Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 20/07 9:38 am - Niagara Classic RR


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/07
 

Niagara Classic - Ontario Cup #2 Town of Pelham ON
Courtesy OCA

Presented by St. Catharines Cycling Club

Elite 3 & Junior Men - 86.1 km
1. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)2:19:16
2. Josh Gillingham (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RME.3)at 0:28
3. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)1:30
4. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMJ)2:47
5. Matthew Stein (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)2:47
6. Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3)2:50
7. Jeff Zygo (Preferred Care - RME.3)2:50
8. Marco Cote (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)2:50
9. Shawn Staff (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)2:50
10. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMJ)2:50
11. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)2:56
12. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)2:59
13. Michael Hruska (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMJ)2:59
14. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)2:59
15. Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)3:03
16. Guy Vankrimpen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)3:07
17. Emile De Rosnay (Independent - RME.3)3:09
18. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)3:09
19. Andrew Lattimore (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)3:09
20. Tim Gale (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3)3:09
21. Brian Eberdt (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)3:09
22. Ian Turner (Independent - RMJ)3:16
23. David Campbell (Mountain Bike Adventures - RME.3)3:16
24. Ian Young (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)3:16
25. Jeff Lemon (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)3:24
26. Jacob Bosancich (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)3:24
27. Scott Kelly (Independent - RME.3)3:27
28. Ryan Phelps (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)3:27
29. Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.3)3:36
30. Andrew House (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3)3:38
31. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMJ)3:38
32. Michael Mccaughey (Pierik's / Elite Health - RME.3)3:59
33. Kyle Coles (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ)5:26
34. Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)6:12
35. William Fu (Pedal Performance - RME.3)7:18
36. Darren Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ)8:02
37. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)8:18
38. Tim Plunkett (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)8:18
39. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance - RME.3)8:40
40. Hani Mehrpouyan (Independent - RME.3)8:40
41. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.3)9:37
42. Matthew Campbell (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)12:49
43. John Stewart (Independent - RME.3)12:51
44. Josiah Roher (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)12:59
45. Andrew Dadds (Jamis Racing - RMJ)14:58
46. Larbi Benhabib (Independent - RME.3)15:02
47. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMJ)15:09
48. Badih Schoueri (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)15:40
49. Marc-olivier Jussaume (Independent - RMJ)15:43
50. Justin Kendall (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.3)17:19
51. John Lucente (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)20:42
52. Scott Luscombe (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)20:52
53. Shawn Clarke (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.3)20:52
PUL. Kyle Andress (Independent - RME.3)
PUL. Derek Gaudet (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
PUL. Matt Wynen (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave F - RME.3)
PUL. Duncan Jackson (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
DNF. Roman Pahuta (Invita Racing - RME.3)
DNF. Enrico Traini (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
DNS. Douglas Goodwin (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
NP. Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
NP. Charlie Philbrook (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.3)
NP. Dean Furma (Owesco Velo Club - RME.3)
Cadet Men - 61.5 km
1. Matthew Laing (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)1:49:01
2. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)at 0:06
3. Brody Pasciullo (Cyclepath - RMU17)0:08
4. Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles - RMU17)0:14
5. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMU17)1:52
6. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU17)2:49
7. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)6:12
8. Brett Auger (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)6:29
9. Jordan Kremblewski (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMU17)8:20
10. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc - RMU17)8:20
11. Tim Jeckell (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)18:46
12. Christopher Sparrow (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)19:28
13. Scott Laing (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)23:12
14. Fangda Li (Newmarket Eagles - RMU17)23:47
DQ. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)
DQ. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU15)
Master 3 & Senior 4 Men - 61.5 km
1. Rob Bruce (Independent - RME.4)1:43:07
2. Tim Mcclure (Independent - RME.4)at 0:10
3. Mike Ring (Independent - RME.4)0:19
4. Bruce Bird (Independent - RMM.3)0:23
5. Michael Finnigan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)0:28
6. Ian J. Scott (Independent - RMM.3)0:33
7. Thomas Playfair (Independent - RME.4)0:38
8. David Enns (Brant Cycle - RMM.3)0:40
9. Chat Ortved (Independent - RME.4)0:40
10. Thomas Freure (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)0:40
11. Michael Falikowski (Jamis Racing - RME.4)0:45
12. Rodrigo Arenas (Independent - RMM.3)0:48
13. Gary Fogelman (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)0:48
14. George Hobson (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)0:48
15. David Flatman (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMM.3)0:51
16. Robert Dakin (Independent - RME.4)0:54
17. Chris Mckie (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)0:54
18. Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance - RMM.3)0:57
19. Peter Johnson (London Honda Westhaven Homes - RMM.3)2:34
20. Ken Macdermid (Newmarket Eagles - RME.4)2:38
21. Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMM.3)3:23
22. Mauricio Grez (Independent - RME.4)3:47
23. Drew Wilton (Independent - RME.4)4:28
24. Keith Williams (Klc/Neworld - RMM.3)4:32
25. Mike Greenberg (Invita Racing - RME.4)4:44
26. David Starrs (Independent - RMM.3)5:34
27. Peter T. Morris (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMM.3)6:06
28. Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)6:18
29. Glenn Sweazey (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.3)6:54
30. Jon Adams (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)6:58
31. Joe Tersigni (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.3)7:17
32. Shawn Conlon (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)7:21
33. Scott Burgess (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)7:26
34. Christian Pickering (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)7:39
35. Rob Lucchetta (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)8:23
36. Joseph Miller (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.4)8:34
37. Jason May (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)8:48
38. Ryan Bell (Midweek Club - RME.4)8:54
39. Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)9:31
40. Normand Gervais (Independent - RMM.3)10:02
41. Gordon Zacharchuk (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)10:16
42. Alexander Fisher (Independent - RMM.3)11:10
43. Ron Jenkins (London Centennial Wheelers - RMM.3)11:21
44. Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.3)13:17
45. Aidan Moore (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.4)13:32
46. Christian Huffman (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.4)14:31
47. Brian Neilson (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)15:03
48. Ken Deering (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)15:06
49. Paul Eekhoff (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)15:37
50. Dan Robertson (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)18:01
51. Henryk Puchala (Independent - RMM.3)19:09
52. Bryan Sheldon (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)19:59
53. Jan Kocemba (Zm Cycling Club - RMM.3)20:37
54. Jim Wadleigh (Speedriver.Com - RMM.3)23:36
55. Tom Hannam (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMM.3)27:28
OTL. Doug Broderick (Caledon Cyclig Club - RME.4)
OTL. Peter Kraiker (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)
DNF. Diego Villate (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF. Bryan Bowers (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.3)
DNF. Juan Pablo Villate (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNS. Rob Faulkner (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS. Furnia Dean (Owasco Velo Club - RMM.3)
DNS. Thomas Hanrahan (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMM.3)
DNS. Roger Mundy (Independent - RMM.3)
DNS. Michael Ruys (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.3)
NP. Geoff Agnew (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP. Joseph Carriero (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)
Cadet Women - 49.2 km
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWU17)1:32:47
2. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWU17)at 0:07
Junior Women - 49.2 km
1. Mikaela Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ)1:32:43
2. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWJ)at 0:03
Elite 3 Women - 49.2 km
1. Paolina Allan (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RWE.3)1:30:46
2. Claire Michel (Aztech / Cyclepath - RWE.3)at 1:54
3. Allison Lampi (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RWE.3)1:54
4. Tereza Macel (Independent - RWE.3)2:12
5. Chloé Saint-Arnaud-Watt (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RWU23.3)3:30
6. Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.3)3:30
7. Carmen Diges (Independent - RWE.3)3:49
8. Christina Walsh (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWU23.3)6:29
9. Celeste Merey (Team R.A.C.E - RWE.3)12:44
DNS. Caitlin Dmitriew (Jamis Racing - RWE.3)
Master Women - 49.2 km
1. Leigh Bianco (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RWMA)1:32:41
2. Shelley Isaacs (Buffalo Bicycling Club - RWMA)at 0:09
3. Kimberley Deakos (Pedal Performance - RWMB)0:20
4. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB)0:23
5. Lisa Chrolavicius (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RWMA)0:43
6. Corinne Roos (Independent - RWMB)1:59
7. Andrea Bowker (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RWMA)2:16
8. Yvonne Fisher (Independent - RWMB)4:48
9. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek - RWMB)5:19
10. Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA)10:39
11. Valerie Sparrow (Independent - RWMB)12:54
DNF. Lisa Sharpe (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RWMB)
DNS. Carol Heckman (Terry Precision - RWMB)
Elite 1 & 2 Men - 123 km
1. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.1)3:11:41
2. Ian Bickis (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)at s.t.
3. Matthew Guse (Calyon/ Litespeed Pro Ct - RME.2)0:02
4. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)0:11
5. Thorben Wieditz (Italpasta-Transport Belmire - RME.1)0:22
6. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1)0:22
7. Michael Mathis (Preferred Care/Qcc - RME.2)0:27
8. Todd Scheske (Preferred Care - RME.1)2:50
9. Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RME.2)2:50
10. Jason Skalski (Preferred Care - RME.2)3:13
11. Ian Manning (Team Spin 12 - RME.1)3:20
12. Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)3:31
13. Matt Kings (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.2)3:34
14. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)3:40
15. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)3:43
16. Alexander Fulton (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.2)3:43
17. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)3:43
18. Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)3:47
19. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)3:47
20. Jeffery Schiller (Independent - RME.1)3:50
21. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2)3:50
22. David Cramer (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)3:53
23. Matthew Bonin (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1)3:53
24. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)3:53
25. Bryson Bowers (Independent - RME.2)3:53
26. Keith Moore (Team Spin 12 - RME.1)3:53
27. Graydon Raymer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)3:53
28. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)3:53
29. Chris Saunders (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)3:53
30. Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com - RME.2)4:04
31. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)4:08
32. Blair Purvis (Independent - RME.2)4:14
33. Mathew Bell (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)4:17
34. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta-Transport Belmire - RME.1)4:23
35. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)4:23
36. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)4:26
37. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)4:45
38. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)13:42
39. Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)24:45
PUL. Charlie Bryer (Team Spin 12 - RME.1)
PUL. Nathan Chown (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)
PUL. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
PUL. Zack Morris (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
DNF. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DNF. Samuel Bail (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF. Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Craig Deveer (Team Expresscopy.Com - RME.1)
DNF. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)
DNF. David Freeman (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
DNF. Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1)
DNF. Stephen Keeping (West Quebec Wheelers - RME.1)
DNF. Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
DNF. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)
DNF. Joel Sidhu (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RME.2)
DNF. Brandon Throop (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNS. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing - RME.2)
DNS. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RME.2)
NP. Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)
NP. Mark Stables (Independent - RME.2)
Master 1 Men - 110.7 km
1. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)3:01:19
2. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)at 0:08
3. Tim Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)0:08
4. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMM.1)0:12
5. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)0:12
6. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)0:12
7. Charlie Squires (London Honda Westhaven Homes - RMM.1)0:12
8. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)0:12
9. Stefan Kramer (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)0:12
10. Tim Blackwell (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.1)0:12
11. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)0:12
12. Paolo Eugeni (Hooters/Reynold Cycling Team - RMM.1)0:23
13. Shane Lavell (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)0:23
14. Edward Renkema (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)0:23
15. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.1)0:23
16. Dan Dolan (Impala Bicycles - RMM.1)0:23
17. Stephen Eastwood (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)0:30
18. Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles - RMM.1)0:30
19. Carmine Caravaggio (Invita Racing - RMM.1)0:30
20. Fred Perez (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)0:35
21. Jonathan Wood (Ertc - Redbike - RMM.1)0:35
22. David Woolley (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)0:39
23. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)0:39
24. Kees Louws (London Centennial Wheelers - RMM.1)0:39
25. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)0:39
26. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMM.1)0:48
27. Patrick Dooling (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)0:48
28. Ed Campbell (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)0:51
29. Brian Lee (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)0:51
30. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)0:51
31. Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)0:54
32. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)0:54
33. Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)0:58
34. Miguel (mike) Novo (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)0:58
35. Martin Derlacki (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.1)0:58
36. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)0:58
37. Bert Candela (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMM.1)1:06
38. Cary Moretti (Project Freeride - RMM.1)1:18
39. John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)1:20
40. Martin Ray (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)1:20
41. Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)1:20
42. Bob Tomsic (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)1:34
43. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)1:36
44. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)1:41
45. Craig Mccarthy (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)1:44
46. Mauro Martini (Invita Racing - RMM.1)1:48
47. Roy Zucchetto (Invita Racing - RMM.1)1:58
48. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)2:05
49. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)3:00
50. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)5:00
51. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)5:04
52. Thomas Schmidt (Zm Cycling Club - RMM.1)5:47
53. Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing - RMM.1)5:54
54. Greg Bishop (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMM.1)5:59
55. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)7:01
56. Joe Torchia (London Honda Westhaven Homes - RMM.1)7:42
57. Marten Mann (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)8:32
58. Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride - RMM.1)8:43
59. Michael Renneboog (Silver Spokes Cycling Club - RMM.1)9:00
60. Jon Toews (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)9:50
61. Richard Strong (King Street Cycles - RMM.1)9:50
62. Andrew Macdonald (Invita Racing - RMM.1)10:20
63. Francois Faust (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)10:20
64. Ka-yu Law (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMM.1)10:48
65. Mike Viel (Invita Racing - RMM.1)12:50
66. Stephen Craig (Independent - RMM.1)13:30
PUL. Frank Watts (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMM.1)
PUL. Brent Lowes (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
PUL. Robert Fletcher (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
PUL. Michael Forsdike (London Honda Westhaven Homes - RMM.1)
PUL. Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.1)
PUL. Douglas Holt (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
PUL. Paul Hornak (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
PUL. David Jack (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
PUL. Jonathan Mitchell (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
PUL. Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMM.1)
PUL. Mark Teves (Abikes.Com - RMM.1)
PUL. Jeff Vanderkuur (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMM.1)
PUL. Tom Villano (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
DNF. Roberto Zuech (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Gord Woolley (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. John Wiman (Project Freeride - RMM.1)
DNF. Gregory Wellman (Project Freeride - RMM.1)
DNF. Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. Matthew Chaffe (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
DNF. Erik Davis (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
DNF. Brian Haum (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMM.1)
DNF. Mark Hearn (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
DNF. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. David Labancz (Independent - RMM.1)
DNF. James Layfield (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)
DNF. John Mccormick (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMM.1)
DNF. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com - RMM.1)
DNF. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
DNF. Duncan Salisbury (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)
DNF. Gary Serra (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Rob Sidhu (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMM.1)
DNF. Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)
DQ. Doug Richards (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMM.1)
DNS. Justin Rogers (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
NP. Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
NP. James Blackburn (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
NP. Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville - RMM.1)
NP. Robert Chiocca (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)
NP. Jeffrey Chow (Hooters/Reynold Cycling Team - RMM.1)
NP. Robert D`Amico (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
NP. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
NP. Nicholas Dwyer (Hooters/Reynold Cycling Team - RMM.1)
NP. Rory Mcdonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMM.1)
Master 2 Men - 86.1 km
1. Jesus giovanni Correa (Independent - RMM.2)2:29:46
2. Jason Everaert (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)at 0:11
3. Craig Maceachern (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.2)0:15
4. Julian Howitt (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)0:15
5. Iain Allen (Independent - RMM.2)0:20
6. Tom Fernandez (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)0:20
7. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMM.2)0:27
8. Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.2)0:27
9. Carlo Capaldi (Independent - RMM.2)0:27
10. Kirby Klassen (Rapid City Cycle - RMM.2)0:27
11. Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle - RMM.2)0:27
12. Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.2)0:27
13. Ernesto Alvarez (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMM.2)0:35
14. Glen Mccrone (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.2)0:35
15. Chris Tirone (Buffalo Bicycling Club- Noco E - RMM.2)0:35
16. Fred Heikoop (Rapid City Cycle - RMM.2)0:35
17. Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville - RMM.2)0:35
18. Sladen Lackovic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMM.2)0:35
19. Leo St. Germain (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMM.2)0:35
20. Andy Selin (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)0:44
21. Phill Vermette (Caboto Velo/Cane Creek Cycling - RMM.2)0:48
22. Dave Scott (Speedriver.Com - RMM.2)0:50
23. Paul Dean (London Honda Westhaven Homes - RMM.2)0:50
24. Curtis Donnahee (Speedriver.Com - RMM.2)2:06
25. Oscar Retamal (Independent - RMM.2)2:12
26. Simon Dearing (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)2:12
27. Stephen Coulson (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.2)2:22
28. Dennis Giobbe (Invita Racing - RMM.2)2:35
29. Perry Gelakis (London Centennial Wheelers - RMM.2)2:48
30. Stuart Green (Rapid City Cycle - RMM.2)2:58
31. William Shewan (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)3:16
32. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.2)3:20
33. Anthony Simpson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMM.2)3:20
34. Sergio Bolzon (Speedriver.Com - RMM.2)4:20
35. Philip Palmer (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMM.2)5:04
36. Greg Palmer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)5:18
37. Craig Vedova (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)7:16
38. Derek Koops (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMM.2)8:17
39. Alex Sanna (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMM.2)8:17
40. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.2)12:12
41. Darko Antic (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)12:21
42. John Crumlish (Independent - RMM.2)12:21
43. Ron Baines (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMM.2)12:39
44. John Parkinson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMM.2)13:17
45. Tony Di Silvestro (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RMM.2)23:37
PUL. Christopher Bushover (Christopher Bushover - RMM.2)
PUL. Fulvio Mark Cubello (Hb Cycling Club - RMM.2)
PUL. Eric Sanders (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMM.2)
DNF. Scott Gilligan (Independent - RMM.2)
DNF. Kevin Mclean (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)
DNF. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMM.2)
DNF. Franz Wichmann (Independent - RMM.2)
DNS. Andy Dickison (Teamrace.Com - RMM.2)
DNS. Julio Pascoa (London Honda Westhaven Homes - RMM.2)
NP. Steve Copeland (London Centennial Wheelers - RMM.2)
NP. John De Boer (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMM.2)
NP. Ian Rubenzahl (Independent - RMM.2)
NP. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMM.2)
Elite 1 & 2 Women - 98.4 km
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)3:05:26
2. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing - RWE.2)at s,t,
3. Jessica Spence (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWE.1)0:06
4. Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWE.1)0:13
5. Naomi Cermak (Team Terry Precision - RWE.2)0:16
6. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink - RWE.2)0:22
7. Dale Tye (Hub Racing - RWE.1)0:27
8. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team - RWE.2)2:29
9. Kathryn Rozitis (Zm Cycling Club - RWE.2)5:13
PUL. Lucinda Wallace (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RWE.2)
DNF. Danielle Kenny (H&R Block - RWE.1)
DNF. Carrie Cartmill (Jamis Racing - RWE.2)
DNS. Jenette Williams (Hub Racing - RWE.1)
DNS. Tara Rossv (Team Advil-Chapstick - RWE.1)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login