Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 12/07 1:48 am - Challenge Volta a Mallorca: Trofeo Cala Millor-Cala Bona (Challenge Illes Balears)


Posted by Editoress on 02/12/07
 

Challenge Volta a Mallorca Spain

Trofeo Cala Millor-Cala Bona (Challenge Illes Balears)

Stage 2: Cala Millor to Cala Bona (159.4 Km)

1. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep3:52:28
2. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
3. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel
4. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
5. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
6. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
7. Gustavo Dominguez (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
8. Fco. Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
9. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas
10. Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
11. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team
12. Carlos Castaño (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
13. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
14. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana
15. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
16. Sergi Escobar (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
17. Xabat Otxotorena (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
18. José Adrian Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canari
19. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank
20. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Extremadura-Spiuk
21. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel
22. David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
23. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
24. Stephen Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel
25. Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel
26. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
27. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
28. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel
29. Beñat Albizuri (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
31. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel
32. Raul Alarcon (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
33. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
34. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
35. Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
36. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
37. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
38. André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
39. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
40. Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
41. Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quickstep-Innergetic
42. Francisco José Lara (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
43. Diego Gallego (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
44. Murilo A. Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
45. Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
46. Joseba Zumeta (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
47. José Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel
48. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
49. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
50. Juan Olmo (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
51. David Garcia (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
52. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
53. Francisco Perez (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
54. Juan A. Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
55. Iker Camaño (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
56. Iban Mayo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
57. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
58. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
59. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
60. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
61. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel
62. Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
63. José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel
64. Alberto Fernandez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodirall s.t.
65. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:08
66. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:16
67. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas0:24
68. Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas0:29
69. Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigass.t.
70. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas0:32
71. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiners.t.
72. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas1:12
73. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigass.t.
74. Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank1:25
75. Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
76. Toni Tauler (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
77. Asier Fernandez (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
78. Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
79. Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile Team
80. Javier Aramendia (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
81. Fernando Torres (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
82. Miquel Alzamora (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
83. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank
84. David Muntaner (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
85. Jan Hruska (Cze) Relax-Gam
86. Claudio José Casas (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
87. Thomas Frei (Sui) Astana
88. Alberto Rodriguez (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
89. Pedro Romero (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
90. Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
91. Unai Elorriaga (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
92. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
93. Juan Carlos Fernandez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
94. Oscar Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam
95. Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana
96. Steve Morabito (Sui) Astana
97. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin-Galicia
98. Gorka Amuriza (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
99. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana
100. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Relax-Gam
101. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel
102. Gaizka Lasa (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
103. Manuel Ortega (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
104. Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
105. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
106. Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
107. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
108. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
109. Andoni Aranaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110. Josu Agirre (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
111. Jose Luis Carrasco (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
112. Adrian Palomares (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
113. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114. Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
116. David Bernabeu (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
117. David Martin (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
118. Joan Llaneras (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
119. Jesus Ramirez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
120. Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel
121. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel
122. Julian Sanchez (Esp) Relax-Gam
123. Denis Kudashev (Rus) Relax-Gam
124. Pablo De Pedro (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
125. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
126. Sébastien Portal (Fra) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
127. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
128. Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Relax-Gam
129. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
130. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
131. Reinbert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir
132. Enrique Alonso (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
133. Vicente Peiro (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
134. Juan José Abril (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
135. Ivan Melero (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
136. Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
137. Aaron Villegas (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
138. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quickstep-Innergetic
139. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
140. Josu Mondelo (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
141. Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
142. Ivan Santaromita (Sui) Quickstep-Innergetic
143. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
144. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
145. Alexei Markov (Rus) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
146. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
147. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
148. Enrique Mata (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
149. Israel Perez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
150. Javier Moreno (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
151. Luis Perez Romero (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
152. Antonio Olmo (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
153. Luis Fernandez (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
154. Anton Luengo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
155. Ramon Troncoso (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
156. Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel
157. Mikel Gaztanaga (Esp) Agritubel
158. Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic
159. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
160. Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
161. José Herrada (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
162. Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
163. Antonio Piedra (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
164. Eloy Teruel (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
165. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
166. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
167. Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milramall s.t.
168. Unai Uribarri (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi6:07
169. David Martin (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
170. Miguel Ochoa (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
171. Jose Antonio Arroyo (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
172. Manuel Lloret (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
173. Javier Cherro (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
174. Manuel Diaz (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
175. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
176. Iban Iriondo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
177. Diego Milan (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
178. Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana
179. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
180. Ivan Gilmartin (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
181. Iban Mayoz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadiall s.t.
182. Asier Maeztu (Esp) Selec. Española Pist7:45
183. Lander Aperribay (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
184. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
185. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam
186. Jose Rafael Martinez (Esp) Relax-Gam
187. Jesus Tendero (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
188. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
189. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
190. Joseba Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
191. José Antonio Baños (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
192. Pablo Lastras (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'epall s.t.
193. Fco. José Terciado (Esp) Relax-Gam16:21
194. Igor Romero (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
195. Santiago Perez (Esp) Relax-Gamboth s.t.
GC
1. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep5:49:36
2. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
3. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel
4. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas
5. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
6. Fco. Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
7. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana
8. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team
9. Gustavo Dominguez (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
10. Jesus Del Nero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
11. Xabat Otxotorena (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
12. Sergi Escobar (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
13. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel
14. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Extremadura-Spiuk
15. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
16. José Adrian Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canari
17. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
18. Beñat Albizuri (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19. Murilo A. Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
20. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
21. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
22. Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
23. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
24. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
25. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
26. Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
27. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
28. Raul Alarcon (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
29. Juan Olmo (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
30. Iker Camaño (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
31. David Garcia (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
32. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel
33. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank
34. Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team
35. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
36. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
37. Diego Gallego (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
38. Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
39. Stephen Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel
40. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
41. Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel
42. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
43. Francisco Perez (Esp) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
44. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
45. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel
46. Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quickstep-Innergetic
47. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
48. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
49. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
50. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
51. André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
52. Alberto Fernandez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
53. José Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channelall s.t.
54. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:08
55. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:16
56. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas0:24
57. Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas0:29
58. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner0:32
59. Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas0:53
60. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas1:12
61. Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank1:25
62. Unai Elorriaga (Esp) Selec. Española Pist2:48
63. Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana
64. Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
65. Fernando Torres (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
66. Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
67. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
69. Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
70. Javier Aramendia (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
71. Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel
72. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
73. Joaquin Sobrino (Esp) Relax-Gam
74. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
75. Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76. Denis Kudashev (Rus) Relax-Gam
77. Andoni Aranaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78. Juan Carlos Fernandez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
79. Pedro Romero (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
80. Enrique Mata (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
81. Gorka Amuriza (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
82. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
83. Joan Llaneras (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
84. Oscar Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam
85. Adrian Palomares (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
86. Miquel Alzamora (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
87. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel
88. Alexei Markov (Rus) Illes Balears-C.D'ep
89. David Bernabeu (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
90. Gaizka Lasa (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
91. Luis Perez Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
92. Julian Sanchez (Esp) Relax-Gam
93. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
94. Alberto Rodriguez (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
95. Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile Team
96. Asier Fernandez (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
97. Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
98. Josu Agirre (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
99. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
100. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
101. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quickstep-Innergetic
102. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank
103. Josu Mondelo (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
104. Anton Luengo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105. Claudio José Casas (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
106. Jan Hruska (Cze) Relax-Gam
107. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
108. Luis Perez Romero (Esp) Andalucia-Cajasur
109. David Muntaner (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
110. Juan José Abril (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
111. Toni Tauler (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
112. Pablo De Pedro (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
113. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel
114. Jesus Ramirez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
115. Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
116. Ivan Melero (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
117. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
118. Mikel Gaztanaga (Esp) Agritubel
119. Enrique Alonso (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
120. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
121. Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic
122. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
123. Luis Fernandez (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
124. Israel Perez (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
125. Vicente Peiro (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
126. Eloy Teruel (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
127. Javier Moreno (Esp) Extremadura-Spiuk
128. Reinbert C. Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir
129. Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
130. Ramon Troncoso (Esp) Karpin-Galicia
131. Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel
132. Aaron Villegas (Esp) Orbea-Oreka Sda
133. Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
134. Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
135. José Herrada (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropuall s.t.
136. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram3:41
137. Diego Milan (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos6:07
138. David Martin (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
139. Ivan Gilmartin (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
140. Miguel Ochoa (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateosall s.t.
141. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam7:45
142. Jesus Tendero (Esp) Viña Magna-Cropu
143. José Antonio Baños (Esp) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
144. Asier Maeztu (Esp) Selec. Española Pist
145. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Fuerteventura-Canari
146. Joseba Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147. Jose Rafael Martinez (Esp) Relax-Gamall s.t.
148. Fco. José Terciado (Esp) Relax-Gam16:21


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login