Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 24/07 12:30 pm - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Women's Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/07
 

Redlands Bicycle Classic Redlands CA

Casey B. Gibson's photos

Stage 1: Ford Road Race: Perris to Oak Glen, 115.2 km
1. Mara Abbott (Webcor Builders)3:30:41
2. Amber Neban (STAHL/SC Velo)at 0:18
3. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)0:43
4. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)0:49
5. Leigh Hobson (Team Cheerwine)1:30
6. Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)s.t.
7. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/Sutter Home)1:50
8. Chantal Beltman (T-Mobile Women's Pro)2:19
9. Anne Samplonius (Team Expresscopy.com)2:25
10. Marisa Asplund (Team TIBCO)2:31
11. Priscilla Calderon (STAHL/SC Velo)2:38
12. Sarah Bamberger (Team Cheerwine)s.t.
13. Brooke Ourada (Team Cheerwine)2:44
14. Tina Pic (Colavita/Sutter Home)2:57
15. Suzanne de Goede (T-Mobile Women's Pro)3:25
16. Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)s.t.
17. Kim Anderson (T-Mobile Women's Pro)s.t.
18. Rachel Heal (Webcor Builders)3:30
19. Alex Wrubleski (Colavita/Sutter Home)s.t.
20. Stacy Marple (Team TIBCO)s.t.
21. Oenone Wood (T-Mobile Women's Pro)3:56
22. Meredith Miller (TEAm Lipton)4:00
23. Betina Hold (Team Cheerwine)s.t.
24. Kristen LaSasso (TEAm Lipton)s.t.
25. Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton)4:27
26. Victoria Bastide (Team TIBCO)5:07
27. Amber Rais (Webcor Builders)s.t.
28. Allison Powers (Colavita/Sutter Home)5:54
29. Alison Testroete (Team Expresscopy.com)s.t.
30. Jill McLaughlin (ValueAct Capital Cycling)6:06
31. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)6:10
32. Sally Annis (Wachovia-IBC)6:14
33. Emily Van Meter (Wachovia-IBC)6:20
34. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)6:28
35. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Advil/Chapstick)6:39
36. Alex Rhodes (T-Mobile Women's Pro)s.t.
37. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Cheerwine)7:05
38. Katie Lambden (Team TIBCO)7:27
39. Gabriel Gonzalez-Ferrat (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)s.t.
40. Nichole Wangsgard (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)7:31
41. Heather Labance (Advil/Chapstick)7:45
42. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)7:47
43. Carmen McNellis (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)8:07
44. Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda Tire)8:1
45. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling)8:32
46. Beverley Harper (Webcor Builders)8:49
47. Suz Weldon (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)8:53
48. Laura Van Gilder (Team Cheerwine)9:00
49. Yukie Nakamura (Team TIBCO)9:09
50. Susan Hedstrom (Advil/Chapstick)9:13
51. Taitt Sato (ValueAct Capital Cycling)9:32
52. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)10:10
53. Trish Cohen (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)10:37
54. Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda Tire)10:46
55. Jennifer Chapman (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)10:55
56. Courtenay Brown (ValueAct Capital Cycling)11:32
57. Robin Farina (Target Training)s.t.
58. Helen Kelly (Webcor Builders)s.t.
59. Tracy Kubas (STAHL/SC Velo)s.t.
60. Jessica Phillips (Team Expresscopy.com)s.t.
61. Anke Wichmann (T-Mobile Women's Pro)s.t.
62. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders)s.t.
63. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile Women's Pro)s.t.
64. Rebecca Larson (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)11:55
65. Brenda Lyons (TEAm Lipton)12:21
66. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Sutter Home)13:09
67. Sarah Uhl (Team Cheerwine)13:57
68. Laura Hines (STAHL/SC Velo)14:16
69. Laura Bowles (Advil/Chapstick)14:57
70. Julie Marceau (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)17:12
71. Lara Kroepsch (TEAm Lipton)17:21
72. Nicole Evans (TEAm Lipton)17:30
73. Jennifer Wilson (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)17:55
74. Sarah Caravella (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)18:05
75. Carine Bester (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)18:33
76. Dale Tye (Hub Racing)18:59
77. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing)19:52
78. Jenette Williams (Hub Racing)s.t.
79. Patria Lanfranchi (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)20:05
80. Caitlyn McCullough (Team TIBCO)20:10
81. Melissa Holt (Team Expresscopy.com)20:27
82. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)s.t.
83. Samantha VanGerbig (Wachovia-IBC)20:59
84. Joelle Numainville (Team Expresscopy.com)21:07
85. Jennifer Reither (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)22:44
86. Christina DeKray (Target Training)23:09
87. Carolyn Eller (TiCycles/Avanti Raci)s.t.
88. Liza Rachetto (Team TIBCO)s.t.
89. Allison Carter (Team Kenda Tire)23:39
90. Amy McGuire (Wachovia-IBC)25:22
91. Lea Adams (STAHL/SC Velo)25:53
92. Allison Beall (TiCycles/Avanti Raci)26:00
93. Kelly Benjamin (Team Cheerwine)26:27
94. Kristin Keim (Wachovia-IBC)26:44
95. Elizabeth Nettles (TiCycles/Avanti Raci)s.t.
96. Kat Clark (Target Training)27:11
97. Betsy Galenti (STAHL/SC Velo)27:19
98. Melissa Sanborn (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)s.t.
99. Tamyra Barnard (Team Kenda Tire)27:26
100. Mackenzie Dickey (Colavita/Sutter Home)28:29
101. Laurel Green (Target Training)28:47
102. Debbie Dust (Team Kenda Tire)29:57
103. Katharine Lundby (STAHL/SC Velo)31:52
104. Jennifer Joynt (Wachovia-IBC)33:35
105. Kari Bolton (TiCycles/Avanti Raci)34:30
106. Lana Atchley (STAHL/SC Velo)35:55
107. Jeanie Bihlmaier (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)37:22
108. Kara Vidaca (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)40:33
OTL. Diane Miller (Wachovia-IBC)
OTL. Kristen Robbins (Advil/Chapstick)
OTL. Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)
DNS. Alison Bergeson (Advil/Chapstick)
DNS. Becky Broeder (Hub Racing)
DNS. Megan Elliot (Target Training)
DNS. Moriah MacGregor (Target Training)
DNF. Stacy Spencer (Colavita/Sutter Home)
DNF. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling)
GC
1. Amber Neban (STAHL/SC Velo)3:41:45
2. Mara Abbott (Webcor Builders)00:32
3. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)1:00
4. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)1:38
5. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/Sutter Home)2:20
6. Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)2:25
7. Leigh Hobson (Team Cheerwine)2:31
8. Anne Samplonius (Team Expresscopy.com)3:23
9. Chantal Beltman (T-Mobile Women's Pro)3:36
10. Brooke Ourada (Team Cheerwine)3:57
11. Marisa Asplund (Team TIBCO)4:16
12. Kim Anderson (T-Mobile Women's Pro)4:20
13. Rachel Heal (Webcor Builders)4:22
14. Sarah Bamberger (Team Cheerwine)4:29
15. Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)4:35
16. Stacy Marple (Team TIBCO)4:47
17. Alex Wrubleski (Colavita/Sutter Home)4:48
18. Oenone Wood (T-Mobile Women's Pro)4:51
19. Tina Pic (Colavita/Sutter Home)4:56
20. Suzanne de Goede (T-Mobile Women's Pro)4:57
21. Meredith Miller (TEAm Lipton)5:18
22. Betina Hold (Team Cheerwine)5:49
23. Kristen LaSasso (TEAm Lipton)6:05
24. Amber Rais (Webcor Builders)6:10
25. Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton)6:11
26. Priscilla Calderon (STAHL/SC Velo)6:51
27. Victoria Bastide (Team TIBCO)7:04
28. Allison Powers (Colavita/Sutter Home)7:11
29. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)7:16
30. Jill McLaughlin (ValueAct Capital Cycling)7:25
31. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)7:44
32. Emily Van Meter (Wachovia-IBC)8:01
33. Alison Testroete (Team Expresscopy.com)8:03
34. Sally Annis (Wachovia-IBC)8:09
35. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Cheerwine)8:16
36. Alex Rhodes (T-Mobile Women's Pro)8:22
37. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Advil/Chapstick)8:50
38. Katie Lambden (Team TIBCO)9:24
39. Nichole Wangsgard (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)9:34
40. Heather Labance (Advil/Chapstick)9:35
41. Beverley Harper (Webcor Builders)9:56
42. Carmen McNellis (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)s.t.
43. Gabriel Gonzalez-Ferrat (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)10:12
44. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)10:28
45. Suz Weldon (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)10:31
46. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling)10:32
47. Laura Van Gilder (Team Cheerwine)10:39
48. Catherine Walberg (Team Kenda Tire)11:20
49. Taitt Sato (ValueAct Capital Cycling)11:56
50. Susan Hedstrom (Advil/Chapstick)11:59
51. Yukie Nakamura (Team TIBCO)12:17
52. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)12:19
53. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile Women's Pro)12:44
54. Jessica Phillips (Team Expresscopy.com)12:58
55. Trish Cohen (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)13:17
56. Helen Kelly (Webcor Builders)13:28
57. Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda Tire)13:36
58. Courtenay Brown (ValueAct Capital Cycling)13:49
59. Jennifer Chapman (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)14:00
60. Tracy Kubas (STAHL/SC Velo)14:01
61. Rebecca Larson (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)14:06
62. Anke Wichmann (T-Mobile Women's Pro)14:12
63. Robin Farina (Target Training)14:19
64. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders)14:28
65. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Sutter Home)14:34
66. Brenda Lyons (TEAm Lipton)14:48
67. Sarah Uhl (Team Cheerwine)16:24
68. Laura Bowles (Advil/Chapstick)17:19
69. Laura Hines (STAHL/SC Velo)17:39
70. Julie Marceau (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)19:53
71. Nicole Evans (TEAm Lipton)20:07
72. Lara Kroepsch (TEAm Lipton)20:24
73. Jennifer Wilson (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)20:59
74. Sarah Caravella (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)21:06
75. Dale Tye (Hub Racing)21:19
76. Carine Bester (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)21:47
77. Melissa Holt (Team Expresscopy.com)22:04
78. Patria Lanfranchi (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)22:30
79. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing)22:42
80. Jenette Williams (Hub Racing)22:54
81. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)23:12
82. Samantha VanGerbig (Wachovia-IBC)23:42
83. Caitlyn McCullough (Team TIBCO)24:16
84. Joelle Numainville (Team Expresscopy.com)24:27
85. Jennifer Reither (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)25:11
86. Liza Rachetto (Team TIBCO)25:50
87. Carolyn Eller (TiCycles/Avanti Raci)26:22
88. Christina DeKray (Target Training)26:41
89. Allison Carter (Team Kenda Tire)27:36
90. Kelly Benjamin (Team Cheerwine)28:52
91. Allison Beall (TiCycles/Avanti Raci)29:04
92. Amy McGuire (Wachovia-IBC)29:05
93. Betsy Galenti (STAHL/SC Velo)30:11
94. Kristin Keim (Wachovia-IBC)30:13
95. Tamyra Barnard (Team Kenda Tire)30:16
96. Kat Clark (Target Training)30:41
97. Elizabeth Nettles (TiCycles/Avanti Raci)s.t.
98. Melissa Sanborn (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)30:50
99. Mackenzie Dickey (Colavita/Sutter Home)31:10
100. Lea Adams (STAHL/SC Velo)31:28
101. Laurel Green (Target Training)32:33
102. Debbie Dust (Team Kenda Tire)33:54
103. Katharine Lundby (STAHL/SC Velo)34:01
104. Jennifer Joynt (Wachovia-IBC)36:13
105. Kari Bolton (TiCycles/Avanti Raci)37:29
106. Lana Atchley (STAHL/SC Velo)39:29
107. Jeanie Bihlmaier (Team Bikehugger / TRIA)41:51
108. Kara Vidaca (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)44:30
109. Diane Miller (Wachovia-IBC)57:46
110. Kristen Robbins (Advil/Chapstick)59:10
111. Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)1:00:36
Sprint
1. Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)12pts
2. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital)7
3. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)5
4. Laura Bowles (Advil/Chapstick)3
4. Kelly Benjamin (Team Cheerwine)3
KOM
1. Leigh Hobson (Team Cheerwine)15pts
2. Mara Abbott (Webcor Builders)15
3. Amber Neban (STAHL/SC Velo)12
4. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)9
5. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)8
6. Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)7
7. Chantal Beltman (T-Mobile Women's Pro)5
8. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/Sutter Home)3
8. Tina Pic (Colavita/Sutter Home)3
10. Anne Samplonius (Team Expresscopy.com)2
11. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's Corporate Furnishing)1
Team GC
1. Webcor Builders11:08:39
2. Team Cheerwine6:53
3. Colavita/Sutter Home7:58
4. T-Mobile Women's Professional8:47
5. TEAm Lipton12:15
6. Team TIBCO12:43
7. Aaron's Corporate Furnishing14:01
8. STAHL/SC Velo15:30
9. Team Expresscopy.com20:28
10. Advil/Chapstick26:06
11. ValueAct Capital Cycling26:16
12. Bicycle John's Serious Cycling30:22
13. Team Kenda Tire33:31
14. Wachovia-IBC36:23
15. Team Bikehugger / TRIA39:48
16. Hub Racing1:03:31
17. Target Training1:07:48
18. TiCycles/Avanti Racing1:21:45


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login