Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 28/07 9:28 am - Geelong Tour Stage 3


Posted by Editor on 02/28/07
 

Geelong Women's Tour - Australia

Stage 3 - Lara 115km

1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Women 3:06:05
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Women
3 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini Gysko
4 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
5 Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team
6 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
7 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
8 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine
9 Catherine Hare (GBr) Biggin & Scott
10 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint

11 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
18 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine
20 Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine

23 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation
27 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women
28 Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
55 Alison Powers (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
65 Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine
75 Sarah Ulmer (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team at 5:00
83 Sheba Farrin (USA) MB Coaching 8:36

GC

1 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation 4:16:05
2 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team at 0:07
3 Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:08
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women 0:17
5 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Women 0:20
6 Annette Beutler (Sui) Team Flexpoint
7 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Women 0:22
8 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine 0:26
9 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 0:34
10 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Queensland Academy of Sport 0:37

16 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:50
19 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:58
28 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine 1:10
42 Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine 1:41

47 Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine 2:07
48 Alison Powers (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 2:16
69 Sarah Ulmer (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team 7:01
81 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Landlink Cycling Team 13:32
88 Sheba Farrin (USA) MB Coaching 17:08

Points Classification

1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Women 16 pts
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Women 16
3 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation 14
4 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 10
5 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini Gysko 10

9 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 2

Young Rider Classification

1 Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team 4:16:43
2 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 0:18
3 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 0:20
4 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Women 0:21
5 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) BikeNZ New Zealand National Team 0:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login