Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 17/07 12:58 pm - Giro Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/07
 

Giro d'Italia - ProTour Italy

Stage 5: Teano to Frascati, 173 km

1. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4:17:02
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
3. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram
4. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
5. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
6. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance
7. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
8. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
9. J. J. Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
10. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner
11. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
12. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank
13. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14. Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
15. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
16. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
17. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance
18. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
20. Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team

35. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
105. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
165. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic
173. Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.

GC

1. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas, 18:43:12
2. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas, at 0:26
3. Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas, 0:35
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas, s.t.
5. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 0:53
6. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital, 0:54
7. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 1:03
8. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana, 1:07
9. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana
10. Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana
11. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana, all s.t.
12. Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre - Fondital, 1:17
13. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
14. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
15. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital, all s.t.
16. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC, 1:24
17. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo, 1:25
18. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir, 1:33
19. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 1:43
20. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, s.t.

47. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 3:11
80. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic, 6:35
172. Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team, 23:10



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login