Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 6/99 11:38 am - Fraser Wins at Redlands


Posted by Editor on 03/6/99
 

Redlands Classic, California

Stage 5 - Criterium

1 Gord Fraser CAN MRCRY 1:28:54
2 Frank McCormack USA SATURN at 0:00:02
3 Scott Moninger USA MRCRY
4 Christian VandeVelde* USA USPTLS all s.t.
5 John Peters USA MRCRY 0:01:20
6 Graeme Miller NZL SHAKLE
7 Eddy Gregus USA LDSDRT
8 Steve Tilford USA BUSATD
9 Jimmy Hansen DEN SATURN
10 Anton Villatoro USA 7UPRBC

15 Adam Walker CAN CANNAT
30 Andreas Hestler CAN CANNAT
34 Mike Barry CAN SATURN
69 Roland Green CAN TGT
71 Eric Wohlberg CAN SHAKLE
77 Mark Hlady CAN ALTVEL
83 Peter Mazur CAN KISENA
87 Mat Anand CAN CANNAT
89 Antoine Varghese CAN KISENA
93 Luca Segato CAN NUTRAF
99 Seamus McGrath* CAN CANNAT
100 Brian Walton CAN SATURN
101 Sylvain Beauchamp CAN SHAKLE
115 Dominique Perras CAN NUTRAF
143 Neil Grover* CAN CANNAT
146 Andrew Randell CAN KISENA all s.t.
157 Chad Kozak* CAN SPKLTS 0:03:20
162 Jacob Erker CAN SPKLTS 0:07:01
163 Chris Sheppard CAN CANNAT 0:09:20
Mathieu Toulouse* CAN CANNAT DNS


G.C.

1 Christian VandeVelde* USA USPTLS 8:19:08
2 Frank McCormack USA SATURN at 0:00:46
3 Scott Moninger USA MRCRY 0:01:09
4 Jonathan Vaughters USA USPTLS 0:01:37
5 Roland Green CAN TGT 0:02:27
6 Cadel Evans* AUS VOLCAN 0:02:31
7 Nathan O'Neill USA VOLCAN 0:02:54
8 Dave Zabriskie* USA NUTRAF 0:03:04
9 Levi Leipheimer USA SATURN 0:03:19
10 Danny Pate* USA CLRDO 0:03:33

12 Brian Walton CAN SATURN 8:23:09 0:04:01
18 Mike Barry CAN SATURN 8:24:08 0:05:00
24 Eric Wohlberg CAN SHAKLE 8:25:10 0:06:02
26 Seamus McGrath* CAN CANNAT 8:25:15 0:06:07
31 Neil Grover* CAN CANNAT 8:25:37 0:06:29
34 Gord Fraser CAN MRCRY 8:26:01 0:06:53
38 Andreas Hestler CAN CANNAT 8:26:15 0:07:07
52 Adam Walker CAN CANNAT 8:27:16 0:08:08
61 Sylvain Beauchamp CAN SHAKLE 8:28:10 0:09:02
78 Peter Mazur CAN KISENA 8:29:26 0:10:18
81 Mat Anand CAN CANNAT 8:29:32 0:10:24
112 Mark Hlady CAN ALTVEL 8:33:53 0:14:45
115 Dominique Perras CAN NUTRAF 8:34:06 0:14:58
123 Chad Kozak* CAN SPKLTS 8:35:11 0:16:03
129 Chris Sheppard CAN CANNAT 8:37:20 0:18:12
135 Jacob Erker CAN SPKLTS 8:39:36 0:20:28
136 Antoine Varghese CAN KISENA 8:40:07 0:20:59
149 Luca Segato CAN NUTRAF 8:42:50 0:23:42
154 Andrew Randell CAN KISENA 8:46:24 0:27:16


Women



1 Suzanne Sonye USA HELENS 0:59:20
2 Melanie McQuaid CAN CANNAT
3 Emily Robbins USA SATURN
4 Julie Young USA TIMEX all s.t.
5 Jennifer McRae USA TIMEX at 0:00:07
6 Clara Hughes CAN
7 Pam Schuster USA TIMEX
8 DeDe Demet USA SATURN
9 Carmen Richardson USA VOLCAN
10 Nicole Reinhart* USA SATURN

20 Cybil DiGuistini* CAN ELITA
21 Odessa Gunn CAN CLIFBR
23 Lyn Bessette CAN SATURN
24 Sandy Espeseth CAN CANNAT
30 Erin Carter* CAN HELENS
31 Chrissy Redden CAN CANNAT
32 Lesley Tomlinson CAN CANNAT
40 Sue Palmer-Komar CAN JANEC
43 Leah Goldstein CAN PHYCUL
50 Kathleen Millar CAN INTERS
52 Amy Jarvis CAN INTRSP
54 Stacey Spencer CAN FUJU
58 Alison Sydor CAN VOLCAN
59 Annie Gariepy CAN ELITA
63 Melanie Dorion CAN ELITE
65 Chloe Black CAN INTERT
70 Kim Langton CAN ELITA
78 Mandy Poitras CAN ESCVTY all s.t.
89 Linda Jackson CAN TIMEX 0:04:08
93 Trish Sinclair CAN CANNAT 0:04:08
98 Marg Fedyna CAN 0:04:08
99 Karen Timewell CAN ESCVTY 0:04:08
105 Sophie St Jacques* CAN ELITA 0:04:58
113 Kirstin Kotval CAN STEVIS 0:05:28


G.C.

1 Lyn Bessette CAN SATURN 7:07:13
2 Alison Dunlap USA TGT at 0:00:30
3 Cybil DiGuistini* CAN ELITA 0:01:02
4 Pam Schuster USA TIMEX 0:01:37
5 DeDe Demet USA SATURN 0:01:38
6 Clara Hughes CAN 0:01:45
7 Emily Robbins USA SATURN 0:01:59
8 Sue Palmer-Komar CAN JANEC 0:02:53
9 Alison Sydor CAN VOLCAN 0:03:06

10 Marie Holer USA ILSSVL 0:03:07

13 Chrissy Redden CAN CANNAT 0:03:29
14 Melanie McQuaid CAN CANNAT 0:03:30
15 Odessa Gunn CAN CLIFBR 0:03:46
18 Sandy Espeseth CAN CANNAT 0:05:54
22 Lesley Tomlinson CAN CANNAT 0:06:19
29 Linda Jackson CAN TIMEX 0:07:44
37 Melanie Dorion CAN ELITE 0:10:08
38 Leah Goldstein CAN PHYCUL 0:10:18
43 Kim Langton CAN ELITA 0:10:43
55 Marg Fedyna CAN ERTC 0:12:52
56 Trish Sinclair CAN CANNAT 0:13:13
57 Stacey Spencer CAN FUJU 0:13:31
66 Annie Gariepy CAN ELITA 0:16:49
68 Karen Timewell CAN ESCVTY 0:17:42
69 Chloe Black CAN INTERT 0:17:44
85 Amy Jarvis CAN INTRSP 0:23:05
90 Sophie St Jacques* CAN ELITA 0:27:02
91 Mandy Poitras CAN ESCVTY 0:27:30
94 Kathleen Millar CAN INTERS 0:30:32
113 Kirstin Kotval CAN STEVIS 1:00:31
114 Erin Carter* CAN HELENS 1:03:46

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login