Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 10/07 10:05 am - Tour de Langkawi: Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 02/10/07
 

Tour de Langkawi Malaysia

Stage 9: Kuala Lumpur, 170.5 km

1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems, 4:07:08
2 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com, at 0:03
3 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
4 David George (RSA) South Africa, both s.t.
5 Luis Rodriguez (Esp) Unibet.com, 0:05
6 Jose Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com, 0:10
7 Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa, 0:34
8 Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
10 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team
11 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitoria ASC
12 Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
13 Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
14 Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa
15 Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Vitoria ASC
16 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
17 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
18 Susanto Tonton (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
19 Yevgeniv Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice, all s.t.
20 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems

36 Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream, 0:46

GC

1 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 30:50:19
2 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, at 1:02
3 Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, 1:34
4 David George (RSA) South Africa, 3:06
5 Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team, 4:05
6 Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team, 4:14
7 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems, 4:21
8 Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano, 4:43
9 Luis Rodriguez (Esp) Unibet.com, 4:53
10 Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team, 4:54
11 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com, 4:59
12 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:08
13 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems, 5:11
14 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole, 5:15
15 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com, 5:40
16 Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux, 5:53
17 Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream, 5:56
18 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team, 7:52
19 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream, 7:53
20 Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com, 7:56

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login