Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 17/07 11:16 am - Caleb Pike, Victoria Cycling League Standings


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/07
 

Schwalbe Cycling Club's Caleb Pike Victoria BC

May 16th

A Group
1. Marcel Aarden (Integrale), 10pts
2. Craig Ritchey (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 8
3. Derek McMaster (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 7
4. Steve Baird (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 6
5. Larry Wilson (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 5
6. Kenji Jackson (Russ Hays Ashpalt Cowboys), 4
7. Ryan McNamara (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 3
8. Jamie Falk (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 2
9. David Macleod (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 1
10. Nic Hamilton (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 1

B Group
1. Dave McKinney (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 10pts
2. Simon Cicceri (Schwalbe Cycling Club), 8
3. Cory Hess (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 7
4. Guy Gensey (Schwalbe Cycling Club), 6
5. Todd Davis (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 5
6. Paul Brend (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 4
7. Michael Stoehr (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 3
8. Chris Chatham (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 2
9. Todd Abercrombie (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 1
10. Marcus Durrant (BC Masters Association), 1

Women
1. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (Giant Women's Team), 10pts
2. Megan Rathwell , 8
3. Joele Guynup (IRC p/b Cameron Law, 7

Victoria Cycling League Standings

A Group
1. Steve Baird (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 27pts
2. Jamie Sparling (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 25
3. Marcel Aarden (Integrale), 25
4. Derek McMaster (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 24
5. Rob Britton (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 23
6. Ryan McNamara (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 21
7. Demian Seale (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 20
8. Max Plaxton (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 18
9. Craig Ritchey (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 18
10. Tyler Trace (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 16
11. Dave Brooks * (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 11
12. Larry Wilson (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 9
13. Andrew Kyle (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 7
14. Dan Smith, 7
15. Federick Bussieres (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 7
16. Ryan Hopping (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 7
17. Bruce Schlatter (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 7
18. Chris Worsfold (Glotman.Simpson/Giant), 6
19. Dave Perrin, 5
20. Vaughn Hilldebrand (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 5
21. Dave Shishkoff (Organic Athlete), 4
22. Kenji Jackson (Russ Hays Ashpalt Cowboys), 4
23. Matt Walker * (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 4
24. Dan Skinner (Total Restoration Cycling Team), 3
25. Jamie Falk (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 3
26. Matt Cottrell (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 2
27. Scott Martin (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 2
28. David Macleod (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 1
29. Tom Skinner (Sugoi / Giant Factory Team), 1
30. Jon Watkin (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 1
31. Nic Hamilton (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 1
32. Trevor Connor (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 1

B Group
1. Dave Mercer (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 37pts
2. Simon Cicceri (Schwalbe Cycling Club), 26
3. Todd Davis (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 20
4. Steve Lund (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 19
5. Duane Martindale (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 18
6. Chris Chatham (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 18
7. Nic Hamilton (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 17
8. Matt Sharpe (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 13
9. Chris Paul (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 11
10. Jeff Phillips (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 11
11. Michael Stoehr (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 11
12. Dave McKinney (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 10
13. Elliot Bassett, 10
14. Simon Tremblay (Giant), 10
15. Gavin Day (La-Z-Boy Cycling Team), 10
16. Corey Hess (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 10
17. Todd Abercrombie (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay), 10
18. Andrew Russell (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay), 8
19. Marcus Durrant (BC Masters Association), 8
20. Cory Hess (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 7
21. Stephen Kilshaw (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay), 7
22. Ron Heal (Russ Hays Ashpalt Cowboys), 7
23. Guy Gensey (Schwalbe Cycling Club), 6
24. Mike Heintzman (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 5
25. Paul Brend (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 4
26. Aaron Thomas (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 3
27. Scott Dagnall (Victoria Wheelers / Oak Bay Bikes), 3
28. Kurtis Vallee (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 2
29. Peter Lawless, 1
30. Don Eley (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 1
31. Moses Pimentel (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 1

Women
1. Megan Rathwell, 45pts
2. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (Giant Women's Team), 38
3. Annie Ewart (Aviawest - Rocky Mountain), 25
4. Melanie McQuaid (BMC-Natures Path), 18
5. Rhonda Callender, 10
6. Alex Wrubleski (Colavita/Cooking Light), 8
7. Joele Guynup (IRC p/b Cameron Law), 7
8. Karen Watson (Integrale), 6

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login