Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 30/07 8:14 am - CHIN Picnic Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/07
 

27th Annual CHIN International Picnic Criterium
Courtesy OCA

Presented by the Midweek Cycling Club

Pro/Am Elite Men - Points Race
1. Zach Bell (Symmetrics Cycling - RME.1)32pts
2. Buck Miller (Team Race.Com - RME.1)21
3. David Richter (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)13
4. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling T - RME.1)11
5. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)11
6. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery Pb Sierra Nevada - RME.1)8
7. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)8
8. Zack Morris (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)4
9. Thorben Wieditz (Italpasta-Transport Belmire - RME.1)3
10. Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)3
11. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)2
12. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)2
13. Nathan Chown (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)1
14. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)1
Pro/Am Elite Men - 49 km
1. Zach Bell (Symmetrics Cycling - RME.1)1:06:23
2. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E.com - RME.1)
3. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling T - RME.1)
4. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery Pb Sierra Nevada - RME.1)
5. David Richter (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)
6. Nathan Chown (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)
7. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
8. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
9. Josh Hall (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
10. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
11. Rodney Mcevan (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
12. Charlie Bryer (Team Spin 12 - RME.1)
13. David Cramer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
14. Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
15. Philippe Abbott (Italpasta - RME.1)
16. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)
17. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
18. Isaac Smith (Racer Sportif - RME.1)
19. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck Racing - RME.2)
20. John Van Arragon (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.2)
21. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
22. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)
23. Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)all s.t.
24. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)0:16
25. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:21
26. Chris Saunders (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)0:25
27. Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)s.t.
28. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)0:43
29. Robert D`Amico (Invita Racing - RMM.1)s.t.
30. Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)1:09
31. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)1:21
32. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMM.1)s.t.
33. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMM.1)1:25
34. Thorben Wieditz (Italpasta-Transport Belmire - RME.1)
35. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta-Transport Belmire - RME.1)both s.t.
36. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)1:41
37. Matt Kings (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.2)
38. Zack Morris (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)s.t.
39. Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E.com - RME.1)1:51
40. Jeffery Schiller (Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RME.1)s.t.
DNF. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RME.2)
DNF. Craig McCarthy (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
DNS. Jonathan Wood (Ertc/Redbike - RME.2)
DNS. Brent Aquino (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
DNS. Thomas Schmidt (Zm Cycling Club - RMM.1)
NP. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)
NP. Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
NP. Alexander Korten (J.V.R. De Betauwers - RME.2)
NP. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
NP. Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
NP. Teron Singh (Ciclo Werks - RME.2)
NP. Brandon Throop (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
NP. Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
NP. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)
NP. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)
NP. Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
NP. Mark Hinnen (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medi - RME.1)
NP. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)
NP. Ian Manning (Team Spin 12 - RME.1)
NP. Andrew Hunt (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)
NP. Mathew Bell (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)
NP. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)
NP. Tim Lefebvre (Independent - RMM.1)
NP. Gerard Yeates (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
NP. Peiro Zanetti (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
NP. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
Elite & Master Women - 32.2 km
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)0:48:29
2. Chloe Black (Team Terry Precision - RWE.1)at 1:27
3. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing - RWE.2)
4. Julia Bradley (Team R.A.C.E - RWE.1)
5. Liza Miranda (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA)
6. Danielle Haulman (Mazur Coaching/Hottubes - RWE.2)all s.t.
7. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB)3:44
8. Kathryn Rozitis (Independent - RWE.2)s.t.
9. Lucinda Wallace (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RWE.2)6:13
10. Petrina Tulissi (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWMA)
11. Karuna Govind (Invita Racing - RWMA)
12. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek - RWMB)
13. Corinne Roos (Independent - RWMB)all s.t.
DNS. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire - RWE.2)
Senior 3 Women - 32.2 km
1. Allison Lampi (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RWE.3)0:49:57
2. Paolina Aluan (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RWE.3)
3. Danielle Kenny (H And R Block - RWE.3)bot:s.t.
4. Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3)4:46
DNF. Kristen Worley (Endurosport - RWE.3)
Junior Men - 35 km
1. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMJ)0:50:20
2. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)at 0:02
3. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)0:05
4. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)s.t.
DNF. Ricardo Perea (Midweek - RMJ)
DNF. Adrian Huemmer (Mazurcoacking.Com - RMJ)
NP. Ian Turner (Independent - RMJ)
NP. Dawid Kurzawinski (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
Senior 3 Men - 35 km
1. Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.3)0:50:18
2. Enrico Traini (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)at 00:03
3. Matthew Campbell (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)
4. Michael Flavell (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RME.3)
5. Brian Eberdt (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
6. Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)
7. Scott Moore (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)
8. William Fu (Pedal Performance - RME.3)
9. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
10. Andy Cummings (A G Edwards/Fortistar - RME.3)
11. Rocky Hosein (Hummingbird Int.C.C. - RME.3)
12. Scott Luscombe (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)
13. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
14. Peter Mcilquham (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)all s.t.
15. Stefan Czaban (Independent - RME.3)0:10
16. Ilan Elgar (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)0:15
17. West Edwards (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)0:26
18. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)0:47
19. Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)1:12
DNF. Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
DNF. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Shawn Benard (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Duncan Jackson (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
NP. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RME.3)
Master 2 Men - 35 km
1. Lukasik Radek (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.2)0:50:21
2. Kirby Klassen (Rapid City Cycle - RMM.2)
3. Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.2)
4. Phill Vermette (Caboto Velo/Cane Creek Cycling - RMM.2)
5. Fred Heikoop (Rapid City Cycle - RMM.2)
6. Michael Ybanez (Independent - RMM.2)
7. Ian J. Scott (Independent - RMM.2)
8. Anthony Simpson (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMM.2)
9. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMM.2)
10. Leo St. Germain (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMM.2)
11. Sergio Bolzon (Speedriver.Com - RMM.2)
12. Darko Antic (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)
13. Douglas Holt (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.2)
14. Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.2)
15. Graham Anderson (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.2)
16. Dennis Giobbe (Invita Racing - RMM.2)
17. Franz Wichmann (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.2)
18. Oscar Retamal (Independent - RMM.2)
19. Derek Koops (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMM.2)
20. Jonathan Mitchell (Invita Racing - RMM.2)
21. Stuart Green (Rapid City Cycle - RMM.2)all s.t.
22. Ernesto Alvarez (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMM.2)0:11
23. Philip Palmer (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMM.2)
24. Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
25. Philip Moore (Cyclepath Oakville - RMM.2)
26. Terry Rice (Team H&R Block - RMM.2)
27. Brian Zolper (Independent - RMM.2)
28. Duncan Salisbury (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)
29. William Shewan (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)
30. Dave Scott (Speedriver.Com - RMM.2)all s.t.
31. Stephen Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.2)0:27
32. Bruce Bird (Independent - RMM.2)1:05
DNF. Jonathan Howard (Nalgene-R3 - RMM.2)
DNF. Frank Mesi (A G Edwards/Fortistar - RMM.2)
DNF. Tony Di Silvestro (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RMM.2)
DNF. Johnnie Edghill (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)
DNF. Dennis Sartori (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.3)
DNF. Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF. Steve Fleck (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF. Jason May (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF. Paul Eekhoff (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNS. David Conroy (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.2)
NP. Aubrey Bryce (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.2)
NP. Scott Gilligan (Independent - RMM.2)
NP. Steve Zolper (Independent - RMM.3)
NP. Steve Hamilton (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RMM.2)
NP. Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.3)
NP. Francis Mckenna (Independent - RMM.2)
Cadet Men - 26.6 km
1. Jordan Kremblewski (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMU17)0:39:17
2. Matthew Laing (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)
3. Brett Auger (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)
4. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)
5. Ian Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17)all s.t.
6. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU17)0:05
7. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU15)0:07
8. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)1:02
9. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU15)2:23
10. Christopher Sparrow (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)s.t.
11. Fangda Li (Newmarket Eagles - RMU17)3:33
12. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc - RMU17)3:46
13. Tim Jeckell (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)6:32
14. Darren Dimarco (Independent - RMU15)6:32
15. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)6:35
DNF. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU17)
NP. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU17)
Senior 4 Men - 26.6 km
1. Jon Davis (Wheels Of Bloor - RME.4)0:39:15
2. Alex Taylor (Independent - RME.4)
3. John Stephenson (Independent - RME.4)
4. Mirko Gojic (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
5. Jesse Demb (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
6. Mike Aston (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
7. Dan Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RME.4)
8. Clint Thompson (Brampton Cc - RME.4)
9. Geoff Agnew (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
10. Chad Mussen (Independent - RME.4)
11. Benjamin Stephenson (All Clubs / Tous Les Clubs - RME.4)
12. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
13. Glenn Morton (Sepps Cycling Team - RME.4)
14. Ryan Bell (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
15. Ming-chang Tsai (Independent - RME.4)all s.t.
16. Mauro Rizzardo (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)0:09
17. Tom Hannam (Pierik's / Elite Health - RME.4)2:25
NP. Ted Kemper (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP. Rob Zych (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP. Nick Mourtos (Independent - RME.4)
NP. Augustus Albertini (Independent - RME.4)
NP. Peter Byer (Independent - RME.4)
Master 3 Men - 26.6 km
1. John Mcinuity (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)0:39:14
2. Stan Bielay (Racer Sportif - RMM.3)0:02
3. Mark Antonio (Independent - RMM.3)
4. Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)
5. Robert C.n. Anderson (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.3)
6. Gary Fogelman (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)
7. Jason May (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
8. Dennis Sartori (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.3)
9. Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.3)
10. Marc Mazer (Independent - RME.4)
11. Steve Fleck (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
12. Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - RMM.3)
13. Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
14. Dan Robertson (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)
15. Paul Eekhoff (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
16. Mark Kremblewski (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.4)all s.t.
17. Ernie Tataryn (Pedal Performance - RMM.3)0:10
18. David Conroy (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.2)
19. Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMM.3)
20. Ken Deering (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)
21. Derek De Gannes (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RMM.3)
22. Ben Beneditz (Independent - RMM.2)all s.t.
23. David Starrs (Independent - RMM.3)0:13
24. Brian Neilson (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)0:35
25. Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMM.3)0:55
26. Douglas Bain (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMM.3)0:58
27. Norman Young (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)1:27
28. Chester Kasprzak (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)2:26
29. Steve Zolper (Independent - RMM.3)2:32
30. Rodrigo Arenas (Independent - RMM.3)3:41
31. Tim Porter (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)4:27
32. Raoul Vivero (Independent - RMM.3)4:54
DNF. Shawn Conlon (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)
NP. Andy D`Angelo (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)
Master1 Points Race
1. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)19pts
2. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)17
3. Brent Aquino (Invita Racing - RMM.1)9
4. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)7
5. Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)6
6. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)6
7. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMM.1)5
8. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)5
9. Adrian Jackson (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)3
10. Gerard Yeates (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)3
11. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMM.1)3
12. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)2
13. Robert D`Amico (Invita Racing - RMM.1)2
14. Gary Serra (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)1
15. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)1
16. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
Master 1 - 35 km
1. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)0:48:18
2. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)
3. Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
4. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
5. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
6. Miguel (mike) Novo (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
7. Robert D`Amico (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
8. Adrian Jackson (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
9. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
10. Yohan Chung (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)
11. Edward Renkema (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
12. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
13. Gerard Yeates (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
14. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
15. John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
16. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
17. John Wiman (Project Freeride - RMM.1)
18. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)
19. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
20. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)
21. Gary Serra (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)
22. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
23. Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
24. Mark Hearn (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
25. Justin Rogers (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
26. Ed Campbell (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
27. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
28. Rick Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMM.1)
29. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
30. Brent Aquino (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
31. Phill Vermette (Caboto Velo/Cane Creek Cycling - RMM.2)
32. Gord Woolley (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
33. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
34. Peiro Zanetti (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
35. Mark Summers (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
36. Patrick Dooling (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
37. Stefan Kramer (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)
38. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
39. Craig Mccarthy (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
40. Paul Hornak (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)all s.t.
41. Jean-paul Tesolin (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMM.1)0:16
42. Tom Villano (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
43. Mike Steed (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
44. Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)
45. James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)all s.t.
46. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)0:24
47. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)0:27
48. Darko Antic (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)0:31
49. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
50. Bob Tomsic (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)bot:s.t.
51. Carlos Barros (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)0:34
52. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)0:53
53. Michael M. Moore (Team R.A.C.E.com - RMM.1)1:06
54. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)2:09
DNF. Scott Dorfman (QCC/Handlebars - RMM.1)
DNF. Malcolm Eade (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
DNF. Brian Lee (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)
DNF. Brent Lowes (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. Roderick Olliver (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Sam Babe (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
DNS. Thomas Schmidt (Zm Cycling Club - RMM.1)
NP. Tim Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)
NP. David Labancz (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMM.1)
NP. Matthew Chaffe (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)
NP. Frank Mesi (A G Edwards/Fortistar - RMM.2)
NP. Chris Kirk (Independent - RMM.1)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login