized/Red Bull59:35:4945:17:1146:39:452:21:29
5. Ferrero Cristine De Mezerville (CRC) Battery610:16:3455:54:5866:57:543:58:10
6. Gabriela Molina (Gua)710:22:1066:26:12147:50:065:27:12
7. Charlotte Klein (Can) Corsa Cycles1110:48:1276:26:5397:26:435:30:32
8. Stacy Moller (USA)810:35:0696:36:37117:36:475:37:15
9. Megan Rose (Aus)910:40:27126:51:32107:35:325:56:14
10. Rebeca Marin Solano (CRC) Rios Tropicales1311:02:32116:39:45127:40:366:11:37
11. Christiane Bouchard (Can)1010:44:35106:37:52168:03:126:14:23
12. Maryann Huckvale (Can)1711:23:14147:02:0087:14:276:28:25
13. Sandra Tomlinson (USA) Litespeed1811:39:46167:08:1877:03:126:40:01
14. Nadja Greub Schöni (CRC) Battery2011:49:5086:33:08137:43:366:55:19
15. Lina Augaitis (Can)1611:12:47136:57:30188:12:347:11:35
16. Alexi Conine (USA) Csn Stores1911:42:55157:02:07157:53:277:27:13
17. Caroline Van Den Bulk (Can) Adidas Cyclewear1511:06:19177:26:12178:11:107:32:25
18. Yolanda Iribarren (Mex) Pedales1411:05:39197:36:33198:20:067:51:02
19. Janice Tower (USA) Rtr Turner Suspension Bicy2112:03:40207:52:20218:52:589:37:42


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login