Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

December 16/06 7:22 am - US `Cross Championships Results


Posted by Editoress on 12/16/06
 

USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships California Giant Berry Farms, Providence, RI
Day 2, December 16th

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Elite Men
1. Ryan Trebon (Kona)0:59:37
2. Jonathan Page (Cervelo)1:00:10
3. Tim Johnson (Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com)1:00:11
4. Todd Wells (Team GT)1:00:13
5. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)1:00:14
6. Barry Wicks (Kona)1:00:41
7. Ben Jacques-Maynes (cyclocrossworld.com/SRAM)1:01:20
8. Matt White (FiordiFrutta)1:01:42
9. Mark Mccormack (Clif Bar)1:01:58
10. Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant Strawberries/Specialized)1:02:02
11. Jonathan Baker (Harshman Wealth Management / Primus Mootry)1:02:04
12. Steve Tilford (Verge/Shimano)1:02:25
13. Justin Spinelli (RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Rex Chiu)1:02:26
14. Erik Tonkin (Kona)1:02:27
15. Tristan Schouten (Trek/VW/Michelin)1:02:30
16. Adam Myerson (Nerac-OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling)1:02:41
17. Taylor Carrington (Turin - Powerbar)1:02:55
18. Stuart Gillespie (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)1:03:06
19. Brent Prenzlow (Celo Pacific/Salsa)1:03:08
20. Jon Hamblen (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU)1:03:13
21. Matt Kraus (Alan Factory Team)1:03:20
22. Molly Cameron (Vanilla bicycles!)1:03:42
23. Kevin Bradford-Parish (REDLINE FACTORY TEAM)1:03:49
24. Matt Pacocha (VELONEWS)1:03:50
25. Christopher Horner (Specialized)1:04:03
26. Charles Pendry (Inland Construction - BTD)1:04:07
27. Troy Wells (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)1:04:21
28. Shannon Skerritt (VANILLA BICYCLES)1:04:27
29. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil / Sutter Home)1:04:42
30. Sam Krieg (I.C.E Rocky Mountain Surgery Center)1:04:54
31. Michael Gallagher (U S Armed Forces)1:05:02
32. Brandon Dwight (Boulder Cycle Sport)1:05:06
33. Eneas Freyre (TARGETRAINING)1:05:10
34. Nathan Rice (Big Shark Racing/Ridley)1:05:23
35. Doug Swanson (Grandstay Suites)1:05:40
36. Ryan Iddings (Redline Factory Team)1:05:45
37. Daniel Coady (NCC / BikeReg.com)1:05:46
38. Weston Schempf (FORT Factory Team)1:05:48
39. Johannes Huseby (FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:05:53
40. Kurt Refsnider (All9Yards.com Cylcing Team)1:05:54
41. Ian Brown (River City/Tonic Fab)1:06:03
42. Christopher Pietrzak (Porcupine/Specialized)1:06:05
43. Kyle Jacobson (Team Beans and Barley)1:06:24
44. Adam Snyder (team devo)1:06:26
45. #78 1:06:28
46. Andy Applegate (Sonic / Kona)1:06:38
47. Sean Groom (Squadra Coppi/IM Saab)1:06:41
48. Mike Easter (Nonstop Ciclismo)1:06:43
49. Justin Robinson (California Giant Strawberries/Specialized)1:06:46
50. Gunnar Shogren (FORT Factory Team)1:06:46
51. Ryan Leech (Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale)1:06:50
52. Joshua Snead (HRS-Rock Lobster)1:06:53
53. Robert Foshag (Cane Creek)1:06:55
54. Richard Mcclung (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling)1:07:09
55. Jonathan Bruno (Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe)1:07:18
56. John Behrens (Celo Pacific/ProBikeSupport.com)1:07:20
57. Troy Barry (CA Giant Strawberry)1:07:31
58. Christopher Case (Mystic Velo)1:07:46
59. Bryan Smith (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)1:07:51
60. Tim Barrett (Team Myogenesis)1:08:09
61. Ryan O'connor (1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)1:08:11
62. Nathanael Wyatt
63. Anthony Wilhelm (Trek/ VW midwest MRRC)
64. Joshua Johnson (Big Shark Racing)
65. Andrew Wulfkuhle (ADG/Joe's Bike Shop/C3)
66. Stephen Weller (Cycle-Smart)
67. Shawn Harshman (Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry)
68. Shawn Adams (Alan Factory)
69. Scott Carlile (Sunnyside Sports)
70. John Degele (Inland Construction / BTD)
71. Stan Jurga (Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe)
72. Jeffrey Craddock (CCB/Volkswagon)
73. Ernesto Marenchin (Asylum Cycles)1 lap
74. Peter Rubijono (Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames)1 lap
75. Alistair Sponsel (Colavita Racing)1 lap
76. Jeff Weinert (Cane Creek/ride blue)1 lap
77. Robert Giannini (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)1 lap
78. Josh Stevens (Franklin St. Cycles)1 lap
79. Noah Taylor (RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS -REX CHIU)1 lap
80. Damian Schmitt (Hagens Berman Cycling LLP)1 lap
81. Corey Carlson (Rocky Mounts - Izze)1 lap
82. Peter Ozolins (Colavita Racing)1 lap
83. John Meehan (Iowa City Cycling Club)1 lap
84. Adam St. Germain (Caster's/Majik Coffee Presented By Apex Technologies)1 lap
85. Adam Sullivan (Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group)1 lap
86. Dan Dombroski (CU Cycling)1 lap
87. J.p. Partland (High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen)1 lap
88. Lawrence Leonard (NonStop Ciclismo)1 lap
89. Ryan Myers (Team Chiropower)1 lap
90. Jason White (ATA Cycle / Giant)1 lap
U23 Men
1. Jesse Anthony (Team Clif Bar)46:25
2. Morgan Schmitt (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling)46:49
3. Bjorn Selander (Alan Factory Team)46:51
4. Jamey Driscoll (FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team)46:52
5. Chance Noble (California Giant Strawberries/Specialized)47:25
6. Nicholas Weighall (Alan Factory Cyclocross Team)47:45
7. Joey Thompson (Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory Cycling)48:17
8. Charles Marzot (CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM)48:18
9. Dan Neyens (Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling)48:18
10. Bryan Fawley (Wheels In motion/ giant)48:38
11. Peter Stetina (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)49:43
12. Tejay Van Garderen (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)49:45
13. Alex Howes (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)49:48
14. Brady Kappius (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)50:40
15. Kevin Wolfson (CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM)50:48
16. Mitchell Peterson (Devo)51:04
17. Mitch Comardo (Bike Barn)51:19
18. Brian Hayes (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU)51:29
19. Dylan O'sullivan (Team Bicycle Alley)51:36
20. Luke Brechwald (Sonic U23)51:36
21. John Stevens (Barbasol)51:59
22. David Fleischhauer (Sonic U23)52:14
23. Stephen De Lisle (FORT Factory Team)52:22
24. Bill Cowan (KHSnm.com Junior Cycling Team)52:28
25. Sean Noonan (Team 14/Pedro's)52:38
26. Duncan Mcgovern (Whitman College)52:47
27. Kyle Hammaker (Trek VW/JBL)52:54
28. Jesse Dekrey (FORT LEWIS COLLEGE)53:10
29. Kip Spaude (nova/IScorp)53:27
30. Taylor Lane (NMBRA)53:28
31. Luca Lenzi (Vision Quest)53:48
32. Patrick Goguen (NCC/Bikereg.com)54:09
33. Scott Dolmat-Connell (UVM Cycling)55:01
34. Colt Mcelwaine (NERD Cycling)55:55
35. Chris Worden (Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery)
36. Kirk Turner (Unattached)
37. Arthur Candee Nelsen
38. Andrew Logiudice (Skylands Cycling)
39. Miles Smith (C3/ADG/joe's bike shop)1 lap
40. Dominic Nudy (Beans)1 lap
41. Timothy Halliday (IronHorse New England)1 lap
42. Erik Mitchell (Quaker City Wheelmen)1 lap
43. Morgan Whiterabbit (Catgegory 6 Racing Squad)1 lap
Junior Men 17-18
1. Danny Summerhill (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)0:40:32
2. Ethan Gilmour (K2 Bike - Okemo - Coyote Hill)0:41:04
3. Taylor Phinney (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)0:41:18
4. Nick Bax (Hot Tubes)0:41:39
5. Nicholas Keough (CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM)0:41:50
6. Jerome Townsend (ALAN)0:41:56
7. Oscar Clark (Landrover/Seimens Home Appliances/FFCC)0:41:58
8. Carson Miller (Fred Meyer/Lakeside)0:41:58
9. Clayton Omer (Papa Johns Racing Team)0:42:01
10. Eric Thompson (nature valley penn cycle)0:42:14
11. Andrew Llewellyn (Papa John's Racing)0:42:24
12. Steve Fisher (Rad Racing NW)0:42:53
13. Jim Lennon (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)0:43:17
14. Jimmy Macdonald (ALAN Factory Team)0:43:48
15. Sean Worsech (Rad Racing NW)0:43:55
16. Didier Jourdain (Celo Pacific/Black Mtn. Bikes)0:44:22
17. Greg Carpenter (DEVO/NSO)0:44:34
18. Chris Peterson (Devo)0:44:40
19. Brad Perley (Trek/Cape-Able Bikes)0:44:58
20. Patrick Bradley (Team Beacon)0:45:08
21. Zach Adams (FORT Factory Team)0:45:23
22. Marcel Delisser (Fred Meyer/Lakeside)0:45:54
23. Connor Sallee (Pawling Cycle and Sport)0:45:56
24. Allen Morris (Queen City Wheels)0:46:23
25. Josh Lahmann (Queen City Wheels)0:46:25
26. Erik Kristiansen (Skylands Cycle)0:46:34
27. Rob Bush (Texas Roadhouse)0:47:22
28. Chris Hurst (Skinny's/RRB Cycles)0:47:30
29. Dan Fishkin (TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE)0:47:59
30. Bill Michielsen (Rad Racing NW)0:48:44
31. Steve Simonds (Gorham Bike/Giant Bicycles)
32. Ian Crane (Rad Racing NW)
33. Jeremy Ferguson (Alan Factory Team)1 lap
34. Aj Bontorno 1 lap
35. Ian Harris (CRCA Junior Development)1 lap
36. Ambrose Dobrozsi (Queen City Wheels)1 lap
DQ. Nicholas Reinert (Team FUJI / Salamander Racing)
DQ. Graham Lang (Pawling Cycle and Sport)
Junior Men 15-16
1. Luke Keough (CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM)33:15
2. Jacob Rathe (Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike & Hike)33:52
3. Gavin Mannion (CCB/Volkswagen)33:53
4. Andrew Barker (TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR)34:30
5. Eric Emsky (Rad Racing NW)35:03
6. Benny Swedberg (Rad Racing NW)35:35
7. Ian Terry (Rad Racing NW)36:04
8. Robin Eckmann 36:15
9. Andy Gallagher (Liberty Cycle)36:15
10. Ryan Miller (EWEB WINDPOWER)36:17
11. Morgan Ryan (scary fast junior racing)36:24
12. Zach Mcdonald (Classic Cycle/Rolling Bay Wheelmen)37:14
13. Anthony Marut (October Lake Effect)37:17
14. Bryan Klingele (Rad Racing NW)37:44
15. Morgan Gerlak (C3/ADG/Joe's)37:54
16. Manny Goguen (Union Velo)37:56
17. Cam Mancuso (A.C.T.)38:41
18. Collin Huston (Southern Maine Cycling Club)38:43
19. Win Mason (Rad Racing NW)39:10
20. Thomson Remo (BARABOO SHARKS)39:38
21. Broday Walker (RBM/Matrix)40:09
22. Tony Wieczorek (SUNRISE SPORTS/JITTERY JOES)40:26
23. Gabe Anthony (Essex County Velo)40:27
24. Jesse Keough (CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM)40:35
25. Connor Schilling (Rad Racing NW)41:04
26. Benjamin Salibra 41:06
27. Stephen Wright (Minuteman Road Club)41:33
28. Cole Cutright (Oh Boy Oberto)42:02
29. Evan Martell (GREEN MT BIKE CLUBS)42:08
30. Alex Brockway (Oh Boy Oberto)42:21
31. Spencer Pero (NERD CYCLING)43:31
32. Tyler Brown (Bike Line/LWA)43:37
33. Joshua Lehmann (NorEast Cycling)44:19
34. Paul Sales (Rad Racing NW)44:39
35. Adam Schlauch (Somerset Wheelmen)1 lap
36. Jarrett Frauhiger (Queen City Wheels (QCW))1 lap
37. Robert Policht (Verge Sport/Test Pilot)1 lap
38. Connor Oleary (velosports racing)1 lap
Junior Men 13-14
1. Yannick Eckmann 38:34
2. Miles Ludi (nytro)38:35
3. Evan Renwick (Oh Boy Oberto)38:45
4. Matus Kriska (pro health)39:32
5. Ryan Packard (Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club)40:38
6. Matthew Spinks (Skylands Cycling)40:42
7. J. D. Fette (Oh Boy! Oberto!)40:43
8. Chase Pilcher (Prohealth Racing)41:26
9. Drew Bercaw (usa PISTA ELITE)41:28
10. Shawn Hudlin (FTS Racing)42:20
11. Sam Okeefe (Charm City Cycling)42:50
12. Paul Lynch (Mystic Velo Club)42:55
13. Aaron House (Housatonic Wheel Club)43:01
14. Wes Dunn (Team Harborside Cycle)43:39
15. Colin Krebsbach (Oh Boy Oberto)
16. Jarred Burklund (Rad Racing NW)
17. Peter Morris (Celo Pacific)
18. Matthew Gilbert
19. Joe Haulman (ACA Mudskippers)
20. Dag Anderson (Somerset Wheelmen)
21. Thomas Mcguinness
22. Jimmy Mucci (FTS /Dave's Bike Shop)
23. Tommy Goguen (Union Velo)
24. Justin Mauch (National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System)1 lap
25. Sam Scroggs (oh boy oberto)1 lap
26. Zachary Dameron (Cox Communications Cycling Team)1 lap
27. Sameul Dobrozsi (Queen City Wheels)1 lap
Junior Men 10-12
1. Logan Owen (Redline)40:57
2. Zack Gould (RMCEF)41:23
3. Curtis White (CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club)41:43
4. Austin Clevenger (RunningShoes.com)42:38
5. Jarred Reuter (rt-44 Velo/Silver City)42:59
6. Nate Morse (BikeLink/MBRC)
7. Peter Goguen (Union Velo)
8. Max Mancuso (Skylands Cycling)
9. Max O'neal (ASC/Oh Boy Oberto)
10. Ian Nabors (ProHealth Racing)
11. Austin Vincent (Looking)
12. Noah Granigan (Team Somerset/Van Dessel)
13. Joseph Toth (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)1 lap
14. Avi Mahan (Oh Boy Oberto)1 lap
15. RYAN Pulver (Eastern Bloc Cycling Club)1 lap
U23 Women
1. Amy Dombroski (Excel Sports)38:24
2. Arielle Filiberti (Hot Tubes)38:38
3. Kacey Mandefield (Lees-McRae college)39:52
4. Jennifer Stebbins (Dartmouth College Cycling)40:44
5. Tela Crane (Sonic U23)40:55
6. Carla Swart (Lees-McRae college)41:09
7. Ally Stacher (Lees-McRae college)41:10
8. Lauren Trull (Cheerwine)41:45
9. K. Jo Markham (Lees-McRae College)43:07
10. Jenny Ives (CBRC)44:03
Junior Women 17-18
1. Danielle Haulman (Hot Tubes)30:12
2. Samantha Schneider (ENDEAVOUR)31:35
3. Hanna Walton (FTS/Daves Bike Shop)33:32
4. Nina Santiago (High Gear)37:33
Junior Women 15-16
1. Coryn Rivera (Major Motion)28:32
2. Kaitlin Antonneau (Nova-IsCorp)31:05
3. Michelle Morris (Queen City Wheels)31:54
4. Kendall Ryan (Scary Fast Junior Racing)32:23
5. Hollis Owens (charlottesville racing club)32:49
6. Devon Simpson (RAD Racing NW)33:20
7. Tatum Tyynismaa (Rad Racing NW)34:32
8. Marcie Weiss (Team Mack)35:52
Junior Women 13-14
1. Elizabeth White (NEBC/Cycleloft)33:17
2. Emily Shields (carolina masters)33:36
3. Alexis Ryan (scary fast junior racing)34:21
4. Katherine Shields (carolina masters)34:44
5. Clarissa Freeman (KHSnm.com)36:09
6. Catherine Maier (Rad Racing NW)36:30
7. Abigail Callahan (BicycleLink/MBRC)39:28
8. Tiffany Bontorno (JRA Cycles)40:10
9. Emily Curley (GEARWORKS/SPINARTS)41:57
Junior Women 10-12
1. Sarah Huang (Kenosha Velosport)34:33


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login