Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 5/07 10:40 am - Tour of the Gila: Pro Women


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/07
 

Tour of the Gila New Mexico USA

Stage 4: Silver City Criterium, 25 laps
1. Jill McLaughlin (USA) Touchstone Climbing1:13:27
2. Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor Builders
3. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
4. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team Expresscopy.com
5. Victoria Bastide (USA) Team Tibcoall s.t.
6. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light1:08
7. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Tibco1:10
8. Gina Grain (Can) Team Expresscopy.com
9. Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders
10. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
11. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders
12. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Expresscopy.com
13. Rachel O'Connell (Aus) Cheerwine
14. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
15. Stacy Marple (USA) Team Tibco
16. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports
17. Marisa Asplund (USA) Team Tibco
18. Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders
19. Jessica Phillips (USA) Team Expresscopy.com
20. Laurie Mauderly (USA) New Mexico Heart Hospital
21. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine
22. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics
23. Brooke Ourada (NZl) Cheerwine
24. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital
25. Nicole Evans (USA) Team Lipton
26. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders
27. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing
28. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles
29. Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
30. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwineall s.t.
31. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders1:19
32. Jennifer Buntz (USA) Olev Rapido/NMBRA
33. Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing/US Armed
34. Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing
35. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com
36. Elizabeth Frye (USA) Cheerwineall s.t.
37. Katie Monahan (USA) Blue Sky Velo2:17
38. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine3:04
39. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling8:10
40. Kathryn Bertine (USA) Sport Beans/NTTC9:11
41. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Konas.t.
42. Daniela Gandara (USA) Colavita - Cooking Light - New Mexico10:30
43. Miriam Hill (USA) New Mexico Velo Sports.t.
GC
1. Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders9:43:04
2. Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Buildersat 0:35
3. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light1:05
4. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Expresscopy.com2:33
5. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders3:01
6. Brooke Ourada (NZl) Cheerwine3:15
7. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine3:29
8. Nicole Evans (USA) Team Lipton3:45
9. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics4:10
10. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light5:30
11. Jill McLaughlin (USA) Touchstone Climbing5:41
12. Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light6:40
13. Marisa Asplund (USA) Team Tibco7:22
14. Stacy Marple (USA) Team Tibco7:30
15. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports7:46
16. Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine7:51
17. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita-Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light8:07
18. Victoria Bastide (USA) Team Tibcos.t.
19. Jessica Phillips (USA) Team Expresscopy.com8:30
20. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital8:39
21. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing8:56
22. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling9:14
23. Gina Grain (Can) Team Expresscopy.com9:58
24. Katie Monahan (USA) Blue Sky Velo10:46
25. Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing10:48
26. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Tibco11:30
27. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team Expresscopy.com12:08
28. Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor Builders12:26
29. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com12:51
30. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders13:39
31. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine15:05
32. Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders20:50
33. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Kona22:33
34. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling22:53
35. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles26:33
36. Elizabeth Frye (USA) Cheerwine31:25
37. Miriam Hill (USA) New Mexico Velo Sport32:13
38. Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing/US Armed35:07
39. Rachel O'Connell (Aus) Cheerwine35:24
40. Daniela Gandara (USA) Colavita - Cooking Light - New Mexico37:41
41. Kathryn Bertine (USA) Sport Beans/NTTC38:08
42. Jennifer Buntz (USA) Olev Rapido/NMBRA39:20
43. Laurie Mauderly (USA) New Mexico Heart Hospital1:02:52


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login