Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 5/07 9:59 am - Tour du Grand Montréal: Stage 1 results & photos


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/07
 

Tour du Grand Montréal

Stage 1 - Châteauguay, 107 km

Photos by Andrea Brewer

1 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung    2:45:43
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile                                       
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan               
4 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile                                   
5 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko           
6 Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Colavita Sutter Home                       
7 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO                                   
8 Gina Grain (Can) Team expresscopy.com                            
9 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung               
10 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team                    
11 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint                             
12 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann                           
13 Annette Butler (Swi) Vinci-Specialized-Menikini                 
14 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine                              
15 Anne Samplonius (Can) Team expresscopy.com                      
16 Élodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko            
17 Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint                                
18 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile                                     
19 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan             
20 Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation                 
21 Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko                
22 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                
23 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita Sutter Home                       
24 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko             
25 Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile                                  
26 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine                                    
27 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan            
28 Andrea Graus (Aut) Nurnberger Versicherung               
29 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation          
30 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team                        
31 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team UNIQA                                   
32 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung             
33 Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton                             
34 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation             
35 Alison Powers (USA) Colavita Sutter Home                        
36 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand National Team                 
37 Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba National Team                       
38 Gina Waibl (NZl) New Zealand National Team                      
39 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan                
40 Betina Hold (Can) Cheerwine                                     
41 Stacy Marple (USA) Team TIBCO                                   
42 Liza Rachetto (USA) Team TIBCO                                  
43 Christine Ruiter (USA) Cheerwine                                
44 Theresa Senff (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann                           
45 Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor Builders                               
46 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team                    
47 Yudelmis Dominguez (Cub) Cuba National Team                     
48 Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand National Team                 
49 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team                   
50 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team                    
51 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team                 
52 Yalia Arustamova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation               
53 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan                 
54 Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton                               
55 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders                        
56 Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita Sutter Home                          
57 Jennifer Stevenson (Can) Cascades                               
58 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint                            
59 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) Team UNIQA                         
60 Marisa Asplund (USA) Team TIBCO                                 
61 Tina Liebig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann                             
62 Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCO                               
63 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint                           
64 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko             
65 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team                       
66 Natalie Bates (Aus) Getranke-Hoffmann                           
67 Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders                               
68 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile                                    
69 Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision                            
70 Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders                             
71 Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Sutter Home                        
72 Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders                               
73 Lauren Franges (USA) TEAm Lipton                        all s.t.
74 Meredith Miller (USA) TEAm Lipton                        at 0:17
75 Monika Schachl (Aut) Team UNIQA                                 
76 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung            
77 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) TEAm Lipton                          
78 Brei Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand National Team                    
79 Lara Kroepsch (USA) TEAm Lipton                                 
80 Brooke Ourada (NZl) Cheerwine                                   
81 Karol-Ann Kanuel (Can) Vinci-Specialized-Menikini               
82 Erinne Willock (Can) Team expresscopy.com                       
83 Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil/Chapstick                              
84 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung             
85 Joanie Caron (Can) Cascades                                     
86 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile                                    
87 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team                        
88 Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders                                
89 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Target Training                    all s.t.
90 Kathleen Billington (USA) Target Training                   0:59
91 Stacy Spencer (Can) Colavita Sutter Home                    1:10
92 Melissa Holt (NZl) Team expresscopy.com                         
93 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team         both s.t.
94 Katie Lambden (USA) Team TIBCO                              2:56
95 Jennifer Reither (USA) Marinoni-Cadence                     3:12
96 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Marinoni-Cadence                      5:36
97 Geneviève Gagnon (Can) Cascades                             8:35
98 Joelle Numainville (Can) Team expresscopy.com              10:55
99 Marie-Pier Bédard (Can) Vinci-Specialized-Menikini              
100 Anna Milkowski (USA) Target Training                           
101 Su Fen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                              
102 Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil/Chapstick                          
103 Veronika Sprugl (Aut) Team UNIQA                               
104 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation            
105 Yeima Torres (Cub) Cuba National Team                          
106 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann                        
107 Kerry Litka (USA) Terry Precision                              
108 Xiao Ning Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                          
109 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team UNIQA                            
110 Natasha Elliot (Can) Terry Precision                   all s.t.
111 Véronique Labonté (Can) Cascades                          11:26
112 Lila Fraser (Can) Cascades                                16:02
113 Ireen Wieditz (Can) Terry Precision                            
114 Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni-Cadence                           
115 Johanne Cyr (Can) Cascades                             all s.t.
116 Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation              16:53
117 Kathleen Villeneuve (Can) Marinoni-Cadence                 s.t.
118 Ann Hansgate (USA) Terry Precision                        16:57
119 Magali Tisseyre (Can) Marinoni-Cadence                         
120 Tara Ross (Can) Advil/Chapstick                       both s.t.
121 Mandy Lozanno (USA) Target Training                       23:26
122 Naomi Cermak (Can) Terry Precision                        23:28
123 Amanda Sin (Can) Advil/Chapstick                               
124 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team        both s.t.
125 Xiong Ying Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                   30:04
126 Karine Tessier (Can) Marinoni-Cadence                     32:52
127 Émilie Roy (Can) Vinci-Specialized-Menikini               41:18
DNF Andrea Meyers (USA) Target Training                            
DNS Jessica Phillips (USA) Team expresscopy.com                    


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login