Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 20/07 11:12 am - Vuelta a Cuba: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 02/20/07
 

Vuelta a Cuba Cuba

Stage7 (February 19th): Ciego de Avila to Sancti Spiritus, 146 km

1. Jan Carlos Arias (Cub) I.S.C.F Cubaa3:07:05
2. Victor Gomez (Esp) Vina Magna - Cropu
3. Pedro Pablo Perez (Cub) Cuba
4. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
5. Gianluca Coletta (Ita) Cinelli-Endeka-OPD
6. Anthony Brea (Ven) Venezuela
7. Juan Magallanes (Mex) Mexico
8. Rodolfo Avila (Mex) Mexico
9. Alien Garcia (Cub) I.S.C.F Cubaa
10. Nico Graf (Ger) Alemania
11. Ernesto Cano (Cub) I.S.C.F Cubaa
12. Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
13. Freddy Parra (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
14. Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Mexico
15. Bruno Antero (Por) Vina Magna - Cropu
16. Jorge Rojas (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
17. Raul Granjel (Cub) I.S.C.F Cubaa
18. Marcelino Esparza (Mex) Mexico
19. Noslen Funes (Cub) C.T Cienfuegos
20. Yoandry Freire (Cub) C.T Cienfuegos
21. Joel Solenzal (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
22. Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
23. Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuba
24. Yosvani Barea (Cub) Holguin
25. Vicente Zanabria (Cub) Matanzas
26. Pedro Sibila (Cub) I.S.C.F Cubaa
27. Fredy Buergos (Cub) Ciego de Avila
28. Yordenis Crespo (Cub) Matanzas
29. Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba
30. Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
31. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
32. Carlos Hernandez (Mex) Mexico
33. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
34. Nicolai Schwarz (Ger) Alemania
35. Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli-Endeka-OPD
36. Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba
37. Reinier Vazquez (Cub) Matanzas
38. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
39. Jose Contreras (Ven) Venezuela
40. Jose Mojica (Cub) Habana
41. Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Venezuela
42. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Cinelli-Endeka-OPD
43. Lazaro Moreno (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
44. David Salomon (Mex) Mexico
45. Geoff Kabush (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
46. Yovani Caceres (Cub) C.T Cienfuegos
47. Eliodis Griñan (Cub) Guantanamo
48. Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli-Endeka-OPD
49. Wilmer Rodriguez (Cub) C.T Cienfuegos
50. Stefan Poll (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien
51. Seranis Gallardo (Cub) Guantanamo
52. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
53. Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
54. Jose Medina (Ven) Venezuela
55. Roilan Sena (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
56. Neorlan Ramos (Cub) Habana
57. Yunier Alonso (Cub) Habana
58. Antonio Cosme (Esp) Vina Magna - Cropu
59. Yoerlan Marrero (Cub) Matanzas
60. Vladimir Smirnov (Ltu) Cinelli-Endeka-OPD
61. Eduardo Treto (Cub) C.T Cienfuegos
62. Surley Leon (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
63. Sergio Padilla (Esp) Vina Magna - Cropu
64. Roberto Menendez (Cub) Ciudad Habana
65. Reinier Cardoso (Cub) Ciudad Habana
66. Mario Couso (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
67. Lisuandy Alonso (Cub) C.T Cienfuegos
68. Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba
69. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
70. Yenier Lopez (Cub) Cuba
71. Reldy Perez (Cub) I.S.C.F Cubaaall s.t.
72. Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Venezuela0:35
73. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Cinelli-Endeka-OPDs.t.
74. Jose Carballo (Cub) Habana4:49
75. Agustin Martinez (Cub) Villa Clara5:58
76. Carlos Arias (Cub) Ciudad Habana7:31
77. Angel Castillo (Cub) Ciudad Habana9:13
78. Emilio Barreras (Cub) Ciego de Avila12:20
79. Roberto Fernandez (Cub) Ciego de Avila
80. Michel Suarez (Cub) Ciudad Habana
81. Juan Padron (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
82. Roger Rodriguez (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
83. Hector Yamay (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
84. Osniel Duarte (Cub) Pinar Del Rio
85. Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Ciego de Avila
86. Salvador Aranda (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
87. Yulien Rodriguez (Cub) Habana
88. Alberto Grana (Cub) Holguin
89. Hinolt Hidalgo (Pan) Rali Panama
90. Yoelvis Martinez (Cub) Guantanamo
91. Yosvani Carrasco (Cub) Villa Clara
92. Guillermo Miranda (Pan) Rali Panama
93. Martin Mata (Esp) Vina Magna - Cropu
94. Eduardo Morejon (Cub) Matanzas
95. Dayren Lagrana (Cub) Matanzas
96. Carlos Fidalgo (Cub) Guantanamo
97. Jose Rodriguez (Cub) Villa Clara
98. Duany Rivero (Cub) Villa Clara
99. Marcelo Leiva (Cub) Rali Panama
100. Javier Rodriguez (Cub) Holguin
101. Danger Angulo (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
102. Leinier Padilla (Cub) Habana
103. Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) Vina Magna - Cropu
104. Alejandro Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara
105. Phillip Seubert (Ger) Alemania
106. Dayron Mendez (Cub) Ciudad Habana
107. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Alemania
108. Michael Gaubiteer (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien
109. Victor Tellez (Cub) Holguinall s.t.
110. Jair Suira (Pan) Rali Panama13:26
111. Maikel Trujillo (Cub) Rali Panama15:26
112. Marlon Gonzalez (Cub) Ciego de Avila17:09
113. Digider Gonzalez (Cub) Villa Clara17:25
114. Eduard Fucks (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien
115. Emilio Garcia (Cub) Santiago De Cuba
116. Carlos Puente (Cub) Sancti Spiritus
117. Odel Caballero (Cub) Holguinall s.t.
DNF. Michael Kocner (Aut) Denzel Cliff Wien
DNF. Maikol Rodriguez (Pan) Rali Panama

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login