Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 24/07 5:52 am - Tour of Virginia: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/07
 

Tour of Virginai Virginia USA

Stage1: The Natural Bridge Time Trial, 5 miles/8km

1. Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)8:04.6
2. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health / Bissell)8:05.7
3. Winston David (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)8:07.1
4. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)8:07.5
5. Brian Buchholz (UVA Composite Team)8:08.7
6. Corey Burns (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)8:09.5
7. Ryan Roth (KBS/Medifast)8:10.0
8. Rytlewski Jake (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)8:10.6
9. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)8:10.6
10. Javier Zapata (CAICO)8:10.9
11. Matt White (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)8:11.1
12. Justin Spinelli (KBS/Medifast)8:11.9
13. Joshua Dillon (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)8:11.9
14. Dan Bowman (KBS/Medifast)8:14.6
15. Ryan Baumann (ABD Cycling Team)8:14.6
16. Philllip Cortes (CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING)8:16.6
17. Steve Howard (Priority Health / Bissell)8:17.1
18. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)8:17.3
19. Borrajo Alejandro (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)8:17.5
20. Ken Johnson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)8:18.6
21. Kevin Soller (VMG Racing)8:19.3
22. Mark Hardman (UVA Composite Team)8:19.3
23. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)8:20.7
24. Matt Winstead (MorePartnerIncome.com developme)8:20.8
96. Alex Hagman (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)8:21.0
25. Sergio Hernandeez (Rock Racing)8:21.2
26. Bain Foote (Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE)8:22.4
27. Ben King (MorePartnerIncome.com developme)8:22.5
28. Dominique Perras (KBS/Medifast)8:22.9
29. Greg Reain (CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING)8:23.0
30. Eric Boily (EVA-DEVINCI)8:23.9
31. Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)8:23.9
32. Alejandro Borrajo (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)8:24.0
33. Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)8:24.1
34. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)8:24.8
35. Christopher Jones (VMG Racing)8:25.1
36. Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)8:25.6
37. Dan Cassidy (CCB/Volkswagen)8:25.6
38. Jason Beerman (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)8:25.7
39. Mathieu Roy (EVA-DEVINCI)8:26.4
40. Keck Baker (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)8:26.5
41. Tom Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am)8:26.9
42. Norton Mike (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)8:27.1
43. Spencer Beamer (VMG Racing)8:27.2
44. Todd Henriksen (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)8:27.2
45. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)8:27.5
46. Christopher Stockberger (VMG Racing)8:27.6
47. Scott Weiss (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)8:28.0
48. Hayden Brooks (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)8:28.1
49. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE)8:29.5
50. Morgan Schmitt (Priority Health / Bissell)8:29.7
51. Scott Stewart (VMG Racing)8:29.9
52. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-La Grange)8:30.2
53. Mike Stoop (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)8:31.4
54. Ian Ayers (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)8:31.6
55. Joe Whitman (Alliance Environmental)8:32.2
56. John Delong (NA)8:32.5
57. Jonny Sundt (KBS/Medifast)8:32.5
58. Andy Cornelison (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)8:32.9
59. Dewald Ryan (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)8:32.9
60. #76 (Time Factory Development Squad)8:33.1
61. Guy East (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)8:34.0
62. Dustin Macburnie (Team R.A.C.E.)8:34.6
63. Jame Carney (Alliance Environmental)8:34.7
64. Joel Dion-Poitras (EVA-DEVINCI)8:34.9
65. Marcos Rios (Kahala-La Grange)8:35.3
66. Predrag Prokic (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)8:35.6
67. Chirs Rozdilsky (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)8:36.0
68. John Loehner (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)8:36.5
69. Joao Correia (Priority Health / Bissell)8:36.7
70. #75 (Time Factory Development Squad)8:37.1
71. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)8:37.1
72. Gavi Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)8:37.4
73. Alejandro Cortes (CAICO)8:37.6
74. Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)8:37.6
75. Evan Fader (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)8:38.2
76. Chris Ernst (Alliance Environmental)8:38.9
77. Sean Orourke (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)8:39.2
78. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E.)8:39.8
79. Robert McConville (Capri Foundation/CSH)8:41.0
80. Nate Brown (MorePartnerIncome.com development)8:41.2
81. Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)8:41.4
82. Toby Marzot (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)8:41.5
83. Rudolph Napolitano (Rock Racing)8:41.8
84. Andrew Adams (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)8:42.0
85. #73 (Time Factory Development Squad)8:42.2
86. Kincaid Stephan (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)8:42.5
87. Aliaksahav Bieliakowski (CCB/Volkswagen)8:42.5
88. Carlos Mayoral (Kahala-La Grange)8:42.6
89. Mason Haymes (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)8:42.8
90. #74 (Time Factory Development Squad)8:44.6
91. Ryan Belliveau (CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING)8:44.6
92. Boyd Johnson (Alliance Environmental)8:45.6
93. Nick Waite (KBS/Medifast)8:46.6
94. Mariano Friedick (Rock Racing)8:46.7
95. Skyler Bishop (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)8:47.3
97. Jeff Buckles (Skinny Js)8:48.3
98. Harrison Tripp (Kahala-La Grange)8:48.5
99. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-La Grange)8:48.8
100. Jorge Martinez (CAICO)8:49.1
101. Jonathan Cantwell (Kahala-La Grange)8:49.2
102. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita-Sutter Home)8:49.5
103. Mike Miller (Alliance Environmental)8:50.4
104. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)8:52.4
105. Stephen Delisle (UVA Composite Team)8:52.8
106. Brett Stewart (ABD Cycling Team)8:53.4
107. Peter Hufanagel (Colavita-Sutter Home)8:53.7
108. Pete Whitlock (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)8:54.2
109. Mike Ebert (ABD Cycling Team)8:54.5
110. Shawn Forsythe (Time Factory Development Squad)8:54.6
111. Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni)8:54.6
112. Will Dugan (CCB/Volkswagen)8:54.7
113. Robbie Giannini (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)8:54.7
114. Sam Silvey (MorePartnerIncome.com developme)8:55.0
115. Steve Howard (Priority Health / Bissell)8:55.1
116. Kiel Casari (GS Mengoni)8:55.7
117. Alberto Blanco (GS Mengoni)8:56.0
118. R Muoio (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am)8:56.5
119. Michael Sherry (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)8:56.9
120. Agustin Font (CAICO)8:57.0
121. Alex Sharon (ABD Cycling Team)8:57.6
122. Jonathan Swain (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am)8:58.1
123. Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E.)8:58.3
124. Ed Burress (Capri Foundation/CSH)8:58.6
125. Martin Lechowicz (GS Mengoni)8:59.1
126. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E.)8:59.4
127. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am)9:00.0
128. Charlie Gorman (Skinny J's)9:00.7
129. Yagor Buben (CCB/Volkswagen)9:02.1
130. Christopher Wilson (UVA Composite Team)9:03.3
131. Tony Hall (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)9:04.4
132. Franklin Burgos (GS Mengoni)9:04.8
133. Eudaldo Asencio (CAICO)9:05.3
134. Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)9:06.3
135. Glenn Murray (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am)9:07.7
136. Andrew Guptil (Colavita-Sutter Home)9:08.2
137. Aj Meyer (MorePartnerIncome.com developme)9:08.5
138. Matthew Guse (CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING)9:08.9
139. Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)9:09.0
140. Paul Koehn (Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE)9:09.1
141. Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)9:09.5
142. Michael Esbach (UVA Composite Team)9:10.3
143. Jeremiah Bishop (Skinny J's)9:11.6
144. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freest)9:11.8
145. Benjamin Peters (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)9:11.9
146. Mat Stephens (Capri Foundation/CSH)9:12.0
147. Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am)9:12.0
148. Phillip Robb (Siegler / Axley Cycling Team)9:14.4
149. Phil Southerland (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freest)9:14.9
150. Alex Bowden (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freest)9:15.0
151. Charles Thibault (EVA-DEVINCI)9:15.8
152. Lucas Livermon (Capri Foundation/CSH)9:16.2
153. #72 (Time Factory Development Squad)9:16.2
154. Andrew Hunt (Team R.A.C.E.)9:17.0
155. Reed Beloni (UVA Composite Team)9:17.5
156. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO)9:17.6
157. Jay Hewitt (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freest)9:18.9
158. Karl Rahn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)9:19.8
159. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E.)9:19.9
160. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)9:21.6
161. Carson Worts (Capri Foundation/CSH)9:21.9
162. Stuart Lamp (Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE)9:22.1
163. Jay Hewitt (Skinny J's)9:22.4
164. Travis Livermon (Capri Foundation/CSH)9:22.9
165. Robert Schrank (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freest)9:23.0
166. Owen Nielsen (MorePartnerIncome.com developme)9:23.5
167. Ian Birlem (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson)9:24.8
168. Nathan Bartels (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freest)9:24.9
169. Amos Brumble (CCB/Volkswagen)9:25.1
170. Lang Reynolds (Priority Health / Bissell)9:25.7
171. Peter Knoop (Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE)9:27.2
172. Raphael Tremblay (EVA-DEVINCI)9:28.8
173. Erik Lyman (CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING)9:36.9
174. Daniel Holloway (VMG Racing)9:43.2
175. J.P. Partland (Skinny J's)10:44.7


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login