Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 7/07 11:36 am - Tour du Grand Montréal: Stage 5 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/07
 

Tour du Grand Montréal

%3

 


Stage 5: Mont-Saint-Hilaire, 115 km
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile2:54:38
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherungat 0:02
3. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
4. Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint0:06
5. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton0:07
6. Annette Butler (Sui) Vinci-Specialized-Menikini
7. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung
8. Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation
9. Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile
10. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
11. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team UNIQA
12. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders
13. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita Sutter Home
14. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile
15. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
16. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team expresscopy.com
17. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita Sutter Home
18. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federationall s.t.
19. Yudelmis Dominguez (Cub) Cuba National Team0:14
20. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
21. Joelle Numainville (Can) Team expresscopy.com
22. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung
23. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
24. Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Buildersall s.t.
25. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO0:18
26. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine0:20
27. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team0:21
28. Marisa Asplund (USA) Team TIBCO
29. Su Fen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
30. Christine Ruiter (USA) Cheerwineall s.t.
31. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Sutter Home0:25
32. Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team0:27
33. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team
34. Jennifer Stevenson (Can) Cascades
35. Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Colavita Sutter Home
36. Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor Builders
37. Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team
38. Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation
39. Monika Schachl (Aut) Team UNIQA
40. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision
41. Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand National Team
42. Yeima Torres (Cub) Cuba National Team
43. Gina Waibl (NZl) New Zealand National Team
44. Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita Sutter Homeall s.t.
45. Stacy Marple (USA) Team TIBCO0:36
46. Brooke Ourada (NZl) Cheerwines.t.
47. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team0:38
48. Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) TEAm Liptons.t.
49. Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba National Team0:45
50. Kathleen Billington (USA) Target Training
51. Katie Lambden (USA) Team TIBCO
52. Natasha Elliot (Can) Terry Precisionall s.t.
53. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team0:48
54. Joanie Caron (Can) Cascades
55. Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCO
56. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattanall s.t.
57. Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders0:50
58. Gina Grain (Can) Team expresscopy.com0:52
59. Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:53
60. Stacy Spencer (Can) Colavita Sutter Homes.t.
61. Anna Milkowski (USA) Target Training0:56
62. Magali Tisseyre (Can) Marinoni-Cadence
63. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Target Training
64. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton
65. Veronika Sprugl (Aut) Team UNIQAall s.t.
66. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders1:00
67. Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation
68. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team TIBCOboth s.t.
69. Marie Lindberg (Swe) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung1:03
70. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni-Cadence1:07
71. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan1:10
72. Élodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko1:12
73. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
74. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherungboth s.t.
75. Johanne Cyr (Can) Cascades1:18
76. Ireen Wieditz (Can) Terry Precision1:21
77. Lauren Franges (USA) TEAm Lipton1:25
78. Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil/Chapstick1:27
79. Erinne Willock (Can) Team expresscopy.com
80. Jennifer Reither (USA) Marinoni-Cadence1:30
81. Mandy Lozanno (USA) Target Training1:38
82. Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile1:46
83. Meredith Miller (USA) TEAm Lipton1:56
84. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federations.t.
85. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team2:00
86. Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile2:04
87. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung2:06
88. Tina Liebig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann3:36
89. Karol-Ann Kanuel (Can) Vinci-Specialized-Menikini3:50
90. Theresa Senff (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmanns.t.
91. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko7:34
92. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Marinoni-Cadence30:59
DNF Alexis Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile
DNF Lara Kroepsch (USA) TEAm Lipton
DNF Marie-Pier Bédard (Can) Vinci-Specialized-Menikini
DNF Virginia Hennig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann
DNF Natalie Bates (Aus) Getranke-Hoffmann
DNF Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann
DNF Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil/Chapstick
DNF Xiao Ning Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
DNF Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
DNF Véronique Labonté (Can) Cascades
DNF Lila Fraser (Can) Cascades
DNF Geneviève Gagnon (Can) Cascades
DNF Ann Hansgate (USA) Terry Precision
DNF Karine Tessier (Can) Marinoni-Cadence
DNS Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
DNS Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
DNS Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
DNS Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint
DNS Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine
DNS Melissa Holt (NZl) Team expresscopy.com
Final GC
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile9:38:10
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherungat 0:11
3. Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile0:30
4. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile0:33
5. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders0:38
6. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:39
7. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita Sutter Homes.t.
8. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team expresscopy.com0:42
9. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federations.t.
10. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan0:43
11. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita Sutter Home0:44
12. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO0:51
13. Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation0:53
14. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Liptons.t.
15. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan0:55
16. Annette Butler (Sui) Vinci-Specialized-Menikini0:57
17. Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint0:58
18. Christine Ruiter (USA) Cheerwines.t.
19. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine1:00
20. Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita Sutter Home1:02
21. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team UNIQA1:05
22. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team1:06
23. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team1:07
24. Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Colavita Sutter Home1:08
25. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Teams.t.
26. Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team1:10
27. Mara Abbott (USA) Webcor Builders1:11
28. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Sutter Home1:12
29. Marisa Asplund (USA) Team TIBCO1:17
30. Yudelmis Dominguez (Cub) Cuba National Team1:18
31. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team1:19
32. Helen Kelly (Aus) Webcor Builderss.t.
33. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko1:21
34. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision1:29
35. Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand National Teams.t.
36. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung1:31
37. Gina Waibl (NZl) New Zealand National Team1:32
38. Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) TEAm Lipton1:37
39. Stacy Marple (USA) Team TIBCO1:40
40. Jennifer Stevenson (Can) Cascades1:41
41. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team1:44
42. Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders1:46
43. Monika Schachl (Aut) Team UNIQA1:50
44. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders1:52
45. Gina Grain (Can) Team expresscopy.com1:58
46. Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCOs.t.
47. Brooke Ourada (NZl) Cheerwine2:02
48. Marie Lindberg (Swe) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
49. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan2:03
50. Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba National Teams.t.
51. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan2:04
52. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton2:05
53. Joanie Caron (Can) Cascades2:11
54. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team TIBCO2:17
55. Élodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko2:24
56. Lauren Franges (USA) TEAm Liptons.t.
57. Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile2:25
58. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Target Training2:26
59. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan2:29
60. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung2:35
61. Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand National Team2:50
62. Erinne Willock (Can) Team expresscopy.com2:51
63. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung2:53
64. Kathleen Billington (USA) Target Training2:58
65. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team3:00
66. Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile3:03
67. Stacy Spencer (Can) Colavita Sutter Home3:08
68. Meredith Miller (USA) TEAm Lipton3:11
69. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation4:11
70. Tina Liebig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann4:49
71. Theresa Senff (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann4:58
72. Katie Lambden (USA) Team TIBCO5:02
73. Jennifer Reither (USA) Marinoni-Cadence6:00
74. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team7:47
75. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko8:46
76. Joelle Numainville (Can) Team expresscopy.com12:07
77. Natasha Elliot (Can) Terry Precision12:45
78. Veronika Sprugl (Aut) Team UNIQA12:57
79. Anna Milkowski (USA) Target Training13:01
80. Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation13:29
81. Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team17:19
82. Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil/Chapstick18:04
83. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni-Cadence19:38
84. Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation20:55
85. Ireen Wieditz (Can) Terry Precision20:56
86. Karol-Ann Kanuel (Can) Vinci-Specialized-Menikini22:16
87. Su Fen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling25:34
88. Mandy Lozanno (USA) Target Training26:36
89. Yeima Torres (Cub) Cuba National Team28:08
90. Magali Tisseyre (Can) Marinoni-Cadence32:22
91. Johanne Cyr (Can) Cascades36:13
92. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Marinoni-Cadence37:59
Points GC
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile34 pts
2. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan22
3. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung21
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung17
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile10
6. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Sutter Home7
7. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton4
8. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation3
9. Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile3
10. Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint3
11. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung1
Mountains GC
1. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung18 pts
2. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team17
3. Christine Ruiter (USA) Cheerwine15
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung14
5. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders12
6. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team10
7. Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation10
8. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile8
9. Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile7
10. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton7
11. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko7
12. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders5
13. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung5
14. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan3
15. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile3
16. Meredith Miller (USA) TEAm Lipton3
17. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO1
18. Élodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko1
19. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation1
Sprint GC
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile44 pts
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung36
3. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan22
4. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Équipe Nürnberger Versicherung21
5. Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile15
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile14
7. Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile10
8. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Sutter Home7
9. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Lipton7
10. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team5
11. Christine Ruiter (USA) Cheerwine5
12. Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile4
13. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko4
14. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation3
15. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders3
16. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders3
17. Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint3
18. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita Sutter Home
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login