Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

April 8/07 12:15 pm - US Open Full Results


Posted by Editor on 04/8/07
 

US Open - Richmond, Virginia

Men
1 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics 4:19:10
2 Pat McCarty (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle at 0:41
3 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
4 Russel Downing (GBr) Health Net p/b Maxxis both s.t.
5 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics 0:47
6 John Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos 0:58
7 Trent Wilson (Aus) The Jittery Joe's Pro
8 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance
9 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly
10 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance all s.t.
11 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis 1:02
12 Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota-United Pro
13 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance
14 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
15 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis all s.t.
16 Evan Elken (USA) The Jittery Joe's Pro 1:16
17 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Professional 1:37
18 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Toyota-United Pro 1:46
19 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos 2:29
20 Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Professional
21 Chad Hartley (USA) BMC Professional
22 Jake Rytlewski (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
23 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodakgallery.com-Sierra Nevada
24 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
25 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre
26 Shawn Milne (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis all s.t.
27 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-United Pro 3:09
28 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro 3:28
29 Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota-United Pro 4:18
30 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) USA National Development Team 4:32
31 Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home
32 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast
33 Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Professional
34 Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodakgallery.com-Sierra Nevada all s.t.
35 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health 4:40
36 Yosvany Falcon (Cub) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
37 Jason Donald (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
38 Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
39 Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics
40 David McCann (Irl) Colavita-Sutter Home
41 Garrett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health
42 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle
43 Emile Abraham (Tri) Priority Health
44 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro
45 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics
46 Cody Stevenson (Aus) The Jittery Joe's Pro
47 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance
48 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics all s.t.
49 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle 4:47
50 Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast s.t.
51 Frank Travieso (Cub) AEG-Toshiba-Jetnetwork Pro 7:43
52 Mike Lange (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle 8:51
53 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast 13:44
54 Waite Nicholas (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast 18:57

Women
1 Tina Pic (Colavita/ Sutter Home) 1:04:16
2 Jennifer Mcrae (Advil-Chapstick)
3 Heather Labance (Advil ChapStick)
4 Erica Allar (Team Fuji/Salamander Racing)
5 Jenette Williams (Hub Racing)
6 Natalie Klemko (Advil ChapStick)
7 Emilie Roy (Specialized-Vinci-Menikini)
8 Hiroko Shimada (Target Training Women's Team)
9 Robin Farina (Target Training Women's Team)
10 Laura Bowles (Advil ChapStick)
11 Kathleen Billington (Target Training Women's Team)
12 Iona Wynter (Colavita/ Sutter Home)
13 Joanie Caron (AE Sport Development)
14 Holli Steelman (Juice Plus/NC Cycling)
15 Lorena Candrian (HPC/LIST)
16 Leslie Jennings (ABRT-Latitude)
17 Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/ Sutter Home)
18 Heidi Woolever (ABRT/Latitude)
19 Kimberly Geist (TEAm Lipton)
20 Karol-Ann Canuel (Specialized-Vinci-Menikini)
21 Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)
22 Leigh Valetti (Target Training Women's Team)
23 Mara Miller (Advil ChapStick)
24 Marie-Pier Bedard (Specialized-Vinci-Menikini)
25 Anna Miikowski (Target Training Women's Team)
26 Mandy Lozanno (Target Training Women's Team)
27 Kirsten Robbins (Advil ChapStick)
28 Dale Tye (Hub Racing) all s.t.
29 Diane Miller (C3/ADG/Joe's) at 3:22
30 Janet Olney (C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop) s.t.
31 Andrea Myers (Target Training Women's Team) 11:44
32 Melissa Petty (BMW-Bianchi)
33 Wendy Ulmer (ABRT/Latitude)
34 Kristin Keim (Team Cycleworks)
35 Christine Wehlburg (National Capital Velo Club/Inov)
36 Lauren Shirock (BMW/Bianchi)
37 Julie Kuliecza (Richmond Ciclismo)
38 Tonya Lail (BMW/Bianchi)
39 Nicole Bossie (Juice Plus+)
40 Gwynne Reid (Team Natures Path / 3Sports)
41 Heidi Von Teitenberg (ABRT/Latitude) all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login