Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 3/07 12:33 pm - Mount Hood Classic: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/07
 

Mount Hood Cycling Classic Oregon USA

Stage 5 (June 2nd): Wy'East Road Race, 87 miles/140km

Pro 1/2 Men

1. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 3:46:08
2. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling, at 0:21
3. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling, 0:28
4. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 0:36
5. Nathan O' Neill (Aus) Health Net presented by Maxxis, s.t.
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net presented by Maxxis, 0:40
7. Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling, s.t.
8. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health/Bissell, 0:42
9. Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon, 0:53
10. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, s.t.
11. Matthew Johnson (USA) Team 5 Star Fish, 1:00
12. John Eisinger (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, 1:06
13. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona, 1:12
14. Chris Lieto (USA) California Giant/Specialized
15. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
16. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
17. Christopher Jones (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling
18. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling
19. Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant/Specialized
20. Brad Cole (USA) Team Rio Grande, all s.t.

32. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling, 3:16
52. Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire, 11:50
70. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire, 22:43
72. Jason Thompson (Can) Escape Velocity
89. Stephen Ferris (Can) ERTC/Red bike, 44:31
92. Bruce Copeland (Can) Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona, 51:21


Pro Women

1. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 4:43:43
2. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics, at 1:23
3. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 2:05
4. Katharine Carroll (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 6:29
5. Marg Fedyna (Can) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
6. Julie Beveridge (Can) Bicisport, both s.t.

7. Flavia Oliveira (USA) Team TIBCO, 6:35
8. Beverley Harper (GBr) Webcor Builders, 6:44
9. Carmen McNellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 6:57
10. Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington, 6:59
11. Sarah Barber (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com, 7:47
12. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing, 9:03
13. Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo Custom Cycles, 11:03
14. Teri Sheasby (USA) Bend Bike N Sport, 12:10
15. Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling
16. Lise Grace (USA) Wines of Washington, 12:41
17. Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN/paradigm, 12:56
18. Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles, 17:56
19. Katie Mactier (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team, 18:33
20. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics, s.t.

38. Laura Brown (Can) Team Integrale, 39:40


GC

Pro 1/2 Men

1. Nathan O' Neill (Aus) Health Net presented by Maxxis, 12:47:28
2. Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, at 0:05
3. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health/Bissell, 0:32
4. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 2:13
5. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Priority Health/Bissell, 2:44
6. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling, 2:55
7. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Health Net presented by Maxxis, 3:01
8. Chris Lieto (USA) California Giant/Specialized, 3:03
9. Ben Kneller (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, 3:33
10. Darren Lill (RSA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team, 3:34
11. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling, 3:36
12. Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon
13. Christopher Jones (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling, 4:22
14. Mark Santurbane (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com, 4:39
15. Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motor Works, 5:14
16. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Specialized, 5:15
17. Matthew Johnson (USA) Team 5 Star Fish, 5:16
18. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis, 5:19
19. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team, 5:21
20. Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant/Specialized, 5:54

24. Trevor Connor (Can) La-Z-Boy Cycling, 8:38
43. Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire, 25:09
69. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire, 1:06:18
89. Stephen Ferris (Can) ERTC/Red bike, 1:36:03
90. Bruce Copeland (Can) Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona, 1:36:12


Pro Women

1. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics, 13:16:48
2. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, at 1:24
3. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 3:32
4. Beverley Harper (GBr) Webcor Builders, 6:53
5. Katharine Carroll (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 7:01
6. Julie Beveridge (Can) Bicisport, 7:15
7.. Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington, 8:41
8 Carmen McNellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team, 10:38
9. Flavia Oliveira (USA) Team TIBCO, 11:15
10. Marg Fedyna (Can) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling, 11:24
11. Sarah Barber (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com, 11:41
12. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing, 12:43
13. Lise Grace (USA) Wines of Washington, 17:12
14. Katie Mactier (Aus) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team, 18:49
15. Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN/paradigm, 19:01
16. Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo Custom Cycles, 20:04
17. Allison Beall (USA) Ti Cycles/Avanti Racing, 24:55
18. Teri Sheasby (USA) Bend Bike N Sport, 27:41
19. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics, 30:10
20. Yukie Nakamura (USA) Team TIBCO, 30:18

40. Laura Brown (Can) Team Integrale, 1:18:54

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login