Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

April 14/07 10:50 am - Women's World Cup: Ronde van Drenthe


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/07
 

Ronde van Drenthe - World Cup Netherlands
Courtesy Romers Sports Timing

136.6km

1. Adrie Visser (Ned) Team Dsb Bank 3:33:47
2. Elodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko s.t.
3. Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Dsb Bank 0:17
4. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Women
5. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) T-Mobile Women
6. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
7. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation Pro Cycling Team
8. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
9. Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
10. Mie Bekker Lacota (Den) Team Flexpoint
11. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
12. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
13. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Team Dsb Bank
14. Brooke Miller (USA) Team USA
15. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
16. Silvia Parietti (Ita) Italy
17. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
18. Moniek Rotmensen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
19. Annette Beutler (Sui) Team Flexpoint
20. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
21. Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation Pro Cycling Team
22. Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany
23. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Lithuania
24. Regina Bruins (Ned) Netherlands
25. Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
26. Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
27. Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Team Uniqa
28. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
29. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation Pro Cycling Team
30. Emma Johansson (Swe) Vlaanderen - Caprisonne - T Interim
31. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
32. Kristy Miggels (Ned) Therme Skin Care
33. Loes Sels (Bel) Vlaanderen - Caprisonne - T Interim
34. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australia
35. Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen - Caprisonne - T Interim
36. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team Dsb Bank
37. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation Pro Cycling Team
38. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Hpb
39. Alice Donadoni (Ita) Italy
40. Anita Valen (Nor) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
41. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
42. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Netherlands
43. Sarah Duster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation Pro Cycling Team
44. Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team
45. An Van Rie (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
46. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australia
47. Theresa Senff (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
48. Stefanie Gronow (Ger) Fenixs - Hpb
49. Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Germany
50. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
51. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Team Flexpoint
52. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
53. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women
54. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
55. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Uniqa
56. Karen Steurs (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
57. Kathleen Sterckx (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
58. Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Women
59. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
60. Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Women
61. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
62. Karin Thurig (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation Pro Cycling Team
63. Kristen Armstrong (USA) Team USA
64. Rebecca Larson (USA) Team USA
65. Katheryn Curi (USA) Team USA
66. Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
67. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
68. Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team all s.t.
69. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:29
70. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team Dsb Bank s.t.
71. Alison Powers (USA) Team USA3:13
72. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
73. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpointboth s.t.
74. Andrea Thurig (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 3:33
75. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Elk Haus
76. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
77. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Netherlands
78. Christina Becker (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
79. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
80. Evy Van Damme (Bel) Vlaanderen - Caprisonne - T Interim
81. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Teamall s.t.
82. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann6:02
83. Leda Cox (GBr) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano6:05
84. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox7:03
85. Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
86. Elisabeth Braam (Ned) Therme Skin Care
87. Nina Kessler (Ned) Netherlands
88. Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus
89. Stefanie Degle (Ger) Elk Haus
90. Monika Schachl (Aut) Team Uniqa
91. Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
92. Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuania
93. Christina Mos (Ned) Team Dsb Bank all s.t.
94. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango7:07
95. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
96. Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Magaz, (Esp) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
97. Liane Bahler (Ger) Fenixs - Hpb
98. Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
99. Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmannall s.t.
DNF. Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Women
DNF. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF. Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF. Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Hpb
DNF. Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Fenixs - Hpb
DNF. Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex) Fenixs - Hpb
DNF. Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
DNF. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
DNF. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF. Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF. Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
DNF. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa
DNF. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa
DNF. Corinna Kreidl (Aut) Team Uniqa
DNF. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
DNF. Alessia Quarta (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
DNF. Alice Marmorini (Ita) Saccarelli EMU Marsciano
DNF. Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF. Sara Mustonen (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF. Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF. Tamara Boyd (NZl) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF. Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen - Caprisonne - T Interim
DNF. Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen - Caprisonne - T Interim
DNF. Meifang Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Xiaoning Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Ping Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF. Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF. Rixt Meijer (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF. Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Therme Skin Care
DNF. Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
DNF. Yvonne Leezer (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
DNF. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
DNF. Maitane Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login