Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 1/07 10:14 am - Quebec Cup XC # 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/07
 

Quebec Cup XC # 5 Saint-Félicien QC

June 30th

Elite Men
1. Georges-Édouard Duquette (Équipe du québec/ Kona)1:43:44
2. Adam Morka (Independent)at 2:02
3. Leni Gélinas Trudel (Opus/OGC)3:37
4. Jonathan Boulanger (Opus/OGC)4:02
5. Marc-André Daigle (Indépendant)4:39
6. Yoan Lemieux-LaNeuville (CCS/Dalbix)6:00
7. Jonathan Pageau (CVM Subway-Genetik)6:27
8. Julien Fillion (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien))7:12
9. Christian Paré (Xprezo/Solid Edge)7:14
10. Luc Doiron (marin)7:57
11. Olivier Bordeleau (Xprezo/Solid Edge)8:30
12. Vincent Meunier (Demers-Specialized)9:40
13. Luc Boily (Ryno Performance)10:17
14. Charles Blanchet-Levesque (CVM Subway-Genetik)10:29
15. Luc Proulx (Xprezo/Solid Edge)10:41
16. Alexandre Frappier (Biogen Idec)11:39
17. Julien Veilleux (Vélo Chambly/ACQ)11:54
18. David Dionne (Xprezo/Solid Edge)12:14
19. Dominic Hamel (Équipe Brunet)13:41
20. Maxim Morel (Xcluziv)13:50
21. David Fournier (Lessard Bicycles)15:49
22. Martin Delisle (Ind)16:13
23. Éric Gagnon (Xcluziv)16:30
24. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont)16:32
25. Sebastien Tremblay (Specialized)19:04
26. Steve Lachance (S.O.S. Vélo)20:03
27. Jean-Philippe Provost (Team RST Vélosports)21:00
28. Pascal Dumaresq (Normandin-CBSF-Faire)21:10
29. Sylvain Jean (Espresso Sports)22:06
30. Jean-Francois Vennes (Xcluziv)22:17
31. Tomy Brouillette (Ind)26:30
DNF. Éric Turgeon (CCS/Dalbix)
DNF. Louis-Rémy Marier (Ryno Performance)
DNF. Karl Tessier (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien))
Elite Women
1. Marie-Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont)1:50:13
2. Justine Guay-Langevin (Acidose Lactique)at 1:50
3. Émilie Gagnon (CVM Subway-Genetik)7:37
4. Sophie Garant (CVM Subway-Genetik)8:11
5. Lyne Olivier (CVM Subway-Genetik)10:11
6. Cindy Montambault (Accro Vélo Val-dOr)12:56
7. Julie Melanson (Indépendant)18:17
DNF. Elsie Torresan (Specialized)
DNS. Nathalie Godbout (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)
Junior Expert Men
1. Jonathan Boucher (Opus/OGC)1:29:51
2. Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma)at 1:41
3. Simon Lalancette (Devinci)2:34
4. David Maltais (Acidose Lactique)3:06
5. Steve Caillé (Opus/OGC)5:08
6. Nicolas Maltais (Vélogamik)5:51
7. Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (CVM Subway-Genetik)6:42
8. Antoine Dufour-Simard (Charlevoix)6:56
9. Alex Lavertu (Lessard Bicycles)7:30
10. Benjamin Simard (Beauport)7:56
11. Olivier Robidoux (CCS/Dalbix)11:14
12. Jonathan Cantin (Vélo Extrême St-Raymond)19:36
13. Arnaud Trudel (Le Yéti)19:48
14. Émile Cossette-Levasseur (Le Yéti)22:47
15. Francis Lapointe (Vélogamik)23:04
16. Francis Desrochers (Lessard Bicycles)27:49
DNF. Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (CCS/Dalbix)
DNF. Dominic Beaudoin (Gaspésien Xcluziv)
DNS. Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David)
DNS. William-B. Scully (Lessard Bicycles)
DNS. Hugo Poirier (Spinomax)
Junior Women
1. Stéphanie Lacoursière (Cyclone dAlma)1:26:34.3
2. Sophie Harvey (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)at 0:36
3. Sarah Moore (CVM Val-David)4:20
4. Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (CVM Subway-Genetik)8:45
5. Jessica Dahn (The Radical Edge)10:41
6. Marie-Claire Lévesque (Spin Sport Inc.)25:30
7. Annie Boisvert (Le Yéti)34:54
DNF. Alexandra Gélinas (Cycle Outaouais)


Results for other categories (pdf format)

Pee Wee & Minime
Cadets, Junior Sport M, Master Sport 40-49 M, Master 50+ H, Junior F, Senior Sport F, Master Sport 30-39 F, Master 40+ F
Senior Expert, Master Expert 30-39, Master Expert 40ˆ49 M
Senior Sport Men; Master Sport 30-39 Men

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login