Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 17/07 11:50 am - Sea Otter Classic: XC Full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/17/07
 

Sea Otter Classic Monterey California
Cross Country Results

Photos: Men, Women

Pro Women
1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team2:43:37
2. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Race2:47:51
3. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women's Mtb Team2:47:53
4. Lene Byberg (USA) Specialized Factory Racing2:53:02
5. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:53:39
6. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:56:18
7. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek/Vw2:57:55
8. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain/Business2:57:59
9. Wendy Simms (USA) Kona-Les Gets2:58:04
10. Kelli Emmitt (USA) Giant Mtb Team3:01:22
11. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda / X-Fusion / Titus Mtb3:02:28
12. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Titus3:02:48
13. Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale3:04:05
14. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing3:06:39
15. Kristin Danielson (USA) Velo Bella3:07:04
16. Rie Katayama (Jpn) Trek3:07:28
17. Sue Butler (USA) Bear Naked/ Cannondale3:08:27
18. Dellys Starr (USA) Bmc/Sports Garage3:08:47
19. Monique Sawicki (USA) Ergon / Ellsworth3:08:59
20. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team3:09:17
21. Emily Van Meter (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale3:09:53
22. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Lynskey Performance3:10:53
23. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Trek/Vw East Coast3:11:57
24. Melanie Meyers (USA) Kenda/ Titus/ X-Fusion Mtb3:13:13
25. Nina Baum (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale3:14:40
26. Rebecca Rusch (USA) Specialized/Red Bull3:15:12
27. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella3:17:12
28. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Bmc/Sports Garage3:17:21
29. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack Resort3:17:52
30. Asa Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:19:02
31. Unknown3:20:36
32. Natasha Cowie (USA) Sewanee3:21:30
33. Sabina Kraushaar (USA) Healthfx3:23:03
34. Josie Beggs (USA) 3:23:08
35. Megan Monroe (USA) Bmc-Sports Garage3:23:28
36. Patricia Buerkle (USA) Tahoe Northstar/Giant3:24:53
37. Lorena Candrian (USA) Dcmtb3:25:42
38. Mary-Ellen Ash (Can) Easton/Specialized3:25:43
39. Erika Krumpelman (USA) Velo Bella-Kona3:26:32
40. Kristina Maier (USA) Bmc/ Sports Garage3:26:46
41. Johanna Kraus (USA) Charlottesville Racing Club3:27:10
42. Katie Compton (USA) Spike3:27:37
43. Becca Blay (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale3:28:05
44. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella - Kona3:29:43
45. Shannon Holden (USA) Velo Bella-Kona3:30:39
46. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack Resort3:34:52
47. Heather Ranoa (USA) Intense Cycles3:37:06
48. Sheryl Loan (USA) 3:37:22
49. Theresa Richardson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale3:39:25
50. Linda Gabor (USA) Sbcu3:43:23
51. Mandy Eakins (USA) Pass Pt3:45:45
52. Hilary Wright (USA) Devo4:03:32
53. Stacy Beneke (USA) Old World Plaster4:08:14
54. Rachel Throop (USA) Team Nova4:09:25
Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis2:21:22
2. Peraud Jean Christophe (Fra) Orbea2:21:23
3. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing2:21:24
4. Todd Wells (USA) Targetraining2:22:50
5. Burry Stander (Rsa) Gt Bicycles2:22:54
6. Killeen Liam (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing2:24:46
7. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mtb Team2:25:57
8. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw2:26:18
9. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:26:20
10. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood2:26:32
11. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets Factory Team2:26:32
12. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona2:26:51
13. Nino Schurter (USA) Swiss Power Mtb Team2:28:29
14. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelsk (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:28:30
15. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team2:29:14
16. Mat Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis2:29:15
17. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona2:29:20
18. Ruzafa Ruben (Can) Orbea2:29:40
19. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek-Vw East2:31:29
20. Andy Schultz (USA) Montana State Univesity2:31:55
21. Thomas Turner (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team2:33:32
22. Seamus McGrath (USA) Rocky Mountain-Haywood2:34:13
23. Brent Miller (USA) Kenda/ Titus/ X-Fusion Mtb Tea2:34:43
24. Matthew Hadley (Can) Rocky Mountain -Haywood2:34:44
25. Federico Ramirez (Crs) La Ruta De Los Conquistadores2:34:50
26. Pierre-Yves Facomprez (Fra) Look Cycle International2:35:02
27. Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona Les Gets2:35:29
28. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:35:42
29. Evan Plews (USA) Capitol Subaru Cycling2:36:12
30. Colin Cares (USA) Usa Cycling U23 Nat'l Team2:36:20
31. Chris Eatough (USA) Trek/Vw2:37:28
32. Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/Khs2:38:22
33. Aren Timmel (USA) Team Chico2:39:16
34. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/Vw2:39:25
35. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Devo2:39:41
36. Kevin Bradford Parish (USA) Lapierre2:39:51
37. Shun Matsumoto (Jpn) Trek Japan2:40:17
38. Alan Obye (USA) Sram2:41:20
39. Benoit Simard (Can) Specialized Sbcu2:41:42
40. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles2:41:46
41. Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamarack Resort2:41:46
42. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center2:42:12
43. Michael Simonson (USA) Bells Brewery/Quiring Cycles2:42:33
44. Tj Woodruff (USA) Momentumendurance.Com2:42:48
45. Noah Holcomb (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale2:42:53
46. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:42:53
47. Osvelo Olmas (USA) 2:42:58
48. Ben Thompson (USA) Santiam Bicycles / Breakaway2:42:59
49. Tim Olson (USA) Trek Vw2:43:14
50. Nick Martin (USA) Trek/Vw2:43:36
51. Dror Pekatch (Israel) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:44:03
52. Grant Kier (USA) Red Barn Bicycles2:44:30
53. David Yakaitis (USA) Bpg/ Montano Velo2:44:35
54. Chance Noble (USA) California Giant/Specialized2:44:44
55. Tristan Uhl (USA) Team Hotel San Jose/ Silicon2:44:51
56. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Socal Specialized Team2:45:11
57. Miguel Valadez (USA) Zumwalts2:45:56
58. Glenn Fant (USA) Na2:45:58
59. Russell Stevenson (USA) Benaroya Research Institute2:46:17
60. Bruce Muhlfeld (USA) Trek/Vw2:47:08
61. Adam Snyder (USA) Balance Bar/Devo2:47:11
62. Kevin Smallman (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale2:47:42
63. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs2:47:46
64. Bryson Perry (USA) Healthy Choice - Guru's2:47:56
65. Matt Green (Can) Rocky Mountain2:48:24
66. Bryan Fawley (USA) Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports2:48:45
67. Michael Andres (USA) Trek Vw Ca Regional2:49:10
68. Bear Perrin (USA) Kenda/Jamis2:49:15
69. Brian Astell (USA) 2:49:51
70. David Wood (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale2:50:26
71. Paul Freiwald (USA) Titus Cycles2:51:10
72. Kevin Rice (Us) Tokyo Joes/Golite2:51:40
73. Kenny Burt (USA) Motion Based / Garmin Mtb2:52:06
74. Michael Raney (USA) Voodoo Cycles2:53:04
75. Trevor Downing (USA) Bear Valley Bikes2:53:16
76. Jason Moeschler (USA) Na2:57:10
77. Chris Barton (USA) Vendee V2:59:08
78. Sloane Anderson (USA) Topeak-Ergon3:01:31
79. Michael Lee (USA) Trek/Vw West Coast3:01:47
80. Hal Helbock (USA Cytomax/Khs3:06:56


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login