Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 1/07 3:49 am - Critérium International: Stages 2, 3 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/1/07
 

Critérium International France

Stage 2: Les Vieilles Forges (Les Mazures) to Monthermé, 98.5 km

1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 2:29:00
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne, at 0:48
3. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Astana
4. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
5. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
6. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
7. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
8. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux
9. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
10. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, all s.t.

48. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, 4:27
96. Ian MacGregor (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, 5:31
106. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, 7:33
DNF Taylor Tolleson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle
DNF Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Slipstream-Chipotle
DNF William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle

Stage 3: Charleville-Mézières to Charleville-Mézières ITT, 8.3 km

1. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux, 10:01
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne, 0:03
3. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, 0:09
4. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Astana
5. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 0:10
6. Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana, 0:11
7. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 0:14
8. Francisco Pérez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne, 0:17
9. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
10. Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof-Felt, 0:22

11. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, 0:23
46. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, 0:47
108. Ian MacGregor (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, 1:51

Final GC

1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 6:54:57
2. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux, at 0:34
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne, 0:37
4. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, 0:43
5. Andreas Kloden (Ger) Astana
6. José Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel, 1:00
7. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital, 1:02
8. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux, 1:04
9. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:06
10. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 1:16

15. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 2:03
39. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, 4:36
102. Ian MacGregor (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, 8:19
106. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, 9:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login