Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 16/07 11:02 am - Trans Germany: Stages 6 & 7


Posted by Editor on 06/16/07
 

Craft Trans Germany
Courtesy Trans Germany

Stage 6 (June 14): Oberhof to Bad Steben, 123.87 km
Mixed
1. Rocky Mountain Haywood (Carsten Bresser/Alison Sydor)5:14:24
2. Bobteam.Info (Harald Behr/Kirsten Maas)at 26:49
2. Zwillingscraft 2 (Wiebke Klüssendorf/Dietmar Steck)26:49
4. Craft - Right To Play (Emilia Maria Szymanska/Bertrand Evequoz)45:01
5. Bergamont Youngbikers Switzer (Simone Kast /Michael Misteli)47:26
6. A-Team / Www.Kiga-Gmbh.De (Andreas Kiendl/Alexandra Kiendl)50:09
7. Eighty-Aid (Haraold Stein/Annett Stein)53:14
8. Nici & Peter (Nicole Dargel/Peter Dargel)1:09:43
9. Eighty-Aid Tandem Ii (AndreasTannert/Eve Putz)1:18:17
10. Team Hal-Bike(Gerhard Burghardt / Nancy Scholz)1:29:54
Men
1. Rothaus-Cube (Frank Lehmann/Thomas Nicke)4:37:27
2. Team Bulls (Karl Platt/Stefan Sahm)at 0:00.1
3. Team Fiat Rotwild (Andreas Strobel /Silvio Wieltschnig)2:14
4. Stevens Racing Team (Johannes Sickmüller/Rene Birkenfeld)10:14
5. Texpa-Simplon (Simon Dorner/Thomas Schrenk)10:55
6. Texpa-Simplon 2 (David Voll/Roland Golderer)13:06
7. Seeberger Rothaus (Alexander Miano/Andy Schwarzer)19:28
8. Craft Power (Made By Belgium) (Kris Henderieckx/Mathias Smet)19:28
9. Sachsenexpress (Matthias Mende/Martin Gordzielik)22:15
10. Craft Fahrtwind (Peter Brodschelm/Markus Knopfle)24:15
Women
1. Team Cube Wls5:21:20
2. Team Bad Stebenat 12:29
3. Team Fiat Rotwild - Damen15:20
4. Zwillingscraft19:03
5. Diamondback/Focus41:13
Stage 7 (June 15): Bad Steben to Schoneck, 97.23 km
Mixed
1. Rocky Mountain Haywood (Carsten Bresser/Alison Sydor)4:13:38
2. Bobteam.Info (Harald Behr/Kirsten Maas)at 45:38
2. Zwillingscraft 2 (Wiebke Klüssendorf/Dietmar Steck)52:02
4. Team Hal-Bike(Gerhard Burghardt / Nancy Scholz)55:09
5. Eighty-Aid (Haraold Stein/Annett Stein)1:02:54
6. Bergamont Youngbikers Switzer (Simone Kast /Michael Misteli)1:04:16
7. Eighty-Aid Tandem Ii (AndreasTannert/Eve Putz)1:11:44
8. Ski-Club Willingen E.V. (Jurgen Hensel/Christine Hensel)1:16:21
9. Nici & Peter (Nicole Dargel/Peter Dargel)1:20:48
10. Farfallina (Marco Frank/Sibylle Schnarr)1:29:06
Men
1. Team Bulls (Karl Platt/Stefan Sahm)3:46:07
2. Rothaus-Cube (Frank Lehmann/Thomas Nicke)at 0:29
3. Team Fiat Rotwild (Andreas Strobel /Silvio Wieltschnig)0:32
4. Stevens Racing Team (Johannes Sickmüller/Rene Birkenfeld)1:28
5. Texpa-Simplon 2 (David Voll/Roland Golderer)9:01
6. Craft Power (Made By Belgium) (Kris Henderieckx/Mathias Smet)15:12
7. Seeberger Rothaus (Alexander Miano/Andy Schwarzer)15:21
8. Texpa-Simplon (Simon Dorner/Thomas Schrenk)15:44
9. Voitl / Best-Bike-Parts (Max Friedrich/Lukas Kubis)17:38
10. Scott Genius Generation (Marco Schatzing/Florian Schan)21:58
Women
1. Team Cube Wls4:32:25
2. Zwillingscraftat 4:18
3. Team Bad Steben24:28
4. Diamondback/Focus31:32
5. Team Knowledgepark45:03
GC
Mixed
1. Rocky Mountain Haywood (Carsten Bresser/Alison Sydor)29:32:29
2. Bobteam.Info (Harald Behr/Kirsten Maas)at 5:15:27
2. Zwillingscraft 2 (Wiebke Klüssendorf/Dietmar Steck)5:31:00
4. Eighty-Aid (Haraold Stein/Annett Stein)7:41:10
5. Bergamont Youngbikers Switzer (Simone Kast /Michael Misteli)7:48:34
Men
1. Team Bulls (Karl Platt/Stefan Sahm)25:52:09
2. Rothaus-Cube (Frank Lehmann/Thomas Nicke)at 9:17
3. Team Fiat Rotwild (Andreas Strobel /Silvio Wieltschnig)22:18
4. Stevens Racing Team (Johannes Sickmüller/Rene Birkenfeld)27:12
5. Voitl / Best-Bike-Parts (Max Friedrich/Lukas Kubis)1:23:10
Women
1. Team Cube Wls31:55:04
2. Zwillingscraftat 40:02
3. Team Bad Steben2:47:02
4. Diamondback/Focus3:17:57
5. Team Knowledgepark4:15:00/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login