Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 4/07 6:05 am - Tour of the Bahamas: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/4/07
 

JAR Cycling, Tour of the Bahamas Bermuda

Stage 3: Lyford Cay/South Ocean Circuit, 103 miles/165.7km

1. Ricardo Hernandez (USA) JC Investors, 3:56:54
2. Sheldon Deeny (USA) VMG
3. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
4. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
5. Daniel Holloway (USA) VMG, all s.t.

24. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:54
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Hot Tubes


Final GC

1. Frank Travieso (Cub) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork5:29:17
2. Will Frischkorn (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipolte5:29:18
3. Craig Lewis (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipolte5:29:25
4. Tyler Butterfield (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipolte5:29:30
5. James Sweeney (USA) 5:29:38
6. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies Medifast5:29:41
7. Ricardo Hernandez (USA) JC Investors5:29:43
8. Jason Donald (USA) Team Slipstream p/b Chipolte5:29:46
9. Daniel Chavez (USA) Preferred Alliance5:29:53
10. Jody Gilligan (USA) Bike America/Potters Landscaping5:29:56
11. KC Boutiette (USA) Elite Cycling5:29:58
12. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling 5:29:59
13. Brent Bookwalter (USA) VMG5:30:05
14. A.J. Smith (USA) Bike America/Potters Landscaping5:30:05
15. Sheldon Deeny (USA) VMG5:30:11
16. Mike Norton (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling 5:30:16
17. Daniel Holloway (USA) VMG5:30:17
18. Mark King (USA) Charlottesville Racing Club 5:30:17
19. Chad Beyer (USA) VMG5:30:21
20. Caleb Fairly (USA) VMG5:30:30
21. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Medifast5:30:30
22. Andrew Talansky (USA) Bike America/Potters Landscaping5:31:06
23. Seth Hansley (USA) 5:31:19
24. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies Medifast5:32:06
25. Eric Keim (USA) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork5:34:41
26. Chris Frederick (USA) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork5:34:50
27. Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Medifast 5:35:16
28. Scott Stewart (USA) VMG5:35:23
29. Jake Keough (USA) CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast5:35:32
30. Peter Salon (USA) VMG5:35:39
31. Grant Potter (USA) Bike America/Potters Landscaping5:40:09
32. Lee Farmer (USA) VMG5:40:28
33. Ivan Franco (USA) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork5:40:29
34. Chris Pliste (USA) Bike America5:40:34
35. Yosvanny Falcon (USA) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork5:40:38
36. Ben King (USA) USA Cycling5:40:44
37. Walker Savage (USA) VMG5:40:46
38. Matthew Hansley (USA) Olympus5:41:03
39. Antonio Quinteno (Bah) Team Laser/Santi Gabino5:41:11
40. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) VMG5:41:25
41. Alder Martz (USA) USA Cycling 5:41:31
42. Benjamin Bradshaw (USA) VMG5:41:48
43. John Devine (USA) VMG5:43:30
44. Scott Kasin (USA) Bike America/Potters Landscaping5:52:54
45. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA Cycling8:32:58
46. Zachary Grabowski (USA) VMG8:33:00
47. Leonardo Martinez (USA) Preferred Alliance8:33:01
48. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Hot Tubes8:33:10
49. Bjorn Selander (USA) VMG8:33:12
50. Lee Fox (USA) Bike America/Potters Landscaping8:33:15
51. Stephan Kincaid (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling8:33:15
52. Bill Elliston (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling8:33:16
53. Keith Norris (USA) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork8:33:18
54. Johnny Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Medifast8:33:19
55. Kevin Soller (USA) VMG8:33:21
56. Ryan Dewald (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling 8:33:23
57. Logan Loader (USA) USA Cycling8:33:24
58. Todd Hancock (USA) Bike America/Potters Landscaping8:33:27
59. Ian Ayers (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling8:33:29
60. Curtis Long (USA) Coastal Chiropractic8:33:31
61. Kurt Scheerer (USA) Verge Sport8:33:37
62. Adam Baskin (USA) Team 198:33:40
63. Kevin Wolfson (USA) CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast8:33:43
64. Pablo Santa Cruz (USA) Florida Velo8:34:00
65. Patrick Goguen (USA) CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast8:34:02
66. Dave McCook (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Medifast 8:34:30
67. Spencer Beamer (USA) VMG Racing8:34:54
68. Jean Morales (Bah) Team Laser/Santi Gabino8:35:01
69. Andrew Walters (USA) CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast8:35:26
70. Alex Suarez (USA) Preferred Alliance8:36:25
71. Thomas Evans (USA) Spincycle Incentric8:38:05
72. Roger Phonard (USA) Bike America8:48:31
73. Neal Arnett (USA) Downtown Bikes8:52:03
74. Charles Eller (USA) Spincycle Incentric8:52:36
75. Michael Vandenheuvel (USA) Spincycle/Felt8:52:41
76. Alain Troadec (USA) Bike America9:05:00
77. Joihn Wirsing (USA) Rite-Aid9:07:01
78. David Espinoza (USA) Bike America/Potters Landscaping9:07:03
79. Christopher Stockburger (USA) VMG10:06:31


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login