Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 11/07 9:16 am - Tour de Langkawi: Stage 10 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/11/07
 

Tour de Langkawi Malaysia

Stage 10: Kuala Lumpur Criterium, 55.9

1. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, 1:41.55
2. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
3. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
4. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
5. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
6. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
7. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
8. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano
9. Luis Rodriguez (Esp) Unibet.com
10. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa
11. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
12. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
13. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team
14. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
15. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com
16. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
17. David Navas Chica (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
18. Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweetnice
19. Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
20. Ki Hong You (Kor) Korea National Team

29. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream.
37. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream, all s.t

Final GC

1. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 32.32.14
2. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, at 1:02
3. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia, 1:34
4. David George (RSA) South Africa, 3:06
5. Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team, 4:05
6. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team, 4:14
7. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems, 4:21
8. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano, 4:43
9. Luis Rodriguez (Esp) Unibet.com, 4:53
10. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team, 4:54
11. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com, 4:59
12. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:08
13. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems, 5:11
14. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole, 5:15
15. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com, 5:40
16. Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux, 5:53
17. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream, 5:56
18. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team, 7:52
19. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream, 7:53
20. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com, 7:56

Team GC

1. Giant Asia Racing Team, 97:49:58
2. Unibet.com, at 4:30
3. Credit Agricole, 9:25
4. Tinkoff Credit Systems, 9:57
5. Team Slipstream, 11:59
6. SouthAustralia.com, 15:32
7. Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, 15:35
8. South Africa, 23:29
9. Skil Shimano, 26:17
10. Equipe Bouygues Telecom, 26:45
11. Francaise des Jeux, 29:00
12. Vitória ASC, 34:06
13. Azad University Team, 35:56
14. AG2R Prevoyance, 38:05
15. Nippo-Meitan Hompo, 38:47
16. Korea National Team, 43:10
17. Polygon Sweetnice, 53:38
18. Discovery Channel Marco Polo, 56:10
19. Letua Cycling Team, 1:12:45
20. MNCF Development, 1:31:42
21. Ceramiche Panaria Navigare, 1:43:49
22. Malaysia National Team, 2:03:39

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login