Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 13/07 5:29 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 2 Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/07
 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 2: Vallée-Jonction to Vallée-Jonction, 168km

1. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance4:21:47
2. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VHat 0:14
3. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream
4. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec
5. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics
6. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance
7. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat
8. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse
9. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetricsall s.t.
10. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team5:24
11. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
12. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance
13. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
14. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse
15. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance
16. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
17. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
18. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance
19. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek
20. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
21. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E
22. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark Nat
23. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec
24. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
25. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance
26. Mathieu Roy (Can) Eva-Devinci
27. David Veilleux (Can) Québec
28. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec
29. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream
30. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream
31. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
32. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
33. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
34. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E
35. Rob Britton (Can) La_Z_Boy
36. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Eva-Devinci
37. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs
38. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VH
39. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
40. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek
41. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
42. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics
43. Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
44. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics
45. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E
46. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH
47. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat
48. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics
49. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
50. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics
51. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
52. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E
53. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
54. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics
55. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E
56. Peter Morse (Can) Team Spin 12
57. Connor Trevor (Can) La_Z_Boy
58. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse
59. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse
60. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Crocs
61. Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
62. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Trek
63. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
64. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream
65. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse
66. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat
67. Jamie Sparling (Can) La_Z_Boy
68. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Spin 12
69. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse
70. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin 12
71. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH
72. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec
73. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Crocs
74. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau - Crocs
75. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau - Crocs
76. Éric Boily (Can) Eva-Devinciall s.t.
77. Rene Ahrenkiel (Den) Farso Denmark Nat10:19
78. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek13:59
79. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) Team R.A.C.E
80. Eric Robertson (Can) Team R.A.C.E
81. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
82. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Spin 12
83. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
84. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen Trekall s.t.
85. Ugo Lapierre (Can) Farso Denmark Nat15:43
86. Will Dickison (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
87. Mike Dietrich (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
88. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeedall s.t.
89. Charles Thibault (Can) Eva-Devinci19:28
DNF. Brett Aitken (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
DNF. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau - Crocs
DNF. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau - Crocs
DNF. Troy Wells (USA) Team Spin 12
DNF. Jesper Lund (Den) Farso Denmark Nat
GC
1. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team9:16:00
2. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Teamat 0:27
3. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics0:32
4. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:35
5. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance0:36
6. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
7. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance
8. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream
9. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec
10. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH
11. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetricsall s.t.
12. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat2:02
13. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team5:21
14. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance8:40
15. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec8:56
16. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream9:01
17. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH9:01
18. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse9:06
19. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics9:07
20. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance
21. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetricsboth s.t.
22. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat9:39
23. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat14:02
24. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek14:11
25. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse14:12
26. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse14:15
27. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse14:15
28. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team14:17
29. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E
30. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
31. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs
32. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark Nat
33. Rob Britton (Can) La_Z_Boy
34. Mathieu Roy (Can) Eva-Devinci
35. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Eva-Devinci
36. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
37. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream
38. Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
39. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance
40. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
41. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics
42. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
43. Peter Morse (Can) Team Spin 12
44. Connor Trevor (Can) La_Z_Boy
45. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VH
46. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse
47. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics
48. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E
49. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse
50. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics
51. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
52. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec
53. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH
54. Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Slipstream
55. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Teamall s.t.
56. Jamie Sparling (Can) La_Z_Boy14:37
57. Cody O'rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team19:09
58. David Veilleux (Can) Québec
59. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E
60. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Trek
61. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Crocs
62. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau - Crocs
63. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau - Crocs
64. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Crocsall s.t.
65. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec19:12
66. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance
67. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek
68. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
69. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
70. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E
71. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E
72. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin 12
73. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Spin 12all s.t.
74. Éric Boily (Can) Eva-Devinci19:30
75. Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon-Litespeed19:37
76. Rene Ahrenkiel (Den) Farso Denmark Nat24:04
77. Mike Dietrich (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team24:36
78. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team27:07
79. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek27:44
80. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
81. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
82. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Spin 12all s.t.
83. Will Dickison (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team29:28
84. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed29:28
85. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) Team R.A.C.E41:11
86. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen Treks.t.
87. Eric Robertson (Can) Team R.A.C.E47:46
88. Ugo Lapierre (Can) Farso Denmark Nat49:30
89. Charles Thibault (Can) Eva-Devinci53:15
Points
1. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team23pts
2. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec19
3. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance18
4. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance16
5. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team15
6. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream15
7. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH14
8. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH14
9. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics13
10. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance11
11. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse11
12. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics11
13. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream10
14. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance10
15. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse9
16. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat9
17. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec7
18. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics7
19. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics6
20. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH5
21. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat4
22. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen Trek3
23. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team3
24. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance3
25. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat2
26. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse2
27. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse2
28. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek1
29. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance1
Climber
1. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance29pts
2. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH26
3. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance18
4. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance15
5. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream11
6. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec10
7. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec9
8. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse8
9. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics8
10. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen Trek7
11. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team7
12. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E6
13. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse6
14. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse5
15. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH5
16. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance4
17. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH4
18. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics4
19. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics3
20. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team3
21. Éric Boily (Can) Eva-Devinci2
22. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1
23. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark Nat1
Team GC
1. Navigators Insurance27:52:55
2. Symmetricsat 0:14
3. Tecos Trek VH5:24
4. Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team10:08
5. Farso Denmark Nat15:53
6. Team Sparkasse19:00
7. Québec19:00
8. Team Slipstream19:05
9. Savings And Loans Cycling Team29:00
10. La_Z_Boy38:16
11. Team R.A.C.E42:48
12. Eva-Devinci43:09
13. Volkswagen Trek47:35
14. Garneau - Crocs47:40
15. Calyon-Litespeed47:40
16. Team Spin 1247:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login