Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 10/07 9:42 am - Champery World Cup: DH Qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/07
 

Champéry World Cup Switzerland

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis, and Vélirium

Women Time Diff
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse / Monster Energy 5:17.53 0:00
2. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) 5:21.61 at 4.08
3. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) 5:24.37 6.84
4. Scarlett Hagen (NZl) 5:27.74 10.21
5. Tracey Hannah (Aus) 5:29.16 11.63
6. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco/Griffith 5:35.04 17.51
7. Céline Gros (Fra) 5:36.75 19.22
8. Merielle Saner (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui 5:37.81 20.28
9. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle 5:47.75 30.22
10. Helen Gaskell (GBr) 5:51.90 34.37
11. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets 5:54.24 36.71
12. Petra Bernhard (Aut) 6:19.81 1:02.28
13. Pascaline Reusser (Sui) 6:22.23 1:04.70
14. Miriam Blas Otondo (Esp) Massi 6:46.82 1:29.29
15. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith 6:57.02 1:39.49
16. Claire Buchar (Can) Cove 7:32.55 2:15.02
17. Melissa Buhl (USA) 7:34.99 2:17.46
18. Emily Horridge (GBr) Chatel Mountain Cycle 7:41.80 2:24.27
19. Vanessa Quin (NZl) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing 7:53.32 2:35.79
20. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut) 8:00.01 2:42.48
21. Jaymie Mart (Bar) 8:42.28 3:24.75
22. Calamaty Jayne Cann (GBr) 8:45.13 3:27.60
23. Patarina Tothova (Cze) 10:27.45 5:09.92
24. Olivia Johnston (NZl) 11:22.68 6:05.15
25. Daniela Bossard (Sui) 14:46.59 9:29.06
26. Jennifer Makgill (NZl) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro 17:13.22 11:55.69
DNS. Anja Rees Jones (GBr) Stendec Racing
DNS. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse
DNS. Harriet Harper (NZl)
DNS. Miriam Ruchti (Sui)
DNS. Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)
DNS. Helena Boskova (Svk)
 
Men Time Diff
1. Samuel Hill (Aus) Iron Horse / Monster Energy 4:01.89 0:00
2. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon 4:16.45 at 14.56
3. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes 4:16.86 14.97
4. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) 4:18.00 16.11
5. Nicolas Vouilloz (Fra) Team Lapierre International 4:18.91 17.02
6. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Team G-Cross Honda 4:20.96 19.07
7. Justin Leov (NZl) 4:22.04 20.15
8. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) 4:22.53 20.64
9. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) 4:22.72 20.83
10. Damien Mermoud (Sui) 4:23.47 21.58
11. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) 4:23.55 21.66
12. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal 4:23.81 21.92
13. Joseph Smith (GBr) 4:24.23 22.34
14. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz 4:25.76 23.87
15. Cédric Gracia (Fra) Commencel Oakley 4:26.67 24.78
16. Julien Camellini (Fra) Mojo Orange 4:27.87 25.98
17. Marco Bugnone (Ita) 4:29.14 27.25
18. Glenn Haden (NZl) 4:29.23 27.34
19. Andrew Neethling (RSA) 4:30.85 28.96
20. Matthew Simmonds (GBr) 4:30.98 29.09
21. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 4:30.99 29.10
22. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) 4:31.89 30.00
23. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Msc Bikes 4:32.04 30.15
24. Rémy Charrier (Fra) 4:32.05 30.16
25. Alan Beggin (Ita) Mapei Merida 4:32.34 30.45
26. Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle 4:32.55 30.66
27. Karim Amour (Fra) 4:32.61 30.72
28. Georg Sieder (Aut) 4:33.55 31.66
29. Mike Skinner (NZl) 4:34.36 32.47
30. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut 4:34.43 32.54
31. Marco Milivinti (Ita) 4:34.51 32.62
32. Mathias Haas (Aut) 4:34.69 32.80
33. Ralph Jones (GBr) 4:37.10 35.21
34. Tom Deacon (GBr) 4:37.84 35.95
35. Joris Bigoni (Fra) 4:37.98 36.09
36. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets 4:40.08 38.19
37. Herman Olund (Swe) 4:40.22 38.33
38. Chris Ball (GBr) 4:41.12 39.23
39. R. Leiva Figueroa (Chi) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro 4:41.45 39.56
40. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda 4:42.46 40.57
41. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:42.76 40.87
42. Dave Wardell (GBr) Gt / Burgtec 4:43.44 41.55
43. Scott Mears (GBr) 4:43.56 41.67
44. Adam Vagner (Cze) 4:43.71 41.82
45. Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:44.71 42.82
46. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International 4:44.83 42.94
47. Dominik Gspan (Sui) 4:44.90 43.01
48. Matthew Scoles (NZl) 4:45.02 43.13
49. Josh Bryceland (GBr) 4:45.21 43.32
50. Erik Irmisch (Ger) 4:46.01 44.12
51. Chris Hutchens (GBr) 4:47.09 45.20
52. Thomas Jeandin (Sui) 4:47.23 45.34
53. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) 4:47.47 45.58
54. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi 4:47.83 45.94
55. Arnaud Delente (Fra) 4:47.98 46.09
56. Robin Wallner (Swe) 4:48.17 46.28
57. Marcel Beer (Sui) 4:48.58 46.69
58. Fabien Cousinie (Fra) 4:49.14 47.25
59. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) 4:49.35 47.46
60. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:49.73 47.84
61. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing 4:49.95 48.06
62. Rémi Thirion (Fra) 4:50.51 48.62
63. Mario Sieder (Aut) 4:50.55 48.66
64. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange 4:50.82 48.93
65. Matej Charvat (Cze) 4:50.89 49.00
66. Duncan Riffle (USA) 4:51.77 49.88
67. Nick Beer (Sui) 4:52.48 50.59
68. Joe Barnes (GBr) 4:53.07 51.18
69. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze) 4:53.25 51.36
70. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz 4:53.80 51.91
71. Ben Reid (Irl) 4:53.82 51.93
72. Patrik Kotrla (Cze) 4:53.94 52.05
73. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team 4:55.79 53.90
74. Samuel Zbinden (Sui) 4:56.15 54.26
75. Richard Cunynghame (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk 4:57.50 55.61
76. Ben Cathro (GBr) Q By Saab-Salomon 4:58.90 57.01
77. Mathieu Troquier (Fra) 5:00.47 58.58
78. Espen Johnsen (Nor) 5:01.01 59.12
79. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets 5:01.75 59.86
80. Adam Brayton (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk 5:03.53 1:01.64
81. Nicola Casadei (Smr) 5:04.19 1:02.30
82. Nathaniel Giacomozzi (Bra) 5:05.44 1:03.55
83. James Maltman (Aus) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team 5:05.78 1:03.89
84. Pavel Cep (Cze) 5:05.93 1:04.04
85. Daniel Critchlow (GBr) 5:07.02 1:05.13
86. Nathan Rankin (NZl) 5:07.12 1:05.23
87. Jan Savr (Cze) 5:07.80 1:05.91
88. Peter Fernbach (Aut) 5:07.81 1:05.92
89. Marcus Williams (GBr) 5:08.56 1:06.67
90. Rowen Sorrell (GBr) 5:08.93 1:07.04
91. Matthias Stonig (Aut) 5:09.35 1:07.46
92. Liam Mason (GBr) 5:09.43 1:07.54
93. Florent Payet (Fra) 5:09.69 1:07.80
94. Rob Breakwell (GBr) 5:09.75 1:07.86
95. Marcel Vasko (Svk) 5:10.18 1:08.29
96. Philippe Crombet (Fra) 5:14.14 1:12.25
97. Robert Smith (GBr) 5:14.30 1:12.41
98. Chris Kovarik (Aus) 5:14.74 1:12.85
99. Dave Goris (Bel) 5:16.26 1:14.37
100. Frank Schneider (Ger) 5:17.17 1:15.28
101. Markus Schwab (Sui) 5:17.20 1:15.31
102. Kristof Lenssens (Bel) 5:18.12 1:16.23
103. Cole Bangert (USA) 5:18.90 1:17.01
104. Filip Polc (Svk) 5:20.75 1:18.86
105. Neil Donoghue (GBr) 5:21.50 1:19.61
106. Geritt Beytagh (USA) 5:22.22 1:20.33
107. Kai Crow (NZl) 5:23.85 1:21.96
108. Rick Balbierer (Ger) 5:23.86 1:21.97
109. Gerard Wolfe (Irl) 5:25.17 1:23.28
110. Roman Roschi (Sui) 5:27.46 1:25.57
111. Florent Wolter (Fra) 5:28.99 1:27.10
112. Falco Ruppert (Ger) 5:30.00 1:28.11
113. Mario Kranz (Lie) 5:30.02 1:28.13
114. Ondrei Barta (Cze) 5:30.56 1:28.67
115. Nigel Page (GBr) 5:30.82 1:28.93
116. David Smith (GBr) 5:31.02 1:29.13
117. Reon Boe (NZl) 5:31.95 1:30.06
118. Scott Beaumont (GBr) 5:32.85 1:30.96
119. Edoardo Franco (Ita) 5:33.84 1:31.95
120. Jakub Fiser (Cze) 5:38.19 1:36.30
121. Nicolas Gspan (Sui) 5:38.43 1:36.54
122. Matteo Milliery (Ita) 5:38.47 1:36.58
123. Luca Pittino (Ita) 5:38.77 1:36.88
124. John Holbrook (GBr) 5:40.83 1:38.94
125. Tobias Meister (Aut) 5:43.51 1:41.62
126. Bjorn Aeschlimann (Sui) 5:44.96 1:43.07
127. Kalin Rahnev (Bul) 5:45.52 1:43.63
128. Vittorio Gambirasio (Ita) 5:46.24 1:44.35
129. Patrick Meyer (Sui) 5:49.81 1:47.92
130. Maxime Remy (Fra) 5:54.20 1:52.31
131. Janick Lieberherr (Sui) 5:54.41 1:52.52
132. Greg Minnaar (RSA) 5:54.58 1:52.69
133. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) 6:06.03 2:04.14
134. Liam Little (GBr) 6:07.71 2:05.82
135. Matej Laktis (Svk) 6:09.20 2:07.31
136. Johan Potgieter (RSA) 6:09.99 2:08.10
137. Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) 6:11.02 2:09.13
138. Gaetan Reilhan (Fra) 6:11.07 2:09.18
139. Thomas Brunner (Sui) 6:11.35 2:09.46
140. Christian Daxner (Aut) 6:24.24 2:22.35
141. Elias Somvi (Ita) 6:24.68 2:22.79
142. Mickael Deldycke (Fra) 6:32.62 2:30.73
143. Martin Strasser (Aut) 6:36.48 2:34.59
144. Luca Bertocchi (Ita) 6:40.53 2:38.64
145. Samuele Aicardi (Ita) 6:49.77 2:47.88
146. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) 6:51.13 2:49.24
147. Vincent Saut (Fra) 7:13.67 3:11.78
148. Mads Weidemann (Den) 7:17.65 3:15.76
149. Andraz Jersin (Slo) 7:30.61 3:28.72
150. Janis Ozolins (Lat) 7:54.45 3:52.56
151. Ghislain Ricci (Fra) 7:56.20 3:54.31
152. Edijs Pauls (Lat) 8:40.07 4:38.18
153. Dan Atherton (GBr) 9:00.69 4:58.80
154. Antoine Badouard (Fra) 9:12.28 5:10.39
155. Jiri Placek (Cze) 11:40.61 7:38.72
156. Rostislav Stencel (Cze) 12:20.40 8:18.51
157. Fergus Lamb (GBr) 15:51.78 + 11:49.89
158. Jared Graves (Aus) 24:43.50 + 20:41.61
DNF. Lars Peyer (Sui)
DNF. Claudio Cozzi (Ita)
DNF. Christian Greub (Sui)
DNF. Paolo Viola (Ita)
DNF. Jakub Sosvol (Cze)
DNF. Mark Johnston (NZl)
DNF. Chris Kilmurray (Irl)
DNF. Sean Mcclendon (USA)
DNS. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)
DNS. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)
DNS. Christopher Van Dine (USA)
DNS. Thomas Warmuth (Aut)
DNS. Andre Wagenknecht (Ger)
DNS. Gary Forrest (GBr)
DNS. Jack Geoghegan (GBr)
DNS. Remi Tomassone (Fra)
DNS. William Rowlands (GBr)
DNS. Gernot Ruppert (Ger)
DNS. Matus Paulovic (Svk)
DNS. Nimrod Hemmo (Isr)
DNS. Jan Javornik (Svk)
DNS. Matej Drnovsek (Slo)
DNS. Andreas Schafer (Sui)
DNS. Bruno Zanchi (Ita)
DNS. Dan Doron (Isr)
DNS. Frédéric Rudaz (Sui)
DNS. Thomas Power (Irl)
DNS. Stefan Fernbach (Aut)
DNS. Simon Schwander (Sui)
DNS. Stéphane Grandieu (Fra)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login