Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 6/07 8:44 am - Tour de Langkawi: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 02/6/07
 

Tour de Langkawi Malaysia

Stage 5: Kota Baru to Kuala Terengganu, 167 km

1 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, 3:55:07
2 Maximilian Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
3 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS
4 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
5 Ahmad Haidar Anwar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
6 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team
7 Pedro Costa (Por) Vitoria ASC
8 Anuar Manan (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
9 Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa
10 Nickolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
11 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com
12 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems
13 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Malaysia MNCF Development Team
14 Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa
15 Saiful Anuar Abd Aziz (Mas) Malaysia MNCF Development Team
16 Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team
17 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
18 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Korea National Team
19 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
20 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling

25 Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream
51 Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
79 Timmy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream, all s.t.


GC

1 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:21:48
2 Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, at 4:00
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Equipe Bouygues Telecom, 4:39
4 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com, 4:43
5 Ian McLeod AFS Francaise des Jeux
6 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
7 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance
8 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
9 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com, 4:45
10 Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team, 4:47
11 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, 4:48
12 Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano
13 Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream, 4:50
14 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS
15 Timmy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
16 David George (RSA) South Africa
17 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
18 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Iran National Team
19 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS
20 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team, all s.t.

76 Michael Creed (USA) Team Slipstream, 12:41
120 Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream, 27:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login